Sponsors
Barlows Fire & Security
Sisis Expert Surfaces
Dennis UK
Esselle Sports Management

British Parks 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Averages for Section 2
PosPlayerClubAssociationPlayWonLostForAgainstAgg
1Nick BurridgeGladstoneBirkenhead & District3306335+28
2James WhalleyGladstoneBirkenhead & District3306336+27
3Tim HoltTottington Cons ClubGreater Manchester3306337+26
4Anthony OneillTixallBirkenhead & District3306340+23
5Nigel BloomerBrighouse SportsYorkshire3306342+21
6Steve RidleyLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester3306344+19
7Chris AldersonLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester3306347+16
8Tony CavanaghUpton Victory HallBirkenhead & District3306354+9
9Robbie EllisShipleyYorkshire3216034+26
10Iain TaylorHadfieldCheshire2204220+22
11=Gary TimlinHazel Grove Cheshire2204221+21
11=Billy HibbertLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester2204221+21
11=Michael SweeneyOverthorpe SportsYorkshire2204221+21
14John Hignett JnrGladstoneBirkenhead & District3216142+19
15Nicky BrooksTonge B.cGreater Manchester3216244+18
16Wayne UsherTottington Cons ClubGreater Manchester3215941+18
17Richard StockdaleEccleshillYorkshire3215537+18
18=Nigel HughesTixallBirkenhead & District2204226+16
18=Dave WalkerNursery B.cGreater Manchester2204226+16
20Mark ReganBrighouse SportsYorkshire2204228+14
21Barry RobinsonBungalow ClubCheshire3216046+14
22Paul RooksEccleshillYorkshire3215541+14
23Andy MurrayS.m.r.b.lGreater Manchester2204229+13
24Lee Fletcher Lloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester3216047+13
25=Mark BennettVictoria Bowling ClubCheshire2204230+12
25=Pete SmithLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester2204230+12
27Nicky BastowEccleshillYorkshire3215644+12
28Matthew JacquesShipleyYorkshire3215645+11
29=Andrew TateClayton VictoriaYorkshire2204233+9
29=Iain DunbarS.m.r.b.lGreater Manchester2204233+9
31A W GreenWhitkirkYorkshire3215849+9
32=Josh MorduePudseyYorkshire2204234+8
32=Wayne JevonsTixallBirkenhead & District2204234+8
34Mick AndrewsTixallBirkenhead & District3215446+8
35Craig McguiganLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester3216156+5
36Andy TongeHazel Grove Cheshire3215752+5
37Brian HanlonGladstoneBirkenhead & District2204240+2
38John DaviesS.m.r.b.lGreater Manchester32156560
39Ian ShawPudseyYorkshire3215556-1
40Pete ThomasHadfieldCheshire3215355-2
41Danny TowningWhitkirkYorkshire3214452-8
42Ryan SandhamLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102110+11
43Simon WalderWhitkirkYorkshire3125948+11
44Ged SmedleyHoldsworth WmcCheshire1102112+9
45Matt SandsLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester2114031+9
46=Andy HayesTixallBirkenhead & District1102113+8
46=Ian TurrellTottington Cons ClubGreater Manchester1102113+8
48A.w RileyBrighouse SportsYorkshire2114032+8
49Peter JonesTixallBirkenhead & District1102114+7
50Dave PhillipsLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester2113932+7
51=Gary HoofSouth Manchester RblCheshire1102115+6
51=Tommy FitzpatrickCheadle ConsCheshire1102115+6
51=Jamie SmithGladstoneBirkenhead & District1102115+6
51=Daniel JeffriesGladstoneBirkenhead & District1102115+6
55Gareth WhittakerS.m.r.b.lGreater Manchester2114135+6
56Ray LynchGladstoneBirkenhead & District2114034+6
57Neil SmithBungalow ClubCheshire2113428+6
58=Andy HodgsonPudseyYorkshire1102116+5
58=Mike GeraghtyLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1102116+5
60Keith MchughHopwood UnionistGreater Manchester2114035+5
61Nigel GreenhalghHopwood UnionistGreater Manchester3125853+5
62Jon EdmondsonPudseyYorkshire1102117+4
63Brian Lawrence Oxton Conservative ClubBirkenhead & District1102118+3
64John Gommersall JnrGladstoneBirkenhead & District2113128+3
65Steve Mchugh Hopwood UnionistGreater Manchester1102119+2
66Chris EcclesLever ClubBirkenhead & District2114039+1
67Chris MorduePudseyYorkshire2113231+1
68Martin OgilievSouth Manchester RblCheshire31251510
69Robert JordanSouth Manchester RblCheshire2113536-1
70Jamie BramleySale Excelsior W.m.cGreater Manchester3125253-1
71Mike WhalleyGladstoneBirkenhead & District3124952-3
72Darren HankinGladstoneBirkenhead & District3125761-4
73Gerry RileyHeswall RblBirkenhead & District2113640-4
74Chris TalbotBungalow ClubCheshire2113337-4
75=Shaun MillerHoldsworth WmcCheshire3124855-7
75=Peter MillerCammell LairdBirkenhead & District2113239-7
77Pete ConwaySouth Manchester RblCheshire3125361-8
78Craig HebberdLittlemoorYorkshire3124755-8
79Andy EcclesLever ClubBirkenhead & District2113139-8
80Peter ClarkCrossroadsYorkshire3124857-9
81Clive ChapmanEast WardGreater Manchester2113140-9
82=Mike BaconSouth Manchester RblCheshire3125161-10
82=Paul GillClayton VictoriaYorkshire3125161-10
84Joe EdwardsGladstoneBirkenhead & District3124858-10
85Tony SullivanGladstoneBirkenhead & District2112838-10
86Brian SommervilleTixallBirkenhead & District3124960-11
87Ian CranstonHadfieldCheshire3124154-13
88John CunninghamWest HeatonCheshire3124053-13
89Gary WhittakerVictoria Bowling ClubCheshire3124862-14
90Paul KayeClayton VictoriaYorkshire3124458-14
91Andrew GilroyEccleshillYorkshire3123752-15
92Ben ScottBungalow ClubCheshire2112440-16
93Jimmy HynesTonge B.cGreater Manchester3124562-17
94Stuart BlairLever ClubBirkenhead & District3124461-17
95Dean ScarthPudseyYorkshire3124261-19
96Dave LeighBungalow ClubCheshire1012021-1
97Chris BarlowNurseryCheshire1011921-2
98=Andrew MurrayNurseryCheshire1011821-3
98=Neil GoldingCheadle ConsCheshire1011821-3
100=John ChapmanGreat MoorCheshire1011621-5
100=Colin GouldingLever ClubBirkenhead & District1011621-5
100=Roger MorganSale Excelsior W.m.cGreater Manchester1011621-5
100=Richie FinchGladstoneBirkenhead & District1011621-5
100=Ian JonesTixallBirkenhead & District1011621-5
100=John HeywoodMetrosGreater Manchester1011621-5
106Paul WilczynskiShipleyYorkshire2023642-6
107Stuart RaybouldOxton Conservative ClubBirkenhead & District1011521-6
108Clint CrowtherWoodley SportsCheshire2023542-7
109=John RobertsLever ClubBirkenhead & District2023442-8
109=Steve CookLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester2023442-8
109=Steve SquireTonge B.cGreater Manchester2023442-8
112=Tom LowndesLever ClubBirkenhead & District1011321-8
112=Nathan BrownLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester1011321-8
114=Daren SargeantCrown Cheshire1011221-9
114=Paul WrigleyHoldsworth WmcCheshire1011221-9
114=Lee PowellLever ClubBirkenhead & District1011221-9
117Dave MeeNavigationCheshire3035363-10
118Donny WilkinsonTonge B.cGreater Manchester1011121-10
119Tom EcclesHopwood UnionistGreater Manchester1011021-11
120Bill BurnLadybridge ParkCheshire101921-12
121=Adam SmithGreat MoorCheshire2022942-13
121=Ben HolbrookNurseryCheshire2022942-13
121=Jason DermottGladstoneBirkenhead & District2022942-13
124Chris EatonSouth Manchester RblCheshire101821-13
125Neil MylanEccleshillYorkshire3034963-14
126James McgurkHoldsworth NorrisCheshire2022842-14
127=James JonesWoodley SportsCheshire101721-14
127=Colin PortisLever ClubBirkenhead & District101721-14
127=Ben PhillipsLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester101721-14
130James MotleyGladstoneBirkenhead & District2022742-15
131Kevin VenebalesLever ClubBirkenhead & District101621-15
132Steve WoodingLloyd Hotel B.cGreater Manchester2022642-16
133Michael DawsonBungalow ClubCheshire2022542-17
134Tony MellorHopwood UnionistGreater Manchester3034563-18
135Howard ThomasSouth ReddishCheshire2022042-22
136Bob WhitfieldBrighouse SportsYorkshire2021742-25
137Ian JacquesShipleyYorkshire3033763-26