Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2017
Competition Averages

2017 Competition Results for Danny Sillitoe

Click on player name for opposition individual results

Spen Victoria Open Four 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Michael Sweeney1421
Spen Victoria Open Three 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Brian Lee1521
Spen Victoria Open Two 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersGarry Walker2021
Round of 16Mark Regan2117
Round of 32Karen Hill216
Round of 64Wally Whytell2110
Points 6
Spen Victoria Open One 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalChris Mordue1721
SemiFrank Griffin2115
QuartersDuncan Reeves2114
Round of 16Lorraine Hirst218
Round of 32Neil Slattery2117
Points 12
Spen Victoria Open Seven 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiKieren Smith1421
QuartersPaul Ingleby2115
Round of 16Chris Mordue2112
Round of 32Scott Tattersley2120
Points 6
Spen Victoria Invitation 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalJames Hanson2115
SemiChris Firth216
QuartersStuart Hanson219
Round of 16Josh Brown2112
Points 12
Brighouse Winter Open Two 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiJon Edmondson721
QuartersDave Hemsley2120
Round of 16Scott Tattersley215
Round of 32Jason Horsley219
Points 6
Brighouse Winter Open Three 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Mark McGorlick1121
Brighouse Winter Open Six 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
QuartersNeil Slattery1021
Round of 16Andy Tate2120
Spen Victoria Winter Finals 16
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiChris Mordue2021
QuartersFrank Griffin219
Round of 16Richard Brook2116
ECC Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Graeme Wilson721
Round of 32Nick Wyer2115
Round of 64Andy Judson2117
Round of 128Carl Wilkins2121
Round of 256Mick Hodgkinson219
Points 6
CCF West Brom Open 256
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Cliff Johnson1121
Round of 64Dan Taylor2116
Round of 128Ant Bracken219
Round of 256Rob Fuller217
Points 6
Enterprise Garage Cup 64
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
SemiRoss Meese1721
QuartersChris Kelly219
Points 12
Mossley Hill Invitation 32
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Mike Tunstall1521
Round of 32Dave McDermott2118
Spring Waterloo 256
3 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Mark Holden921
Round of 32Phil Lee2119
Points 12
Wharton Cons 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Derek Fletcher Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Paul Atherden2021
Round of 64Danny Ferris2117
Round of 128Brian Thompson2111
Wigan Subscription Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Josh Mordue1931
Round of 32Chris Cooke3129
Round of 64Ian Nicholson3123
Carling Cup
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 16Kevin Burns921
Round of 32Craig Newton2120
Round of 64Shaun Goldthorpe2118
Sandal Classic 128
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Wayne Moseley921
Round of 64Danny Teale2116
Round of 128Barry Holland216
Cleckheaton Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Gareth Gwilliam1521
Round of 64Robert Whyatt2118
Pudsey Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128I Jeffers1421
Brighouse Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 128Steve Gilroy1421
Grange Classic
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Glyn Storer1621
Derby Open
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 32Nick Jellyman2021
Autumn Waterloo
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Simon Brown1921
Round of 128David Higginbottom219
Points 6
Charlie Tattersall Memorial
1 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Dave McDermott3031
Kirkheaton Con 64
RoundOpponentForAgainst
Round of 64Stuart King1221
Wendy and Roy Smith Memorial Trophy
2 Rounds Missing, but won
RoundOpponentForAgainst
FinalPaul Wildgoose1321
SemiJ Higgins2120
QuartersRichard Lonnia2113
Round of 16Andy Turner2120
Round of 32J Clarke2114
Points 24