Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Andy Thornton

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Spen Victoria Open Five 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Adam Douglas1821
Round of 64Josh Mordue2114
Spen Victoria Open Six 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32John Watson1621
DCaster Crown On Flat Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16D Jackson621
Round of 32T Colclough217
Round of 64Ernie Wearing2118
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Dave Clarke2121
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256John McDonnell1721
Woodley Spring Classic 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Clay Flatley1521
Points 6
Lindsay Memorial 31up 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiBilly Thornton121
QuartersIan Liley211
Round of 16Daniel Lofthouse211
Round of 32Brian Lynch211
Points 6
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalSimon Coupe1321
SemiA Manual2120
QuartersNeil Grant2113
Round of 16Terry Lytham2119
Round of 32M Bennett2119
Round of 64D Blissell217
Round of 128Josh Bunting216
Points 24
Mossley Hill Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalWayne Ditchfield1621
SemiDanny Barwise2120
QuartersPeter Conwy Jones219
Round of 16Mike Tunstall2117
Round of 32Mike Davies2112
Round of 64Simon Brown2111
Round of 128Philip Hughes2110
Points 24
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Jack Hargreaves2021
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Wayne Moseley1821
Round of 32Chris Kelly2114
Round of 64Steve Ellis2113
Round of 128Joe Bray219
Points 6
Alexandra Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16I Patel1631
Round of 32H Hargreaves3115
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Daniel Petcher1521
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Jack Hargreaves1321
Round of 128Paul Burke2118
Moorlands Sports and Social Cl
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Adam Bishop1521
Builders Supplies (West Coast)
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersIan Nicholson1821
Round of 16Danny Barwise2116
Round of 32Josh Mordue2111
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Martin Gilpin1421
Round of 128Rob Lawrenson2120
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersPhil Lee1621
Round of 16Ryan Clarke2115
Round of 32Greg Smith2120
Round of 64D Morrison2120
Round of 128John Bailey2119
Points 24
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Gareth Coates2131
Round of 32Roy Moxham3123
Round of 64Kevin Toal3122
Points 6
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Wayne Ditchfield1331
Round of 64Ben Gloag3126
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Michael Heap1321