Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Daniel Petcher

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Severnside Open One 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Paul Fellows021
Round of 32Kieran Buckley2117
Round of 64Martin Middleton210
Severnside Open Two 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Simon Homer1321
Round of 32Dave Clarke2113
Round of 64Robert Burroughs217
Round of 128Gwerydd Buckland2114
Points 6
Sevenside Open Three 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Kieran Roberts1821
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256Mike Beer2021
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersBen Percival1221
Round of 16Matt Gilmore2115
Round of 32Stewart Meddings2111
Round of 64Glen Herbert214
Round of 128Rob Fitzpatrick2117
Round of 256John Welham2114
Points 18
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Andrew Foster921
Round of 256Wayne Rogers218
Woodley Spring Classic 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Graeme Wilson1721
Points 6
Les Evans Memorial Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Paul Lamb1821
Moseley CC 32 Invitation
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ben Harris821
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiGraeme Wilson1531
QuartersCraig Gant3121
Round of 16Ryan Clarke3124
Round of 32Colin Scorah3121
Round of 64Chris Mordue2831
Round of 128Larry Wells3115
Points 12
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16John Crossley2731
Round of 32Paul Winrow3118
Round of 64Phil Boydell3113
Phil Wright Memorial Competiti
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalTom Palmer1521
SemiJim Shorthouse219
QuartersConnor Chamberlain2117
Round of 16Paul Stretton2113
Points 24
Castle Private Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Kevan Shaw2117
Round of 64Glyn Cookson2116
Round of 128N/A210
Points 6
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64David Walker1921
Round of 128Ray Mortimer2113
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Richard Helliwell421
Round of 64Simon Coupe2113
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Chris Brown2021
Round of 128Andy Thornton2115
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Greg Smith1621
Round of 128Simon Leeming2119
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Danny Ferris1721
Tony Pagett Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiDarren Plenderleith1421
QuartersHarry Chapman2110
Round of 16Craig Cartwright2112
Round of 32Rich Dandy2111
Points 6
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Nathan Dawes2931
Round of 64Chris Ward3124
Gambart Baines
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Ken Wale1821
Points 6
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersTommy Johnstone1521
Round of 16David Scott2119
Round of 32Mark Holden2118
Round of 64Stuart Mort2113
Points 6