Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Gary Ellis

Click on player name for opposition individual results

CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Gary Beff1721
Round of 256James Grimston2118
Rudheath Open 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersDarren Plenderleith1721
Round of 16Josh Mordue215
Points 12
Spring Waterloo 256
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Dean Butler1421
Round of 32Tommy Johnstone2112
Points 12
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Neil Grant1921
Round of 32B Lawton2114
Round of 64Tony Gately2114
Round of 128Danny Hallas2114
Points 6
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersAndy Cairns3031
Round of 16Ian Nicholson3116
Round of 32Richard Jackson3120
Round of 64Terry Glover3117
Round of 128Steve Baskerville3124
Points 12
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Graeme Wilson2631
Metro Sports Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalDave Phillips2115
SemiJohn Brown216
QuartersNoel Burrows2112
Round of 16M Budworth2115
Round of 32David Gwilliam2110
Round of 64Anthony Harper215
Points 24
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Anthony Walker1721
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Paul Mottram1821
Round of 64Tom Boyd216
Round of 128Stuart Thompson2117
Frank Beeley Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalPhil Davies3031
SemiThomas Hanson3116
QuartersGrant Soller3122
Round of 16Ryan Clarke218
Round of 32Simon Coupe2114
Round of 64N/A210
Points 18
Moorfields Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalLeighton Roberts1821
SemiDanny Barwise2112
QuartersDave McDermott2111
Round of 16Ian Nicholson219
Round of 32Terry Glover2118
Round of 64P Jones2119
Round of 128C Morris2120
Points 24
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersIan Booth221
Round of 16Gareth Gwilliam2120
Round of 32Paul Burke2114
Round of 64Steve Gilroy219
Points 6
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersDean Ferris1421
Round of 16Ben Gloag2113
Round of 32Dave Watters2119
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalLee Heaton216
SemiJames Wilcox2114
QuartersWayne Moseley219
Round of 16Dave Cooper2117
Round of 32Matt Beever215
Round of 64Andy Mailer216
Round of 128Darren Hennessy2115
Points 30
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Ryan Clarke1021
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersJack Dyson1021
Round of 16John Kennish2115
Round of 32Darren Griffiths2115
Round of 64Lee Cavill215
Round of 128Robert Maude215
Points 12
Mike Roach Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Steve Gillfedder1421
Round of 64D Jones2115
Moorlands Sports and Social Cl
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiLeighton Roberts1121
QuartersJosh Mordue219
Round of 16M Hodson213
Round of 32Alan Weekes216
Round of 64Jordan McDermott2115
Round of 128N/A210
Points 18
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Stuart King1621
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Andy Delooze2731
Frank Green Memorial
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalErnie Wearing2116
SemiStuart Mort2111
QuartersSimon Coupe218
Points 18
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Jack Dyson2631
Round of 64James Hanson3121
George Masters
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Steven Bodley2331
Round of 128M Hill3118
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Greg Smith1321
Round of 64Martin Gilpin2115
Wendy and Roy Smith Memorial Trophy
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst