Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Simon Coupe

Click on player name for opposition individual results

ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128James Seville1521
Round of 256Danny Edkins2114
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Phil Lee1721
Round of 256Wayne Rogers2119
Maggies Invitation 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalTom Palmer210
SemiGreg Smith2118
QuartersCarl Fielding210
Round of 16Matt Fellows210
Round of 32Scott Simpson210
Points 18
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalAndy Thornton2113
SemiPaul Atherden2115
QuartersC Brennan218
Round of 16Lee Evans2112
Round of 32Clay Flatley2113
Round of 64Ged Smedley2119
Round of 128Sam Millward2111
Points 30
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Jack Dyson2631
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64David Molyneux1031
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Matt Gillies1821
Round of 64Darren Griffiths2119
Frank Beeley Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gary Ellis1421
Round of 64D Burgess216
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Daniel Petcher1321
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Greg Smith1921
Round of 32Kaye Coulthard2113
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersLee Heaton1821
Round of 16Mark Hughes2114
Round of 32Ian Booth2119
Round of 64David Scott2115
Round of 128Dave Bradford2114
Points 12
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Andy Hodgson2021
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalCallum Wraight2114
SemiDarren Plenderleith2111
QuartersJames Grimston2113
Round of 16Glyn Storer218
Round of 32Carl Fielding2118
Round of 64Paul Bailey2110
Points 24
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalJack Dyson1721
SemiChris Mordue2114
QuartersMark Hughes2120
Round of 16David Gwilliam215
Round of 32Gary Wike2115
Round of 64John Webster213
Round of 128Ashley Daykin2116
Points 24
Mike Roach Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalBen Harris2119
SemiBen Harris00
SemiCallum Wraight00
SemiCallum Wraight2115
QuartersA Manual2117
Round of 16Sean Morrey2120
Round of 32D Morrison2118
Round of 64Ben Gloag2117
Points 24
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalWayne Ditchfield1421
SemiPhil Lee2120
QuartersRich Goddard2119
Round of 16Andrew Hughes2114
Round of 32Billy Speed2112
Round of 64James Grimston2114
Round of 128Matt Simpson2110
Points 36
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Kevin Boon1331
Frank Green Memorial
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGary Ellis821
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersWayne Ditchfield2831
Round of 16Ashleigh Woof3120
Round of 32John Crossley3122
Round of 64Ged Smedley318
Points 6
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32John Kennish1321
Round of 64Mike Leach2117