Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Glyn Cookson

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Josh Mordue1821
Round of 64Adam Patrick2117
Round of 128John Price (Potts)2120
Round of 256Terry Heaton2117
Points 6
Rudheath Open 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersNick Shaw2021
Round of 16Dave McDermott2117
Points 12
Allens Green 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGraeme Wilson1921
Round of 16Roger Morgan219
Points 12
Spring Waterloo 256
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Steve Freer1821
Points 6
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Roger Morgan1921
Round of 32Neil Slattery2120
Round of 64R Goodhand2111
Round of 128Derek Flattley2112
Points 6
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Tommy Johnstone2731
Round of 64John Gately319
Round of 128Roger Morgan3113
Metro Sports Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersDave Phillips1621
Round of 16Geoff Boulton2118
Round of 32Paul Heap216
Round of 64Kevin Wainwright2110
Points 6
Castle Private Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Daniel Petcher1621
Round of 128N/A210
Frank Beeley Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Andy Raymond2021
Moorfields Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128L Sullivan1821
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Graeme Wilson1821
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64John Brown1421
Mike Roach Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Darren Plenderleith2021
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Darren Plenderleith1421
Round of 32Tony Gately2110
Round of 64Liam Lawlor2111
Round of 128Andy Boardman2118
Points 6
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Chris Ward1421
Round of 64Tommy King217
Round of 128G Hughes2120
Points 12
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Stephen Leach2631
Talbot Trophy
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Scott Simpson1821
Round of 32Alan Weekes2112
Points 12
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Callum Wraight1921
Coppenhall Floodlit
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32C Morris1721
Round of 64Geoff Patrick2116