Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Ben Gloag

Click on player name for opposition individual results

ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256Tom Roden921
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Darren Plenderleith1921
Round of 128Josh Hale2115
Round of 256Matty Hamman2117
Mossley Hill Invitation 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersCarl Armitage2021
Round of 16Linda Williams2118
Round of 32Jason Jones2117
Allens Green 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersPaul Dudley1821
Round of 16Lee Evans2118
Points 12
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Lee Evans1921
Round of 64Owen Doyle2120
Round of 128T Taylor2118
Mossley Hill Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Thomas Hanson2231
Round of 64Alec Heeps319
Round of 128Darren Griffiths3126
Metro Sports Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Tommy Johnstone1021
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersAndy Murray1821
Round of 16Stuart Mort2113
Round of 32Gary Wike1321
Round of 64Clive Chapman218
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Kevin Siddle721
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiGraeme Wilson2021
QuartersLiam Griffin2118
Round of 16Mark Regan213
Round of 32Paul Senior2110
Round of 64Michael Sweeney2111
Points 12
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Chris Mordue1021
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Gary Ellis1321
Round of 32Chris Kelly2111
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Stuart Mort1721
Round of 64Michael Anderson219
Round of 128Ernie Wearing2120
Tetleys LMRCA Open
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Chris Cooper00
Points 6
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Ashley Tattersley2021
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Chris Ward1921
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Scott Fisher1421
Round of 128James Davison2117
Mike Roach Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Simon Coupe1721
Moorlands Sports and Social Cl
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16John Brown1121
Round of 32Mike Holden2115
Round of 64Nick Hughes2117
Round of 128Dave Harrison214
Points 6
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Ian Porter821
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Ryan Clarke1921
Talbot Trophy
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Mike Beer1821
Round of 32Billy Thornton2119
Points 12
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Andy Thornton2631
Isle of Man Autumn Mens
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Stuart Marshall1521
Points 6