Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Josh Mordue

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Spen Victoria Open Five 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Andy Thornton1421
Spen Victoria Open Four 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Mark Regan1321
Round of 32Chris Firth2116
Spen Victoria Open Seven 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gary Wike321
Spen Victoria Invitation 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Kieren Smith521
Brighouse Winter Open Two 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Garry Walker2021
Round of 32Lee Wider216
Brighouse Winter Open Three 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Neil Slattery2021
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Greg Smith921
Round of 32Jamie Wyer2118
Round of 64Tim Cotton215
Round of 128Scott Moseley217
Points 6
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Matt Gilmore1521
Round of 64John Price (Potts)2110
Round of 128D Hamblett219
Round of 256Justin Pegram2113
Points 6
Ossett FH Spring Open 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersAshley Daykin1921
Round of 16Andy Raymond216
Round of 32Dave Mallinson2112
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiRyan Prosser2021
QuartersGraeme Wilson2117
Round of 16Michael McDonnell2119
Round of 32Glyn Cookson2118
Round of 64Paul Dale2112
Round of 128Steve Ellis218
Round of 256Russell Davies219
Points 24
Rudheath Open 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Gary Ellis521
Points 6
Woodley Spring Classic 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Paul Dudley1121
Points 6
Lindsay Memorial 31up 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Allens Green 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiGraeme Wilson1321
QuartersChris Barton2112
Round of 16Neil Simpson2119
Points 18
Mossley Hill Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Carl Armitage1921
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Tommy Johnstone2131
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersWayne Ditchfield1931
Round of 16Danny Sillitoe3119
Round of 32Mike Leach3128
Round of 64Simon Brown3119
Points 6
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersMichael Sweeney721
Round of 16Robert Hitchen2112
Round of 32J Dearden2117
Round of 64A Hodson2119
Points 6
Carling Cup
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Dean Missere621
Round of 32Stuart Thompson1921
Round of 64Craig Bamford2113
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128David Scott921
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Scott Tattersley1821
Moorfields Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Roger Morgan1921
Parkfield Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Michael Coupe1721
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Callum Wraight1621
Round of 32Liam Griffin2118
Round of 64Wayne Greenwood2116
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Gerald Merry1821
Round of 128Paul Gill215
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersDarren Plenderleith1921
Round of 16Neil Smith218
Round of 32Martin Ogiliev2117
Round of 64Martin Gilpin2119
Points 6
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Aaron Harrison721
Round of 64Terry Brook2117
Round of 128Gareth Nicholson2112
Moorlands Sports and Social Cl
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGary Ellis921
Round of 16George Curran2114
Round of 32Matt ONeill2120
Round of 64R Taylor2111
Round of 128Ian Patterson214
Points 12
Builders Supplies (West Coast)
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Andy Thornton1121
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64B Burlinson1221
Round of 128A Hamman2112
Crosland Moor Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Jack Yorks Hill1421
Round of 32M Griffiths2118
Round of 64Dean Butler2110
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Martin Gilpin1531
Round of 64Mark Allman3127
Frank Green Memorial
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiErnie Wearing1021
QuartersRobert Hitchen2113
Points 6
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64D Moulton1721
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ashley Daykin2031
Round of 64S Patterson3130
George Masters
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Chris Bergin2331
Round of 64Andy James3113
Round of 128Ashley Downing3114