Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Tommy Johnstone

Click on player name for opposition individual results

ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Mark Taylor1821
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Craig Wilson1321
Round of 64Joe Williamson2111
Round of 128Andy Moss2120
Round of 256Carl Fielding2110
Points 6
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Jack Dyson1521
Round of 128Simon Lane2118
Round of 256Nigel Ferrington219
Rudheath Open 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalDarren Plenderleith1121
SemiCallum Wraight2117
QuartersRob Winnington2115
Round of 16Matt Gilmore213
Points 24
Mossley Hill Invitation 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Matt Gilmore1221
Les Evans Memorial Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ross Dunkley 2021
Spring Waterloo 256
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gary Ellis1221
Points 6
Wharton Cons 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Martin Gaut3124
Round of 64Adam Penlington3111
Round of 128Tom Roden3116
Points 6
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Graeme Wilson2731
Round of 32Glyn Cookson3127
Round of 64Josh Bunting3119
Round of 128Josh Mordue3121
Points 6
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Mike Tunstall1831
Round of 64Terry Glover3126
Metro Sports Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Jason Jones1721
Round of 64Ben Gloag2110
Richmond Open Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Cliff Massey1921
Round of 64Cliff Massey2117
Round of 128B Ellis2113
Round of 128B Ellis219
Points 6
Moorfields Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64John Brown1121
Round of 128John McDonnell2120
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Callum Wraight821
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Michael Anderson1421
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Callum Wraight1521
Round of 64Joe Stockdale219
Round of 128I Dowle217
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Andy Ferris1621
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Nick White1121
Round of 128Liam Griffin2119
Mike Roach Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Matt Gillies1921
Builders Supplies (West Coast)
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Jack Dyson1321
Round of 32Jack Hargreaves2111
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Darren Plenderleith1621
Round of 64Doug Heaton2117
Round of 128M Humphrys2117
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Simon Brown1721
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32P Hawkes2231
Round of 64M Richardson3118
Talbot Trophy
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Dave Watters1821
Round of 32David Lloyd215
Points 12
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalGreg Smith1421
SemiTerry Wood2118
QuartersDaniel Petcher2115
Round of 16Matt Kelly-Wally2117
Round of 32Lee Dale2116
Round of 64H Hargreaves2118
Points 18