Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2017

Match results for First Round of the Littler Cup played on Mon 15th May

Lk GraylamsScoreScoreComberbach B
Jonathan Malisch2115Paul Sant **
Graham Powell1621Robert Gregory **
Monica Thompson1121Geoff Wills **
Barbara Faulkner1421Dave Whittaker
Danny Hitchen1421Cal Thurlwell **
Ray Brandreth1321Steve Gent **
Andrew Woodyatt2021Nigel Moores
Dave Bernado1121Gordon Clark **
Daniel Malisch1021Andrew Gregory
Neville Howman821David Jones
Peter Dawson521Ben Jones
Tony Malisch2114Sam Rutter
Games210Games
Aggregate164239Aggregate
Handicap11044Handicap
Total Points274283Total Points


Hartford AScoreScoreWinnington B
Fred Day2021Sam Williamson
Phil Hulse *2111Jayne Haslehurst
Clive Nelson *2113Sue Dewison
Clive Hulse2118Brian Dewison
Susan Nelson2119Joan Barnes
Margaret Hulse2117Diane Whittacker
Dave Morris *2116Pauline Freeman
David Ravey2119Robert Newton
Anthony James2111Alan Barnes
Paul Turnbull *214Les Freeman
Simon Taylor2111Barry Rogerson
Geoff Corker2117George Mellish
Games111Games
Aggregate251177Aggregate
Handicap100140Handicap
Total Points351317Total Points


Wharton Cons AScoreScoreDavenham A
Tom Vickers *218Conol Redmond *
James Harrop 1821Steve Nelson *
David Hamlet Jnr2115Ian Kennerley *
Danny Nixon *219Eddie Gowen *
Graham Donnelly *213Janet Cross
Mark Winnington 2112Alan Leicester
Simon Cookson2119Jean Harvey
Lee Cadman1921Brian Yeadon
Dave Hamlett Snr *2117Raymond Agnew
Shaun Yearsley2113Tony Burrows
Glynn Cookson *2111Bob Griffiths
Gareth Evans2114Phil Bowyer *
Games102Games
Aggregate247163Aggregate
Handicap-554Handicap
Total Points242217Total Points


Davenham CScoreScoreComberbach C
Paul Harvey621Michael Morris
Alison Illingworth ***2117Phil Stubbs
Margaret Buckley1621Carol Morris
Dianne Gowen ***1821Derrick Cheshire
Janet Carter1421Norman Lovatt
Dave Urmston2119John Short
Dave Mccoy ***2119Peter Holman
Andie Fraser2021Ian Kirkpatrick
Andrew Yates2116David Featherstone
Sue Yates621Adrian Robinson
Alison Duncalf1521John Hubbard
Trevor Pettit ***2111Chris Aldus
Games57Games
Aggregate200229Aggregate
Handicap115100Handicap
Total Points315329Total Points


Owleywood AScoreScoreTarporley Rbl A
Frank Allen2114R Bolt *
Mark Gilson *218Simon Jones *
Bob Taylor2111Carol Latham *
Kevin Pickering *621David Johnson
Peter Thomason2110Peter Davies
John Andrews2110Dave Bolt
Chris Koral2118John Latham *
Alan Chantler2116Clive Wilson *
Andrew Oultram *218Debbie Williams
Martin Gerrard *2116Andy Williams
Kevin Saywell821Ian Swaffield *
Fred Collins217Mike Guest
Games102Games
Aggregate224160Aggregate
Handicap40100Handicap
Total Points264260Total Points


Hartford BScoreScoreMeadowbank A
Chris Waine1621Anthony Rowlands *
Sheila Taylor1321Gill Tench
Sandra Sproston1421David Robinson
Barbara Wragg921Phil Wingfield *
Gill Atherton1121David Dickenson *
Lindsay Latham621Gareth Williams *
Helen Dailey921Andy Houghton
David Kitson1621Paul Drinkwater
Carolyn Stiff1721Graham Done *
Gill Symmons921Steve Barnes *
John Ashmore821Jack Hazeldine
George Stiff1221Dan Hazeldine
Games012Games
Aggregate140252Aggregate
Handicap14035Handicap
Total Points280287Total Points


Castle S&SC AScoreScoreCastle S&SC C
Dave Obrien212Carolyn Hudson
Dave Watters214Paul Knop
Andy Hamman *212Vic Cadman
Paul Mackie2112George Astbury
Kevin Duncalf *213Terry Washburn
Ian Howell217John Bloor
Paul Lappin2113Dennis Brewin
Adrian Faulkner218Margaret Summerfield
Mike Yearsley211Brian Street
Steve Curbishley *211Karen Mackie
Jason Cornes *2110Rick Hudson
Walk Over021Dennis Booth
Games111Games
Aggregate23184Aggregate
Handicap-5130Handicap
Total Points226214Total Points


Davenham BScoreScoreWinnington A
Andrew Rowe210Walk Over
Ray Sumner1821Ted Haddock
Francine Rowe **1721Tony Milburn
Carol Barlow2119Carole Halsall
Pat Langston2114Gill Rigden *
Brian Ellis2116Joan Hall
David Mairs1521John Davies *
Julie Hanwell921Peter Halsall
Michael Murray1421Keith Giles *
Roger Hanwell **1621Stacy Linegar *
George Evans1321Alan Whitelegg *
Alan Such2119Andy Barclay
Games57Games
Aggregate207215Aggregate
Handicap9070Handicap
Total Points297285Total Points


Barnton CC AScoreScoreComberbach A
Kath Johnson1821Robert Cawood *
Bill Phillips2117Colin Peters *
Joan Bradshaw521Dan Moores *
Sarah Johnson *421Matt Thurlwell *
Stuart Morrey1421David Thurlwell
Roger Farley *1821Craig Bourboneaux
Peter Houghton1721John Rutter
Andy Hamman *2115Jon Gurney
Wendy Allen *2115Stuart Kellett
Jeff Langham721Phil Davies *
Pete Bryan2112Dave Jackson
Sam Burgess1521John Kellett
Games48Games
Aggregate182227Aggregate
Handicap480Handicap
Total Points230227Total Points


Rudheath Ssc CScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
Bernard Roden1821Pete Brady
Chris Miller ***2116Sandra Martin
Gary Warren1821Bob Gough
Mark Woodyatt ***2110David Gilmour
Charlie Linegar1621Brian Southern
Vernon Slater ***2112Ray Martin
Tommy Davies2112Jean Morrow
Alan Lowe1821Kath Maddock
Doug Stocking ***321Phillip Woodier
Dave Roberts2116Dave Linegar
Kevin Edwards1421Vicky Freeborough
Bob Wrench2119David Ireland
Games66Games
Aggregate213211Aggregate
Handicap65140Handicap
Total Points278351Total Points