Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Ashley Tattersley

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Spen Victoria Open Five 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Neil Slattery1121
Round of 32Danny Teale2116
Spen Victoria Open Four 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersMark Regan1721
Round of 16Suzy Ladbrook215
Round of 32Matt Bamford214
Spen Victoria Open Six 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalBilly Thornton2120
SemiMally Fowler2110
QuartersJohn Blackburn216
Round of 16Kieren Smith2114
Round of 32Danny Teale2115
Round of 64Chris Firth2115
Points 24
Spen Victoria Open Two 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalGary Wike2110
SemiGarry Walker2111
QuartersFrank Griffin2117
Round of 16Richard Brook215
Round of 32Suzy Ladbrook2120
Points 18
Spen Victoria Invitation 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Stuart Hanson1821
Brighouse Winter Open Six 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Neil Slattery1121
Spen Victoria Winter Finals 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersStuart King1421
Round of 16Kieren Smith2116
Thornhill CBC Open 32
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalJ Hopkinson1521
SemiStuart King2118
Points 12
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Simon Leeming2531
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Lee Heaton2331
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Gary Foulkes1721
Round of 128Andy Mailer2111
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Liam Griffin421
Round of 32Chris Bly2118
Round of 64Chris Mordue2115
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Chris Brown1021
Round of 64Chris Barton2116
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Mark Hughes1821
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersCallum Wraight721
Round of 16James Davison2117
Round of 32Michael Sweeney217
Round of 64Graham Hirst2118
Round of 128Ben Gloag2120
Points 12
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Kieren Smith1721
Round of 128Marc Armitage2117
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Barry Holland1621
Round of 32Tony Throup2114
Round of 64G Pratt2115
Gambart Baines
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiStuart Thompson1421
QuartersKevin Siddle2114
Round of 16Alan Crowther2113
Round of 32Ken Wale2113
Points 24
Ossett Flying Horse Autumn Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ryan Clarke1121
Round of 64Gary Wike2118