Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2019


St Georges Open Final Held on Sat 30th Mar

Qualifiers for Round of 32
DatePlayerDraw No
Sat 9th MarNathan Dawes20
Sat 9th MarJohn Bailey6
Sat 9th MarJason Galvin18
Sat 9th MarAdam Jones30
Sat 9th MarTom Roden22
Sat 9th MarFelix Abba8
Sat 9th MarAndy Duckett26
Sat 9th MarSteve Gilfedder2
Sun 10th MarNigel Hughes15
Sun 10th MarJosh Bradburn25
Sun 10th MarChris Eccles19
Sun 10th MarScott Harries28
Sun 10th MarSteve Freer16
Sun 10th MarKevan Shaw12
Sun 10th MarWayne Ditchfield17
Sun 10th MarChris Ward1
Sat 16th MarGareth Herbert27
Sat 16th MarSimon Homer7
Sat 16th MarTom Palmer23
Sat 16th MarSimon Coupe31
Sat 16th MarPaul Leah10
Sat 16th MarDean Missere11
Sat 16th MarPaul Dale9
Sat 16th MarGareth Coates29
Sun 17th MarJordie Badderley4
Sun 17th MarRyan Prosser13
Sun 17th MarAdam Weaver21
Sun 17th MarRob Carter32
Sun 17th MarGraeme Wilson5
Sun 17th MarNigel Egan14
Sun 17th MarJosh Mordue24
Sun 17th MarJames Martin3
Round of 32
1Chris Ward  Steve Gilfedder
2James Martin  Jordie Badderley
3Graeme Wilson  John Bailey
4Simon Homer  Felix Abba
5Paul Dale  Paul Leah
6Dean Missere  Kevan Shaw
7Ryan Prosser  Nigel Egan
8Nigel Hughes  Steve Freer
9Wayne Ditchfield  Jason Galvin
10Chris Eccles  Nathan Dawes
11Adam Weaver  Tom Roden
12Tom Palmer  Josh Mordue
13Josh Bradburn  Andy Duckett
14Gareth Herbert  Scott Harries
15Gareth Coates  Adam Jones
16Simon Coupe  Rob Carter

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sat 9th Mar

Round 3
1John Bailey2116Steve Shaw
2Nathan Dawes2117Wayne Rogers
Round 2
1Steve Shaw2116Roy Bradburn
2John Bailey2113Jack Savage
3Wayne Rogers2120Neil Harrell
4Nathan Dawes2112Glen Herbert
Round 1
1Steve Shaw2110Rich Worthington
2Roy Bradburn216James Southern
3John Bailey217Andy Gibbs
4Jack Savage2120Stuart Clee
5Wayne Rogers215Conall Redmond
6Neil Harrell210Bye
7Nathan Dawes2116Daniel Jones
8Glen Herbert2114John Dewey

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sat 9th Mar

Round 3
3Jason Galvin2120Mike Beer
4Adam Jones2120Andy Hamman
Round 2
5Mike Beer218Kevin Duncalf
6Jason Galvin2110Brian Smith
7Adam Jones2112Connor Chamberlain
8Andy Hamman2112Paul Beechey
Round 1
9Kevin Duncalf2110Paul Chamberlain
10Mike Beer2117Dan Bodley
11Brian Smith210Bye
12Jason Galvin2119Alan Parsons
13Connor Chamberlain2111Gary Bateman
14Adam Jones2119Jack Whitehead
15Paul Beechey2117Steven Bodley
16Andy Hamman2119Daniel Petcher

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sat 9th Mar

Round 3
5Tom Roden2110Dave McDermott
6Felix Abba217Ivan Smout
Round 2
9Tom Roden218Jon Palmer
10Dave McDermott2113Adam Dickerson
11Ivan Smout2117Jordan McDermott
12Felix Abba2115Molly Sullivan
Round 1
17Jon Palmer2110Mark Thomas
18Tom Roden2111Dave Mann
19Dave McDermott214Joe Dicken
20Adam Dickerson2116Liam Cruise-Taylor
21Ivan Smout2116Michael Warrington
22Jordan McDermott2111Mick Hodgkinson
23Molly Sullivan2112Dave Badley
24Felix Abba2115Rich Dandy

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sat 9th Mar

Round 3
7Andy Duckett2117Matthew Allen
8Steve Gilfedder2116James Seville
Round 2
13Matthew Allen2118Gavin Dunkley
14Andy Duckett2120Steve Rogers
15Steve Gilfedder2118Jamie Fitzpatrick
16James Seville216Mike Davies
Round 1
25Matthew Allen2120Andy Cairns
26Gavin Dunkley213Simon Green
27Andy Duckett217Sandra Gilfedder
28Steve Rogers2120Steve Dicken
29Jamie Fitzpatrick219Matt Bates
30Steve Gilfedder2113Phil Whatmough
31James Seville219Jamies Brookes
32Mike Davies214Natty Tonks

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Sun 10th Mar

Round 3
9Nigel Hughes2116W Usher
10Josh Bradburn2116Matty Stewart
Round 2
17Nigel Hughes2112Ira Collier
18W Usher214Scott Wood
19Josh Bradburn2118Derek Wright
20Matty Stewart2119Wayne Jevons
Round 1
33Ira Collier2114Bill Kinchin
34Nigel Hughes210BYE
35Scott Wood2116Paul Evans
36W Usher2120Sam Millward
37Josh Bradburn2116Stuart Gittings
38Derek Wright2119Paul Bayliss
39Matty Stewart2113Paul Holt
40Wayne Jevons2113Scott Simpson

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Sun 10th Mar

Round 3
11Chris Eccles2112Chris Marshman
12Scott Harries2114Martin Gaut
Round 2
21Chris Eccles2115Callum Wraight
22Chris Marshman2115Rob Fuller
23Martin Gaut2114Keith Wall
24Scott Harries2113Andy Eccles
Round 1
41Chris Eccles2115Steve Downs
42Callum Wraight218Lewis Belcher
43Chris Marshman218Gavin Ratcliffe
44Rob Fuller2111Steve Ellis
45Martin Gaut2113Dane Hopwood
46Keith Wall2110E Wallis (Derby)
47Andy Eccles217Robert Whyatt
48Scott Harries2110Ian Wassell

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Sun 10th Mar

Round 3
13Kevan Shaw2110David Gwilliam
14Steve Freer219Danny Edkins
Round 2
25David Gwilliam2117Steve Green
26Kevan Shaw2112Neil Hill
27Steve Freer2110Cody Everitt
28Danny Edkins219Gareth Gwilliam
Round 1
49David Gwilliam2113Geraint Booth
50Steve Green210Walkover
51Kevan Shaw2111Jamie King
52Neil Hill2120Mandy Pagett
53Cody Everitt2120Billy Harding
54Steve Freer2119Dan Taylor
55Gareth Gwilliam217Craig Baugh
56Danny Edkins212Phil May

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Sun 10th Mar

Round 3
15Chris Ward219Leighton Roberts
16Wayne Ditchfield215Tony Freeth
Round 2
29Chris Ward2112Adie Rowe
30Leighton Roberts219Mike Tunstall
31Wayne Ditchfield2118Kaye Coulthard
32Tony Freeth2120Tony Gatley
Round 1
57Adie Rowe2116John Gatley
58Chris Ward219Craig Shore
59Leighton Roberts2113Stuart Rutter
60Mike Tunstall2115Martin Lloyd
61Wayne Ditchfield2111Simon Tyler
62Kaye Coulthard2116Andrew Hughes
63Tony Freeth219Gordon Hawkins
64Tony Gatley2119Paul Latham

Results from Qualifying Round 9 Played on Sat 16th Mar

Round 3
17Gareth Herbert218Jamie Wyer
18Simon Homer2113Owen Jackson
Round 2
33Jamie Wyer2114Sam Patterson
34Gareth Herbert2111Matt Gilmore
35Owen Jackson2115Josh Hale
36Simon Homer218Paul Hemming
Round 1
65Sam Patterson212Tracy Baker
66Jamie Wyer216Jon Lyttle
67Matt Gilmore2112Callum Mitchell
68Gareth Herbert2116James Blair
69Owen Jackson210Bye
70Josh Hale2119Terry Brook
71Simon Homer2119Phil Lyttle
72Paul Hemming2116Andy Thompson

Results from Qualifying Round 10 Played on Sat 16th Mar

Round 3
19Tom Palmer217Dean Butler
20Simon Coupe2113Wayne Phillips
Round 2
37Dean Butler2112Duncan Reeves
38Tom Palmer2115Steve Pratt
39Wayne Phillips2120Craig Gant
40Simon Coupe2111Mark Selley
Round 1
73Duncan Reeves2120John Clarke
74Dean Butler2114Nigel Ferrington
75Tom Palmer2115Simon Lane
76Steve Pratt2112Dave Jackson
77Craig Gant2119Ant Bracken
78Wayne Phillips2119Sarah Edmondson
79Mark Selley210Bye
80Simon Coupe2111Kevin Handley

Results from Qualifying Round 11 Played on Sat 16th Mar

Round 3
21Paul Leah2115Mark Clayton
22Dean Missere2110Paul Williams
Round 2
41Mark Clayton2120Paul Bailey
42Paul Leah2117Michael Cooper
43Dean Missere2120Steve Dace
44Paul Williams2110Mark Sutton
Round 1
81Paul Bailey2113Jane Bowler
82Mark Clayton2115Gary Owen
83Michael Cooper210Walkover
84Paul Leah210Walkover
85Steve Dace2115Martin Codd
86Dean Missere2120Paul Tonks
87Mark Sutton2117Simon Memmott
88Paul Williams210Bye

Results from Qualifying Round 12 Played on Sat 16th Mar

Round 3
23Paul Dale2118Phil Clinton
24Gareth Coates2114Paul Stretton
Round 2
45Paul Dale212Kiah Roberts
46Phil Clinton217Simon Rhodes
47Paul Stretton2118Lee Dale
48Gareth Coates2113Darren Plenderleith
Round 1
89Kiah Roberts2114Ashley Downing
90Paul Dale2111Spencer Clarke
91Phil Clinton219Graham Dulson
92Simon Rhodes210Bye
93Paul Stretton219Dave Bowen
94Lee Dale2119James Higgins
95Darren Plenderleith2111Robin Clarke
96Gareth Coates216Scott Parry

Results from Qualifying Round 13 Played on Sun 17th Mar

Round 3
25Jordie Badderley219Tom Boyd Jnr
26Ryan Prosser2119Matt Horton
Round 2
49Tom Boyd Jnr2116Steve Morrey
50Jordie Badderley2113Darren Wellings
51Matt Horton2114Ben Talbot
52Ryan Prosser2115Aaron Steele
Round 1
97Tom Boyd Jnr2118Craig Podmore
98Steve Morrey2116Neil Simpson
99Jordie Badderley2110Tony Stevens
100Darren Wellings2111Reece Farr
101Ben Talbot2115Chris Brown
102Matt Horton2113Jason Groom
103Ryan Prosser216Phil Cookson
104Aaron Steele210Walkover

Results from Qualifying Round 14 Played on Sun 17th Mar

Round 3
27Adam Weaver2120Daniel Nixon
28Rob Carter2115Tom Vickers
Round 2
53Daniel Nixon2112Matt Higgins
54Adam Weaver2110John Price (Potts)
55Tom Vickers219Chris Cooper
56Rob Carter2119Danny Sillitoe
Round 1
105Matt Higgins2111Neil Wright
106Daniel Nixon2111Mark Shore
107Adam Weaver2116Rich Goddard
108John Price (Potts)2112Ben Percival
109Tom Vickers2117Andy Thornton
110Chris Cooper216Tyler Dewis
111Danny Sillitoe2120Martyn Higgins
112Rob Carter210Walkover

Results from Qualifying Round 15 Played on Sun 17th Mar

Round 3
29Nigel Egan2114Gareth Hughes
30Graeme Wilson2117Darrell Handley
Round 2
57Craig Wilson2119Gareth Hughes
58Nigel Egan2117Neil Kershaw
59Darrell Handley219Craig Richardson
60Graeme Wilson215Jay Dermott
Round 1
113Craig Wilson2119Tommy Johnstone
114Gareth Hughes2114Alan Catterall
115Nigel Egan2117Andrew Gallagher
116Neil Kershaw2118Glyn Storer
117Craig Richardson2111Larry Wells
118Darrell Handley2112Tony Riley
119Graeme Wilson217Chris Gill
120Jay Dermott219Tim Jones

Results from Qualifying Round 16 Played on Sun 17th Mar

Round 3
31James Martin2115Chris Mordue
32Josh Mordue2110Carl Armitage
Round 2
61Chris Mordue2112Alex Heap
62James Martin2115Tom Langford
63Josh Mordue219Andy Ferris
64Carl Armitage2113Ashley Tattersley
Round 1
121Chris Mordue2111Mark Picknell
122Alex Heap2119Paul Chambers
123Tom Langford2117Danny Ferris
124James Martin2114Lee Johnstone
125Josh Mordue2110Tony Gill
126Andy Ferris2116Mark Taylor
127Carl Armitage2117Dave Semper
128Ashley Tattersley2111Scott Moseley