Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Chris Mordue

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Spen Victoria Open Five 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersNeil Slattery1521
Round of 16Gordon Bradford218
Round of 32Suzy Ladbrook2120
Spen Victoria Open Four 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Kieren Smith1821
Spen Victoria Open Six 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Chris Ellis1621
Round of 32Darren Stevenson2120
Spen Victoria Open Three 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Gary Foulkes1621
Spen Victoria Open Two 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Danny Teale2021
Spen Victoria Open One 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalDanny Sillitoe2117
SemiAdam Ward2120
QuartersKaren Hill2116
Round of 16Michael Sweeney2115
Round of 32Gordon Bradford2120
Points 18
Spen Victoria Open Seven 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Danny Sillitoe1221
Round of 32Richard Brook2110
Spen Victoria Invitation 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Chris Firth2021
Brighouse Winter Open One 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiJon Edmondson1821
QuartersMark McGorlick2113
Round of 16Dave Hemsley2113
Round of 32Nathan Dobson2114
Points 6
Spen Victoria Winter Finals 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalMichael Sweeney2021
SemiDanny Sillitoe2120
QuartersGary Wike216
Round of 16Gordon Bradford2114
Points 6
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Scott Simpson1121
Round of 32Billy Thornton2117
Round of 64Mark Hall218
Round of 128Sean Lockley2110
Points 6
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256Aaron Steele1521
Ossett FH Spring Open 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersChris Brown1721
Round of 16Brian Holdsworth2117
Round of 32Adam Varley2119
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Kevin Boon1621
Round of 256Lee Dale2111
Rudheath Open 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Tom Vickers1721
Points 6
Mossley Hill Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Martin Jones1221
Round of 64Matt Horton2111
Round of 128N/A210
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Daniel Petcher3128
Round of 128Owen Doyle3117
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Graeme Wilson2431
Round of 64Billy Simms3119
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32D Mountford1621
Round of 64Neil Slattery2115
Castle Private Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Carling Cup
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Tom Boyd2116
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Paul Ingleby2021
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Ashley Tattersley1521
Moorfields Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Dave Baskerville1521
Round of 64Scott Parry2110
Round of 128Geoff Boulton2115
Parkfield Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Michael Tracey1521
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiCallum Wraight1121
QuartersGraeme Wilson2115
Round of 16Chris Brown2114
Round of 32Mike Leach214
Round of 64Ben Gloag2110
Points 12
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32John Brown1721
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Simon Brown1821
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGraeme Wilson1121
Round of 16Chris Ward2118
Round of 32Ian Nicholson2115
Round of 64Michael Heap219
Points 6
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiSimon Coupe1421
QuartersGraeme Wilson2119
Round of 16Neil Grant2120
Round of 32Gary Foulkes2116
Round of 64Robert Hitchen2114
Round of 128Kieran OPrey2118
Points 18
Moorlands Sports and Social Cl
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32M Hodson1821
Round of 64Christian Duker2118
Round of 128S Willison2116
Builders Supplies (West Coast)
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Dean Ferris1521
Crosland Moor Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Aaron Harrison1821
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Kieren Smith821
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Danny Beeby1321
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Wayne Ditchfield1031
Isle of Man Autumn Mens
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
George Masters
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Mitchell Harvey2331
Round of 128J Bradbury3116