Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018


Weston Park Trophy Final Held on Sat 28th Apr

Final Round
1Wayne Moseley2116Gary Siswick

Semi Round
1Gary Siswick2116Mark Watkin
2Wayne Moseley2119Mark Regan

Quarters Round
1Mark Watkin2119Graham Law
2Gary Siswick214Jasmine Kendal
3Mark Regan217Dave Fox
4Wayne Moseley2112Kieran OPrey

Round of 16 Round
1Mark Watkin2113M Chadwick
2Graham Law2119Danny Kilburn
3Jasmine Kendal2118Ca Ghaffar
4Gary Siswick217Scott Tattersley
5Mark Regan2116Josh Brown
6Dave Fox218Gareth Coates
7Kieran OPrey2118Danny Teale
8Wayne Moseley2118Ashley Daykin

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sat 31st Mar

Round 2
1Gareth Coates2110Dean Scarth
2Mark Regan214G Metcalfe
Round 1
1Gareth Coates211G Skyes
2Dean Scarth219I McKenzie
3Mark Regan219J Shaw
4G Metcalfe2118A Beaumont

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sun 1st Apr

Round 2
3Ca Ghaffar2110Ernie Wearing
4M Chadwick214D Skyes
Round 1
5Ernie Wearing215Ch Ghaffar
6Ca Ghaffar2118M Wareing
7D Skyes2118G Beaumont
8M Chadwick212C Duffy

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sat 7th Apr

Round 2
5Graham Law217Mark Atkinson
6Gary Siswick2118James Higgins
Round 1
9Mark Atkinson2113Dean Missere
10Graham Law2114Jason Shaw
11James Higgins216Jamie Shaw
12Gary Siswick2114Brian Holdsworth

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sun 8th Apr

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Sat 14th Apr

Round 2
9Kieran OPrey2116Neil Slattery
10Ashley Daykin2118James Martin
Round 1
17Neil Slattery2114Barry Holland
18Kieran OPrey2114M Pollard
19Ashley Daykin2113Terry Brook
20James Martin2115Liam Griffin

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Sun 15th Apr

Round 2
11Wayne Moseley2114M Whitehead
12Dave Fox2113D Harrop
Round 1
21M Whitehead2119S McTighe
22Wayne Moseley212M Hogan
23D Harrop2118R Bowler
24Dave Fox2116Jason Horsley

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Sat 21st Apr

Round 2
13Josh Brown2118Matt Skyes
14Scott Tattersley2114Steve Anderton
Round 1
25Josh Brown2118Ashley Tattersley
26Matt Skyes2113Mick Opie
27Scott Tattersley2116Dave Robson
28Steve Anderton2115Danny Beeby

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Sun 22nd Apr

Round 2
15Danny Teale2112Gary Foulkes
16Jasmine Kendal2116Rob Dunford
Round 1
29Gary Foulkes2119John Hanson
30Danny Teale2117Liam Sykes
31Jasmine Kendal2118Simon Teale
32Rob Dunford2110Paul Berry