Sponsors
Barlows Fire & Security
Sisis Expert Surfaces
Dennis UK
Esselle Sports Management

British Parks 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Averages for Semi Final
PosPlayerClubAssociationPlayWonLostForAgainstAgg
1Ben PhillipsLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester110213+18
2Matthew Kelly-walleyBelvedere East Midlands110214+17
3Andrew SpraggOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire110216+15
4=Matt BeeverBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire110217+14
4=Dave WalkerNursery B.cGreater Manchester110217+14
6=Mark CrawshawBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire110219+12
6=Craig HillCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire110219+12
8=Paul WildgooseWhiteley Woods BcSouth Yorkshire1102110+11
8=Andy WhitakerMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire1102110+11
8=Jon GuessBurbageNorth Derbyshire1102110+11
11=Andrew ThompsonSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands1102111+10
11=Peter WorfolkBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire1102111+10
11=Chris KellyWadsley Jack BcSouth Yorkshire1102111+10
14=Ian BrownStretton AngleseyEast Midlands1102112+9
14=Mike GeraghtyLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102112+9
16=Lee Fletcher Lloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102113+8
16=Andy SmithPilsleyNorth Derbyshire1102113+8
18=Robert GraysonCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire1102114+7
18=Tim HoltTottington Cons ClubGreater Manchester1102114+7
18=Scott PalmerDronfield WoodhouseNorth Derbyshire1102114+7
18=Edward WallisStretton AngleseyEast Midlands1102114+7
22=Paul StrettonBelvedere East Midlands1102115+6
22=John DeweyBelvedere East Midlands1102115+6
22=Wayne UsherTottington Cons ClubGreater Manchester1102115+6
22=Chris AldersonLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102115+6
22=Ryan SandhamLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102115+6
22=Pete SmithLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102115+6
22=Steve BarberChapel ParkNorth Derbyshire1102115+6
29Mark JohnsonBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire1102116+5
30=Richard WorthingtonStretton AngleseyEast Midlands1102117+4
30=Andy MailerBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire1102117+4
30=Gary HansonBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire1102117+4
30=Dave PhillipsLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102117+4
30=Paul ForsterCalowNorth Derbyshire1102117+4
30=Paul HawkerWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1102117+4
30=Ross MeeseEastwood ParkNorth Derbyshire1102117+4
37=Richard AtkinCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire1102118+3
37=Joe WestellMeersbrook Park BcSouth Yorkshire1102118+3
37=John DaviesS.m.r.b.lGreater Manchester1102118+3
37=Dean HollowayRidgewayNorth Derbyshire1102118+3
37=Brian HillOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire1102118+3
37=Dave MycockBurbageNorth Derbyshire1102118+3
43=Rikki HiggsSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands1102119+2
43=David GarnerSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands1102119+2
43=James ThomasMeersbrook Park BcSouth Yorkshire1102119+2
46=Ryan ClarkWadsley Jack BcSouth Yorkshire1102120+1
46=Steve RidleyLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102120+1
46=Russell PalmerDronfield WoodhouseNorth Derbyshire1102120+1
49=Conor ChamberlainStretton AngleseyEast Midlands1012021-1
49=Matt SandsLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1012021-1
49=Richard PeachPeakdaleNorth Derbyshire1012021-1
52=Paul ChamberlainStretton AngleseyEast Midlands1011921-2
52=Sam DayCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire1011921-2
52=Jack ClarkeMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire1011921-2
55=Darren CarterStretton AngleseyEast Midlands1011821-3
55=Matthew MilsomNethersealEast Midlands1011821-3
55=Andy MurrayS.m.r.b.lGreater Manchester1011821-3
55=Tony MellorHopwood UnionistGreater Manchester1011821-3
55=Clive ChapmanEast WardGreater Manchester1011821-3
55=Chris AdamsBurbageNorth Derbyshire1011821-3
61=Richard GoldbySwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands1011721-4
61=Walter RedfernWinshill Bowls ClubEast Midlands1011721-4
61=Tom EcclesHopwood UnionistGreater Manchester1011721-4
61=Jimmy HynesTonge B.cGreater Manchester1011721-4
61=Calum MailerBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire1011721-4
61=Mark WhelanWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1011721-4
61=Jack KellyWinton Social Greater Manchester1011721-4
68Richard GibbsWinshill Bowls ClubEast Midlands1011621-5
69=Robert Thompson JnrAbbey BcSouth Yorkshire1011521-6
69=Matt WhitakerMeersbrook Park BcSouth Yorkshire1011521-6
69=Grant HerringtonEastwood ParkNorth Derbyshire1011521-6
69=Chris KnightonCalowNorth Derbyshire1011521-6
69=Paul DooleyBurbageNorth Derbyshire1011521-6
69=Dan GolpinWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1011521-6
69=Chris JolleyTottington Cons ClubGreater Manchester1011521-6
76=Colin BelcherBelvedere East Midlands1011421-7
76=Dean MissereMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire1011421-7
76=Lee DaviesOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire1011421-7
76=Ian TurrellTottington Cons ClubGreater Manchester1011421-7
80=Craig McguiganLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1011321-8
80=Craig ShoreBurbageNorth Derbyshire1011321-8
82=Chris FowlerMaltby BcSouth Yorkshire1011221-9
82=John GolpinWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1011221-9
84=Jason AnguishStretton AngleseyEast Midlands1011121-10
84=James HigginsBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire1011121-10
84=Daniel HartleyAlvaston & BoultonEast Midlands1011121-10
87=Lewis BelcherBelvedere East Midlands1011021-11
87=Brian JordanSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands1011021-11
87=Darren PorterPendleton (pf)Greater Manchester1011021-11
90=Steve AdamsBelvedere East Midlands101921-12
90=Andy MilsomNethersealEast Midlands101921-12
92=Matthew FarmerNethersealEast Midlands101721-14
92=Dale SpraggN/aNorth Derbyshire101721-14
94Nicky BrooksTonge B.cGreater Manchester101621-15
95Mick HobsonMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire101421-17
96Francis WalshBurbageNorth Derbyshire101321-18