Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Ashley Daykin

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Ossett FH Spring Open 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiThomas Hanson1721
QuartersJosh Mordue2119
Round of 16James Hanson2112
Round of 32David Hodgson212
Points 6
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Emlyn Pierce1321
Round of 256Ashley Daykin2119
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Graeme Wilson2631
Round of 32A Hayes3123
Round of 64Andy Cairns3124
Marsh United Bowling Club 200
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGary Siswick1321
Points 6
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalSimon Brown2113
SemiMichael Sweeney2116
QuartersPaul Mottram219
Round of 16Graeme Wilson2120
Round of 32Mike Holden218
Round of 64Tony Riley2114
Points 24
Nursery Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Paul Williams1621
Round of 64D Durham2116
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gareth Coates1121
Round of 64Kieran OPrey2117
Round of 128Dave Smith2116
Richmond Open Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Danny Barwise1621
Round of 64Nick Burridge2120
Round of 128John Hignett2117
Frank Beeley Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Chris Jenkins2021
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ian Booth2021
Round of 64Gareth Gwilliam217
Parkfield Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Lee Dale1221
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ian Booth1321
Round of 64Lee Scoefield2113
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersJames Wilcox1121
Round of 16James Davison2117
Round of 32Jamie Wyer2112
Round of 64Kevin Siddle2114
Round of 128John Greenhalgh2119
Points 12
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Kieren Smith2021
Round of 128Gareth Coates2112
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Simon Coupe1621
Crosland Moor Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersAaron Harrison1721
Round of 16James Martin2117
Round of 32Roger Crowther2119
Round of 64Steve Gilroy2117
Points 6
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Martin Gilpin1831
Round of 32W Usher3122
Round of 64Jack Savage3123
Points 6
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Barry Holland1321
Round of 64Nathan Webster2112
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersBrian Morgan2231
Round of 16Dave Watters3110
Round of 32Josh Mordue3120
Round of 64John Hanson3125
Points 6
Fleetwood Festival Mens
5 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiCallum Wraight1521
QuartersHugh Hornby2120
Points 24
Ossett Flying Horse Autumn Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Jack Yorks Hill1821