Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Gareth Coates

Click on player name for opposition individual results

DCaster Crown On Flat Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32D Jackson1021
Round of 64N Fletcher2111
Brighouse Winter Open One 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalJon Edmondson2115
SemiNeil Simpson2112
QuartersMally Fowler2115
Round of 16Chris Ellis217
Round of 32Lee Wider2116
Points 18
Brighouse Winter Open Two 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gary Foulkes1821
Brighouse Winter Open Three 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalMark Regan2116
SemiNeil Simpson2118
QuartersMally Fowler2112
Round of 16Mark McGorlick2111
Round of 32Chris Ellis2116
Points 18
Brighouse Winter Open Four 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersNeil Simpson1221
Round of 16Tony Butterfield219
Round of 16Tony Riley2120
Round of 32Sophie Brown218
Points 6
Brighouse Winter Open Five 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersBailey Rice1321
Round of 16Mally Fowler2113
Brighouse Winter Open Six 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiMark Regan1921
QuartersC Austin2114
Round of 16Mally Fowler218
Round of 32Scott Tattersley2119
Points 6
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 256Chris Watts1321
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Ryan Prosser821
Round of 256Neil Martin2112
Spring Waterloo 256
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersDean Butler1721
Round of 16Steve Freer2114
Round of 32Lee Dale2114
Points 18
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Gareth Gwilliam2631
North Chadderton BC Coors Clas
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Stuart Mort1821
Round of 64Roger Crowther2110
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Jonathan Wood2021
Round of 32Ashley Daykin2111
Round of 64Mark Regan2119
Round of 128Mark Johnson2116
Points 6
Lindley BC 2000 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Andy Mailer1421
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Gary Smith1421
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16James Wilcox1521
Round of 32Marc Armitage00
Round of 64Lee Scoefield2118
Round of 128Jonathan Wood218
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Ashley Daykin1221
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Steve Gilroy2021
Moorlands Sports and Social Cl
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Jack Hargreaves1421
Crosland Moor Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64N Haigh2021
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32M Sims1821
Round of 64Kieren Smith2112
Round of 128Mark Holden2112
Points 12
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersCallum Wraight2031
Round of 16Andy Thornton3121
Round of 32Chris Brown3122
Round of 64D Moulton3115
Points 12
Talbot Trophy
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersMike Beer1421
Round of 16Terry Wood2112
Round of 32Callum Wraight218
Points 18
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalLiam Griffin2021
SemiBarry Holland2117
QuartersThomas Hanson2111
Round of 16Scott Tattersley217
Round of 32Kieren Smith2115
Round of 64John Armitage2115
Points 18
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Graeme Wilson1121
Ossett Flying Horse Autumn Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersQualifier Unknown00
Round of 16Ryan Clarke2115
Round of 32Andy Sorsby218
Round of 64R Taylor219
Points 6
Arthur Johnson Memorial Open Singles
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiGary Haslam1821
QuartersMark Barlow2120
Points 12