Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Callum Wraight

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Severnside Open One 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Nathan Dawes021
Parkfield Invitation 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalD Halstead2110
SemiBilly Speed2115
QuartersTommy King2119
Round of 16A Hamman2116
Round of 3238 Player210
Round of 6437 Player210
Points 24
Severnside Open Two 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalNathan Dawes1421
SemiJamie King2112
QuartersGraham Dulson2110
Round of 16Sam Owen2120
Round of 32Andrew Hughes2115
Round of 64Rob Jones2110
Round of 128Ian Smith2113
Points 24
Sevenside Open Three 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalClay Flatley2116
SemiIan Gaut2117
QuartersGraham Turner2116
Round of 16Kieran Buckley2118
Round of 32Carl Pemberton2110
Round of 64Kevin Bibb2120
Points 24
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGraeme Wilson1921
Round of 16Ryan Prosser2119
Round of 32Mitchell Harvey2111
Round of 64Geoff Boulton2113
Round of 128James Duce2117
Round of 256Simon Green217
Points 18
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Glyn Storer1521
Round of 128Andy Milsom2110
Round of 256Andy Delooze2110
Meole Brace Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersKevin Boon1421
Round of 16Andrew Armstrong2110
Round of 32Paul Kissock2115
Round of 64Craig Dugdale2111
Round of 128Craig Taylor2111
Round of 256Bill Kinchin2118
Points 18
Rudheath Open 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiTommy Johnstone1721
QuartersTom Vickers2117
Round of 16Larry Wells2110
Points 18
Woodley Spring Classic 128
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalClay Flatley2021
SemiPaul Dudley2111
QuartersNoel Burrows217
Round of 16Dave Mallinson2115
Points 24
Les Evans Memorial Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Andy Spragg1921
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16A Manual1921
Round of 32Paul Mackie219
Round of 64Daniel Nixon2119
Round of 128C Hargreaves2111
Points 6
Moseley CC 32 Invitation
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Steve Freer721
Hillcrest Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Chris Kelly2031
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Mike Tunstall031
Round of 32Nick Shaw3127
Round of 64Ian Dennis3125
Phil Wright Memorial Competiti
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Darren Plenderleith1321
Points 6
Metro Sports Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Dave Baskerville1021
Nursery Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64P Clapham1721
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGareth Herbert1821
Round of 16Jack Dyson2120
Round of 32Dave Fox216
Round of 64Michael Sweeney2112
Round of 128Matt Beever2112
Points 12
Parkfield Open 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalDarren Edmondson2115
SemiIan Nicholson2110
QuartersMatt Gillies217
Round of 16Michael Tracey2118
Round of 32Terry Wood217
Round of 64A Hodgon214
Points 24
Alexandra Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalPaul Kissock3123
SemiP Renwick3114
QuartersP Hawkes3111
Round of 16Paul Sutcliffe3125
Round of 32Andy Hodgson3125
Points 18
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalIan Booth2021
SemiChris Mordue2111
QuartersWayne Ditchfield2113
Round of 16Josh Mordue2116
Round of 32Alex Heap216
Round of 64Mark Myles2116
Points 18
Rog Ogiliev Mixed 32 Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersChris Brown1721
Round of 16Linda Williams2114
Round of 32Tommy Johnstone218
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Mark Hughes1721
Round of 64Andy Webb216
Round of 128Chris Firth218
Tetleys LMRCA Open
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Andy McGuigan00
Points 6
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalGraeme Wilson2111
SemiJames Hanson2114
QuartersAshley Tattersley217
Round of 16Ryan Clarke2110
Round of 32Tommy Johnstone2115
Round of 64Richard Atkin2119
Round of 128Warren Wilson217
Points 30
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalSimon Coupe1421
SemiGraeme Wilson2118
QuartersChris Kelly2112
Round of 16Kieren Smith2118
Round of 32P Dooley2116
Round of 64David Gwilliam218
Points 18
Rastrick Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32David Gwilliam921
Round of 64Craig Gant2112
Round of 128Brian Lee216
Mike Roach Memorial
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiSimon Coupe00
SemiSimon Coupe1521
QuartersGreg Smith2118
Round of 16Mike Leach2111
Round of 32Ray Bate219
Round of 64John Brown2120
Points 12
Billy Bennett Memorial Trophy
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiDarren Plenderleith1321
QuartersJohn Lesterf2115
Round of 16M Budworth219
Round of 32Danny Ferris2110
Round of 64George Curran219
Round of 128Alec Heeps2113
Points 18
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Steve Baskerville1921
Round of 64Andy Fleming2115
Round of 128Craig Bamford2111
Points 12
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalStuart Mort3130
SemiDave McDermott3122
QuartersGareth Coates3120
Round of 16Mark Holden3128
Round of 32Danny Ferris3127
Round of 64David Walker3130
Points 30
Talbot Trophy
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gareth Coates821
Points 6
Burway Open
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalDarren Wellings215
SemiTom Roden216
QuartersPaul Williams218
Points 24
Ray Leath Memorial Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Adam Patrick00
Round of 32Lee Cavill219
Round of 64Josh Bradburn2115
Isle of Man June Festival
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Mel Byron1921
Points 6
Fleetwood Festival Mens
5 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalDavid Gwilliam2113
SemiAshley Daykin2115
QuartersIan Nicholson2112
Points 36
Marton Institute 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Billy Speed1821
Round of 32Simon Brown2117
Round of 64Glyn Cookson2119