Sponsors
Barlows Fire & Security
Sisis Expert Surfaces
Dennis UK
Esselle Sports Management

British Parks 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Averages for Section 3
PosPlayerClubAssociationPlayWonLostForAgainstAgg
1Andrew FosterBridgewater Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3306323+40
2Robert GraysonCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire3306335+28
3Gary HansonBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire3306339+24
4James ThomasMeersbrook Park BcSouth Yorkshire3306342+21
5=Colin SmithWem United Services ClubNorth Shropshire3306344+19
5=Richard AtkinCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire3306344+19
7Craig ShoreBurbageNorth Derbyshire3306349+14
8Andy MailerBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire3306352+11
9Paul ForsterCalowNorth Derbyshire2204210+32
10Ross MeeseEastwood ParkNorth Derbyshire2204213+29
11Dave HansonAdderley Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2204219+23
12Jack ButlerHanmer Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2204220+22
13Grant HerringtonEastwood ParkNorth Derbyshire3215735+22
14=Barry CollingeSyke BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2204226+16
14=Chris KnightonCalowNorth Derbyshire2204226+16
16Dean MissereMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire3216246+16
17Matt WhitakerMeersbrook Park BcSouth Yorkshire3216044+16
18Francis WalshBurbageNorth Derbyshire2204227+15
19Ryan ClarkWadsley Jack BcSouth Yorkshire2204228+14
20Jack ClarkeMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire3215945+14
21Mark CrawshawBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire3215844+14
22Eric PentyWfccCentral Lancashire & Pennines3215845+13
23=Robert Thompson JnrAbbey BcSouth Yorkshire2204230+12
23=Mark JohnsonBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire2204230+12
25Jon GuessBurbageNorth Derbyshire3215442+12
26Chris KellyWadsley Jack BcSouth Yorkshire2204231+11
27Chris AdamsBurbageNorth Derbyshire3215140+11
28Adrian SmoutBridgewater Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2204232+10
29Steve BarberChapel ParkNorth Derbyshire3216051+9
30=Andy LoweHealey BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2204234+8
30=Calum MailerBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire2204234+8
32Neil SlaterWfccCentral Lancashire & Pennines3215447+7
33Lee DaviesOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire3215346+7
34Peter WorfolkBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire3215144+7
35Chris FowlerMaltby BcSouth Yorkshire2204236+6
36Lee PeateHanmer Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3216054+6
37Craig HillCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire3215953+6
38Gary BeffWoore Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3216156+5
39Derek WrightWem United Services ClubNorth Shropshire3215651+5
40Richard PeachPeakdaleNorth Derbyshire3215248+4
41Sam DayCrookesmoor BcSouth Yorkshire3215653+3
42Andy FergusNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3216261+1
43Greg FordhamBridgewater Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3215453+1
44Conner WhitehallAdderley Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3215556-1
45Mark KitchenLadybarn BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3215457-3
46Dave MycockBurbageNorth Derbyshire3126047+13
47Andy SmithPilsleyNorth Derbyshire110219+12
48Dean WalfkerN/aNorth Derbyshire1102110+11
49Dale SpraggOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire2113726+11
50Andy WhitakerMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire3125546+9
51Paul WakelingHopwood RecCentral Lancashire & Pennines2113627+9
52Andy ShackletonNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines1102116+5
53Keith MiddletonChapel ParkNorth Derbyshire1102117+4
54Jeff ThompsonWfccCentral Lancashire & Pennines2113935+4
55Andrew SpraggOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire3125854+4
56Ben StapletonBuersil Park BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3125551+4
57Matt DwyerRoyle BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2113531+4
58=Peter FieldingBuersil Park BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines1102118+3
58=Mark ArmsonBamford BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines1102118+3
58=Steve LonniaWadsley Jack BcSouth Yorkshire1102118+3
58=Mark WhelanWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1102118+3
62Dan GolpinWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire2113835+3
63Scott PalmerDronfield WoodhouseNorth Derbyshire2113229+3
64Andrew EdgeBurbageNorth Derbyshire1102119+2
65Martin LloydDistrict Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3125957+2
66Paul DooleyBurbageNorth Derbyshire2113735+2
67Darren ShawOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire2113331+2
68=Gary WhitehallAdderley Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire1102120+1
68=Dale SpraggOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire1102120+1
70Matt BeestonDistrict Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3126059+1
71Paul LathamWoore Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2113938+1
72Matt BamfordNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines31256560
73Will ArchibaldWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire21135350
74=Paul WildgooseWhiteley Woods BcSouth Yorkshire2113940-1
74=Russell PalmerDronfield WoodhouseNorth Derbyshire2113940-1
76Dean HollowayRidgewayNorth Derbyshire3124850-2
77Carl PreeceAdderley Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2113539-4
78Cedric BancroftWoore Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2113238-6
79=Carl HintonDistrict Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3124653-7
79=Jock TimlettNantwich Park Road Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3124653-7
81Phil BiramMilnrow MpCentral Lancashire & Pennines3124654-8
82Dave GourlayBridgewater Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2112937-8
83Jack HewittMalpas Sports North Shropshire3125261-9
84James HigginsBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire3125160-9
85Harry SlackBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire3124857-9
86Matt BeeverBradfield BcSouth Yorkshire3123549-14
87Joe WestellMeersbrook Park BcSouth Yorkshire3124661-15
88Tommy HeddermanRoyle BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3124560-15
89Richard PullenArchibald Worthington ClubNorth Shropshire3124061-21
90Mick HobsonMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire3123762-25
91Jamie BrookesAdderley Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3123561-26
92=John P. HallChapel ParkNorth Derbyshire1011921-2
92=Mark BoothN/aNorth Derbyshire1011921-2
94=Bradley MasseyEastwood ParkNorth Derbyshire1011821-3
94=Melvyn JenkinsBridgewater Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire1011821-3
96Stephen LeachWardle Park BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3035963-4
97=Neil BoxallWem United Services ClubNorth Shropshire2023842-4
97=Martin TurnerRidgewayNorth Derbyshire2023842-4
99=Ernie WearingMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire1011721-4
99=Paul HawkerWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1011721-4
101Liam JonesDistrict Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire1011621-5
102John GolpinWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1011421-7
103Ian McdonaldWoore Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire2023442-8
104Jamie HardyOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire1011321-8
105Clive LomasWhaley BridgeNorth Derbyshire1011221-9
106Andy WakelingHopwood RecCentral Lancashire & Pennines2023142-11
107Andy HowarthWardle Park BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines101921-12
108Gary AinleyMeersbrook BcSouth Yorkshire2022942-13
109Joe JollyNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines101821-13
110Carl WhitakerNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3034963-14
111Craig AshleyWem United Services ClubNorth Shropshire2022842-14
112James GreyHealey BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2022742-15
113=Steve MullingtonBuersil Park BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2022642-16
113=Barry SowerbyBamford BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2022642-16
115Lester MynardNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2022542-17
116George WilliamsWem United Services ClubNorth Shropshire101421-17
117David MoultonNorden BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines101321-18
118=Matt HargreavesNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2022342-19
118=Brian HillOld WhittingtonNorth Derbyshire2022342-19
120Paul KitchenLadybarn BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines2022242-20
121=Paul HoltNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3033963-24
121=Luke GuessBurbageNorth Derbyshire3033963-24
123=Dan BeestonDistrict Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3033563-28
123=Michael CloughHealey BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3033563-28
125Chris StretchAdderley Bowling ClubNorth Shropshire3032963-34
126Dave SchofieldNew Street BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3032863-35
127Adam RushtonRochdale BcCentral Lancashire & Pennines3031963-44