Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Darren Plenderleith

Click on player name for opposition individual results

ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Scott Simpson2021
Round of 64Andy Cairns2118
Round of 128Tom Boyd2115
Round of 256Matt Fellows2115
Points 6
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256Martin Lloyd721
Maggies Invitation 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Paul Hemming921
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersAndy Moss2021
Round of 16Elliot McGuinness2115
Round of 32Clay Flatley213
Round of 64Ben Gloag2119
Round of 128Gavin Dunkley2110
Round of 256Andy Duckett2115
Points 18
Reg Miller Open 64
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalJamie Dunn2114
SemiShane Day2115
QuartersKeith Hatzer2115
Points 24
Rudheath Open 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalTommy Johnstone2111
SemiNick Shaw2117
QuartersGary Ellis2117
Round of 16D Jackson2119
Points 30
Les Evans Memorial Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalGreg Smith1721
SemiPaul Lamb2115
QuartersStuart Rutter2116
Round of 16Andy Moss2112
Round of 32Gordon Hawking2113
Points 12
Haunchwood Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ryan Prosser2021
Round of 64Jordie Badderley2111
Kings Norton May Masters 32 In
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Mark Street1121
Mossley Hill Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Rob Fitzpatrick1621
Round of 64Rob OShea2115
Round of 128Graham Rogers2114
Moseley CC 32 Invitation
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersTom Palmer821
Round of 16Paul Lamb2120
Round of 32Elliot McGuinness2112
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Chris Ward2431
Round of 64George Chadwick3121
Phil Wright Memorial Competiti
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiTom Palmer1421
QuartersE Wallis (Derby)218
Round of 16Callum Wraight2113
Points 18
Frank Cave Memorial 64
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Paul Bailey421
Richmond Open Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Mike Tunstall1121
Round of 128Jack Dyson216
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Steve Gilroy2021
Round of 64N Haigh2115
Round of 128Adam Varley2113
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiSimon Coupe1121
QuartersJosh Mordue2119
Round of 16Dean Ferris2118
Round of 32Jason Cornes219
Round of 64Dave Watters2116
Points 12
Stockingford Competition 32
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalPaul Beechey2116
SemiLee Burdett2111
QuartersRuss Prosser2115
Points 18
Mike Roach Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiBen Harris1121
Round of 16Gerry Stone2116
Round of 32Stephen Lea218
Round of 64Glyn Cookson2120
Points 6
Builders Supplies (West Coast)
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Mike Tunstall1221
Round of 32David Scott2114
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalGlyn Storer2118
SemiCallum Wraight2113
QuartersMike Leach215
Round of 16Glyn Cookson2114
Round of 32Tommy Johnstone2116
Round of 64Larry Wells2118
Round of 128D Wright2118
Points 30
Tony Pagett Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalElliot McGuinness1721
SemiDaniel Petcher2114
QuartersMick Lynch2120
Round of 16Mick Brown2115
Round of 32Wayne Berry218
Points 12
George Masters
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Scott Simpson2731
Round of 64Natty Tonks3111
Round of 128Nigel Ferrington3113