Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Kieren Smith

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Spen Victoria Open Five 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersMarc Armitage1821
Round of 16Frank Griffin2115
Round of 32Paul Ingleby218
Spen Victoria Open Four 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalLiam Griffin2116
SemiMichael Sweeney2119
QuartersMally Fowler2110
Round of 16John Watson2119
Round of 32Chris Mordue2118
Points 18
Spen Victoria Open Six 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Ashley Tattersley1421
Round of 32Paul Burke2120
Round of 64Gary Wike213
Spen Victoria Open Three 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersPaul Ingleby1121
Round of 16Frank Griffin2116
Round of 32John Blackburn2118
Spen Victoria Open Two 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Mark Regan1521
Spen Victoria Open One 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Karen Hill1221
Round of 32Garry Walker2110
Spen Victoria Open Seven 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalMark Regan1621
SemiDanny Sillitoe2114
QuartersStuart King2115
Round of 16Gary Wike2118
Round of 32Neil Slattery2114
Points 12
Spen Victoria Invitation 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersJames Hanson1921
Round of 16Josh Mordue215
Spen Victoria Winter Finals 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Ashley Tattersley1621
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256Duncan Pressley1821
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gareth Herbert1121
Round of 64Martin Gaut2114
Round of 128Mick McGuinness2117
Round of 256Gerald Merry2110
Points 6
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Craig Gant2431
Round of 64Steve Copeland3121
Round of 128John Webster3116
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Robbie Ellis1821
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Craig Newton2021
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Ian Booth1521
Round of 32Dave McDermott2116
Round of 64Gary Wike2113
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Wayne Ditchfield2021
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Craig Newton1921
Round of 64Ashley Daykin2120
Round of 128Paul Firth2117
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Callum Wraight1821
Round of 32John Brown2119
Round of 64Neil Bithel2110
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Mark Hughes1421
Round of 64Ashley Tattersley2117
Round of 128Nigel Briggs2116
Crosland Moor Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalJack Dyson121
SemiJack Yorks Hill219
QuartersRichard Mozley2112
Round of 16Gareth Lally2120
Round of 32Gary Foulkes215
Round of 64Adam Ward2114
Points 18
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Gareth Coates1221
Round of 128Chris Mordue218
Points 6
Talbot Trophy
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Terry Wood1321
Points 6
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gareth Coates1521
Round of 64Wayne Moseley215