Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Jack Dyson

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Ryan Prosser1321
Round of 32Martin Jones2119
Round of 64Tommy Johnstone2115
Round of 128Lee Evans2118
Round of 256Keith Perry2110
Points 12
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Martin Gilpin2031
Round of 64Stephen Leach3117
Round of 128Simon Coupe3126
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Lee Heaton1931
Round of 32Tim Houghton3123
Round of 64Andy Moss3130
Marsh United Bowling Club 200
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalGary Siswick1921
SemiJason McMahon2120
QuartersGraeme Wilson214
Points 18
Nursery Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiJon Guess2731
QuartersA Lloyd3115
Round of 16Lee Dale216
Round of 32Andy Raymond2120
Round of 64D Hallam2120
Points 12
Poker Stars Super 32 Isle of M
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Wayne Ditchfield2021
Round of 32Colin Price2113
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Callum Wraight2021
Round of 32Robert Hitchen2111
Round of 64Neil Slattery219
Round of 128Mick Wood217
Points 6
Richmond Open Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Darren Plenderleith621
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16N Haigh1921
Round of 32Scott Tattersley2116
Round of 64S Haigh2115
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGreg Smith2021
Round of 16Ryan Clarke2117
Round of 32Tim Houghton2116
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGreg Smith1521
Round of 16Steve Gilroy2113
Round of 32I Jeffers217
Round of 64S Walker219
Round of 128A Gilroy2112
Points 12
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Marc Armitage2021
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalSimon Coupe2117
SemiSteve Gilroy218
QuartersGary Ellis2110
Round of 16Wayne Ditchfield2116
Round of 32Nick White2120
Round of 64Dave Watters219
Round of 128Stuart Thompson2117
Points 30
Builders Supplies (West Coast)
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersMike Tunstall1421
Round of 16Tommy Johnstone2113
Round of 32Mike Leach2114
Crosland Moor Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalKieren Smith211
SemiAaron Harrison2112
QuartersMichael Martin2112
Round of 16Craig Newton2118
Round of 32Marc Armitage218
Round of 64S Williamson215
Points 24
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Thomas Hanson1421
Round of 64Liam Fallas215
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalWayne Ditchfield2731
SemiBrian Morgan3128
QuartersLee Heaton3115
Round of 16Ian Booth3119
Round of 32Gary Ellis3126
Round of 64Graham Law3110
Points 18
Isle of Man June Festival
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Mike Davies1721
Round of 32Thomas Lowndes2116
Points 12