Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Chris Brown

Click on player name for opposition individual results

ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Tom Roden1421
Round of 32Greg Carr2111
Round of 64Jamie Dunn2112
Round of 128Paul Fellows2113
Round of 256Nigel Ferrington2110
Points 12
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256Alan Belcher1921
Ossett FH Spring Open 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalThomas Hanson2120
SemiJamie Bramley2118
QuartersChris Mordue2117
Round of 16Neil Simpson2118
Round of 32Gary Wike219
Points 18
Enterprise Garage Cup 64
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalRoss Meese218
SemiRyan Clarke2119
QuartersMichael Anderson219
Points 24
Mossley Hill Invitation 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Matt Gilmore1921
Round of 32Martin Keatley2119
Les Evans Memorial Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Ryan Prosser1221
Moseley CC 32 Invitation
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Ben Harris2021
Round of 32Ant Bracken2115
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32John Spinks2631
Round of 64Kieran Bannister3118
Round of 128N/A310
Metro Sports Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Dave Leigh1721
Round of 32Andy Cairns2120
Round of 64N Brown2113
Carling Cup
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Ross Meese1921
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Graeme Wilson1921
Round of 64David Gwilliam2115
Round of 128Gary Wike2119
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Chris Mordue1421
Round of 32Ashley Tattersley2110
Round of 64Paul Turner219
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalGreg Smith1121
SemiDean Ferris2120
QuartersCallum Wraight2117
Round of 16D Jackson2116
Round of 32Jimmy Derby2117
Points 12
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Greg Smith1821
Round of 32Scott Fisher2112
Round of 64Daniel Petcher2120
Round of 128Tony Riley2115
Points 6
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64James Hanson1921
Round of 128D Jackson2110
Victory Cup
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiChris Kelly1721
QuartersJim Norris2114
Round of 16John Sneddon2115
Points 12
Builders Supplies (West Coast)
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalMike Tunstall2117
SemiLee Heaton2112
QuartersWayne Ditchfield215
Round of 16Tim Houghton2115
Round of 32Rich Goddard2114
Points 18
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiWayne Ditchfield1521
QuartersMike Leach2115
Round of 16Lee Heaton2110
Round of 32Dave McDermott2114
Round of 64Stephen Glover2112
Round of 128Dan Finch2118
Points 30
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gareth Coates2231
Round of 64Cliff Massey3124
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Scott Tattersley1821
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Paul Dale1921