Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018


Wharton Cons Open Final Held on Sun 26th Aug

Final Round
1Graeme Wilson2120Lee Brown

Semi Round
1Graeme Wilson2117Greg Smith
2Lee Brown2118Tommy Johnstone

Quarters Round
1Graeme Wilson2113Jon Palmer
2Greg Smith2120Steve Morrey
3Lee Brown2117Matt Gilmore
4Tommy Johnstone2115Mike Tunstall

Round of 16 Round
1Graeme Wilson2120Kris Fearnley
2Jon Palmer217Andy Hamman
3Greg Smith210Gary Ellis
4Steve Morrey2116Wayne Ditchfield
5Matt Gilmore2119Wayne Phillips
6Lee Brown2113Daniel Petcher
7Tommy Johnstone2111Jason Cornes
8Mike Tunstall2117Dave McDermott

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sun 6th May

Round 3
1Matt Gilmore218Cliff Johnson
Round 2
1Matt Gilmore210Qualifier Unknown
2Cliff Johnson210Qualifier Unknown
Round 1
1Matt Gilmore210Qualifier Unknown
2Qualifier Unknown210Qualifier Unknown
3Qualifier Unknown210Qualifier Unknown
4Cliff Johnson210Qualifier Unknown

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sun 13th May

Round 3
2Tommy Johnstone2110Dean Butler
Round 2
3Dean Butler217Dave Bamford
4Tommy Johnstone2112Paul Dooley
Round 1
5Dave Bamford2110Simon Mills
6Dean Butler2117John Clarke
7Tommy Johnstone219Chris Kearns
8Paul Dooley2112Chris Barlow

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sun 20th May

Round 3
3Dave McDermott2117Ryan Walters
Round 2
5Ryan Walters2119Paul Dale
6Dave McDermott2112D OBrien
Round 1
9Paul Dale2120Joe Tomkinson
10Ryan Walters2115Glyn Storer
11D OBrien2112Lee Dale
12Dave McDermott2116Nick Wyer

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sun 27th May

Round 3
4Daniel Petcher2111Peter Bound
Round 2
7Peter Bound2114Craig Gant
8Daniel Petcher2111Nick Hamman
Round 1
13Craig Gant2118Conall Redmond
14Peter Bound2117Ian Wassell
15Nick Hamman2113G Hassall
16Daniel Petcher2120Joe Williamson

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Sun 3rd Jun

Round 3
5Gary Ellis2118Dave Carter
Round 2
9Dave Carter2112Peter Scott
10Gary Ellis219Terry Glover
Round 1
17Dave Carter2115John Lloyd
18Peter Scott2111Darrell Handley
19Gary Ellis218Craig Bourbonneux
20Terry Glover2111Jason Jones

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Sun 10th Jun

Round 3
6Mike Tunstall2110Paul Leah
Round 2
11Mike Tunstall2115Kevan Shaw
12Paul Leah2116Darren Plenderleith
Round 1
21Kevan Shaw2117Chris Ward
22Mike Tunstall2117Mark Sutton
23Paul Leah2120Phil Lee
24Darren Plenderleith2110Martin Gaut

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Sun 17th Jun

Round 3
7Andy Hamman218Gary Owen
Round 2
13Gary Owen2118Derek Wright
14Andy Hamman217Chris Jenkins
Round 1
25Gary Owen2119D Williams
26Derek Wright210Walkover
27Chris Jenkins210Walkover
28Andy Hamman2113S Garner

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Sun 24th Jun

Round 3
8Lee Brown218M Ball
Round 2
15M Ball2112Mark Norcup
16Lee Brown2112R Taylor
Round 1
29M Ball2113Michael Coupe
30Mark Norcup2110Paul Burke
31R Taylor2118Steve Dace
32Lee Brown2110Cedric Bancroft

Results from Qualifying Round 9 Played on Sun 1st Jul

Round 3
9Kris Fearnley2111Paul Latham
Round 2
17Paul Latham2115Callum Wraight
18Kris Fearnley2114Larry Wells
Round 1
33Paul Latham219Ray Goodhand
34Callum Wraight2112T Palin
35Kris Fearnley217Mike Spencer
36Larry Wells217Pete Thomas

Results from Qualifying Round 10 Played on Sun 8th Jul

Round 3
10Jon Palmer2117Barry Ellams
Round 2
19Barry Ellams2112Josh Hale
20Jon Palmer215Rich Goddard
Round 1
37Josh Hale2116James Martin
38Barry Ellams2120Lee Kington
39Rich Goddard2117Kieran OPrey
40Jon Palmer2118Adam Kirby

Results from Qualifying Round 11 Played on Sun 15th Jul

Round 3
11Steve Morrey2120Matt ONeill
Round 2
21Steve Morrey217Paul Bayliss
22Matt ONeill2115Kieran Cooper
Round 1
41Paul Bayliss2118Rob Winnington
42Steve Morrey213Steve Gilfedder
43Matt ONeill2114Steve Curbishley
44Kieran Cooper217Adi Faulkner

Results from Qualifying Round 12 Played on Sun 22nd Jul

Round 3
12Greg Smith2118Dan Bowater
Round 2
23Dan Bowater2120Matt Barnett
24Greg Smith2117Joey Illidge
Round 1
45Dan Bowater2118Andy Ferris
46Matt Barnett2116Ivan Smout
47Joey Illidge2110Graham Hickey
48Greg Smith2110Paul Drinkwater

Results from Qualifying Round 13 Played on Sun 29th Jul

Round 3
13Jason Cornes2119Stuart Goodwin
Round 2
25Jason Cornes2113Carl Armitage
26Stuart Goodwin2117Clay Flattley
Round 1
49Carl Armitage2111Graham Turner
50Jason Cornes2119Martin Lloyd
51Stuart Goodwin2114Mark Myles
52Clay Flattley2111Kevin Duncalf

Results from Qualifying Round 14 Played on Sun 5th Aug

Round 3
14Graeme Wilson2112Jack Hazeldine
Round 2
27Jack Hazeldine2111Tony Stevens
28Graeme Wilson2110Dave Jackson
Round 1
53Jack Hazeldine210BYE
54Tony Stevens210BYE
55Dave Jackson2117Danny Ferris
56Graeme Wilson217Neil Slattery

Results from Qualifying Round 15 Played on Sun 12th Aug

Round 3
15Wayne Phillips2116Gareth Coates
Round 2
29Wayne Phillips2117Chris Mordue
30Gareth Coates218John Hanson
Round 1
57Wayne Phillips2113Matt Hill
58Chris Mordue210BYE
59John Hanson210BYE
60Gareth Coates210BYE

Results from Qualifying Round 16 Played on Sun 19th Aug

Round 3
16Wayne Ditchfield2115Ryan Prosser
Round 2
31Wayne Ditchfield216David Gwilliam
32Ryan Prosser2110Neil Wright
Round 1
61Wayne Ditchfield2115Leighton Roberts
62David Gwilliam210Bye
63Ryan Prosser2120Ben Gloag
64Neil Wright210Bye