Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Graeme Wilson

Click on player name for opposition individual results

ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiJohn Dewey1921
QuartersCallum Wraight2119
Round of 16Danny Sillitoe217
Round of 32Mike Beer2114
Round of 64Mark Hughes2114
Round of 128Ryan Mills219
Round of 256Mark Myles215
Points 24
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Jamie King1421
Round of 256Nathan Dawes2110
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersJosh Mordue1721
Round of 16Chris Ward2120
Round of 32Steve Freer2115
Round of 64Andrew Foster2118
Round of 128Nick Wyer2114
Round of 256Phil Emery2110
Points 18
Woodley Spring Classic 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiClay Flatley1421
QuartersCraig Richardson2111
Round of 16Daniel Petcher2117
Points 18
Allens Green 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalPaul Dudley218
SemiJosh Mordue2113
QuartersGlyn Cookson2119
Round of 16Clive Chapman2112
Points 30
Spring Waterloo 256
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16James Hanson1621
Round of 32A Hamman219
Points 12
Wharton Cons 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32John Garrett Snr3114
Round of 64D Jackson3118
Round of 128J Garratt3116
Points 6
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32A Manual1621
Round of 64Mark Johnson2111
Round of 128Michael Heap2118
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalThomas Hanson319
SemiDaniel Petcher3115
QuartersJames Hanson3128
Round of 16Tommy Johnstone3127
Round of 32Mark Regan3126
Round of 64D Morrison3123
Round of 128Graham Law3122
Points 30
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersMark Britton2331
Round of 16Ashley Daykin3126
Round of 32Chris Mordue3124
Round of 64Gary Ellis3126
Points 6
Marsh United Bowling Club 200
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersJack Dyson421
Points 6
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Ashley Daykin2021
Round of 32Chris Bly217
Round of 64Craig Gant2115
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Thomas Hanson1621
Round of 32Chris Brown2119
Round of 64Kevin Siddle2111
Round of 128Josh Brown2116
Points 6
Frank Beeley Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Chris Kelly1521
Round of 64N/A210
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalJonathan Wood2120
SemiBen Gloag2120
QuartersJohn Webster2110
Round of 16Ross Mallinson219
Round of 32Ian Shuttleworth216
Round of 64Malcolm Gibbett216
Points 24
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersChris Mordue1521
Round of 16Neil Simpson2110
Round of 32Mark Regan218
Round of 64Joe Cranston2120
Points 6
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiGreg Smith1521
QuartersGareth Gwilliam2115
Round of 16John Brown2116
Round of 32Glyn Cookson2118
Points 6
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Paul Chamberlain1721
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalCallum Wraight1121
SemiAndy Webb2110
QuartersElliot McGuinness2119
Round of 16Ian Booth2117
Round of 32Jack Hargreaves2118
Round of 64Richard Jackson2111
Round of 128Chloe Hirst2116
Points 24
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiCallum Wraight1821
QuartersChris Mordue2111
Round of 16Lee Johnstone2115
Round of 32Steve Barber2113
Round of 64Andy Spragg2119
Points 12
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersChris Mordue1921
Round of 16Gareth Lally217
Round of 32Gary Smith2116
Round of 64Mike Leach2110
Round of 128Mark Johnson2112
Points 12
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Lee Heaton1921
Round of 128John Brown2116
Points 6
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Andrew Hughes2331
Round of 64Bradley Bayliss3116
Brownedge Baxi Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Wayne Ditchfield1731
Round of 32Simon Hargreaves3116
Round of 64Michael Heap3116
Fleetwood Festival Mens
5 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersDavid Gwilliam1921
Points 18
George Masters
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Paul Gamsby00
Round of 32Mike Beer3113
Round of 64Ollie Newman3127
Round of 128Josh Hale3119
Points 6
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ged Smedley1821
Round of 64Gareth Coates2111