Sponsors
Barlows Fire & Security
Sisis Expert Surfaces
Dennis UK
Esselle Sports Management

British Parks 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Averages for Section 1
PosPlayerClubAssociationPlayWonLostForAgainstAgg
1Darren CarterStretton AngleseyEast Midlands3306326+37
2Joe WilliamsonBirches Head HotelNorth Staffordshire3306328+35
3Karl SimpsonBucknall ExNorth Staffordshire3306329+34
4Matthew FarmerNethersealEast Midlands3306331+32
5Paul ThompsonLindalCumbria & Westmorland3306333+30
6Jason AnguishStretton AngleseyEast Midlands3306338+25
7Nick TideswellBurslem C.c.North Staffordshire3306339+24
8Matthew FearnBelvedere East Midlands3306344+19
9Neil DesmondAlvaston & BoultonEast Midlands3306357+6
10Daniel HartleyAlvaston & BoultonEast Midlands220429+33
11=Daniel SmithLindalCumbria & Westmorland3216233+29
11=Paul ChamberlainStretton AngleseyEast Midlands3216233+29
13Joe MelvinBurslem C.c.North Staffordshire2204215+27
14Paul StrettonBelvedere East Midlands3216033+27
15David GarnerSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands2204216+26
16Andrew ThompsonSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands2204217+25
17Matthew MilsomNethersealEast Midlands3216237+25
18Matthew SimpsonKendal VictoriaCumbria & Westmorland2204222+20
19=John DeweyBelvedere East Midlands2204223+19
19=Mark NorcupBucknall ExNorth Staffordshire2204223+19
21Matthew Kelly-walleyBelvedere East Midlands3214829+19
22Richard WorthingtonStretton AngleseyEast Midlands3215638+18
23Mark MelvinBurslem C.c.North Staffordshire3215336+17
24Thomas DennisonLevensCumbria & Westmorland3216044+16
25Ian BrownStretton AngleseyEast Midlands3215842+16
26Darren BeardmoreBurslem C.c.North Staffordshire3215944+15
27Alan JonesBaddeley GreenNorth Staffordshire3216147+14
28Martin SimcockWolstanton ParkNorth Staffordshire3216150+11
29Matthew StewartHolmeCumbria & Westmorland3215241+11
30=James DuffinRoose ConsCumbria & Westmorland2204233+9
30=Chris HollinsheadNorton Central Social ClubNorth Staffordshire2204233+9
32Zach WalkerWalney ParkCumbria & Westmorland3215849+9
33Ashleigh WilliamsBakeliteWarwickshire3215345+8
34Steve AdamsBelvedere East Midlands3215851+7
35Darren StanwayBirches Head HotelNorth Staffordshire3215447+7
36Lewis BelcherBelvedere East Midlands3216155+6
37Rikki HiggsSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands3215347+6
38Ian AthertonBirches Head HotelNorth Staffordshire32156560
39Colin BelcherBelvedere East Midlands32148480
40=Walter RedfernWinshill Bowls ClubEast Midlands3215152-1
40=Chris WalkerClough HallNorth Staffordshire3215152-1
42Simon BloreDilhorneNorth Staffordshire3214548-3
43=Billy HardingUlverston ConsCumbria & Westmorland110215+16
43=Martin BarrowKing AlfredCumbria & Westmorland110215+16
43=Barry LowdenKing AlfredCumbria & Westmorland110215+16
46=Brian LynchSkerton Liberal ClubCumbria & Westmorland110216+15
46=Darren SmithAlvaston & BoultonEast Midlands110216+15
48David LileySkerton Liberal ClubCumbria & Westmorland110218+13
49=Mark CurwenRoose ConsCumbria & Westmorland110219+12
49=Paul KissockHaleCumbria & Westmorland110219+12
49=Rodger BarrowHawcoat ParkCumbria & Westmorland110219+12
52=Danny RogersSalthouseCumbria & Westmorland1102110+11
52=Stan HalesworthRed River ClubCumbria & Westmorland1102110+11
52=Mick SimpsonBucknall ExNorth Staffordshire1102110+11
52=Richard ClayBirches Head HotelNorth Staffordshire1102110+11
56=Gavin ParkerLune RoadCumbria & Westmorland1102111+10
56=Chris CooperFlorence T&bNorth Staffordshire1102111+10
58=John PrestonLindalCumbria & Westmorland1102112+9
58=Barry BoothBirches Head HotelNorth Staffordshire1102112+9
60Daniel PetcherNethersealEast Midlands1102113+8
61=Darren NaylorLindalCumbria & Westmorland1102114+7
61=Darrell MatkinStretton Bowls Club East Midlands1102114+7
61=Melvin DaveySolihull Marsh LaneWarwickshire1102114+7
61=Keith SaundersSolihull Marsh LaneWarwickshire1102114+7
65Mark JohnsonRoose ConsCumbria & Westmorland2114033+7
66=Tony WhitehouseKing AlfredCumbria & Westmorland1102115+6
66=Kevin HackettWater OrtonWarwickshire1102115+6
68=Matt FordBirches Head HotelNorth Staffordshire1102116+5
68=Ira CollierKendal VictoriaCumbria & Westmorland1102116+5
70Andy MilsomNethersealEast Midlands2113632+4
71Matt FellowsFlorence T&bNorth Staffordshire1102118+3
72Craig PodmoreBucknall ExNorth Staffordshire2113936+3
73Ciaran AndrewsDeers LeapWarwickshire1102119+2
74Dominic OkonskiWolstanton High StreetNorth Staffordshire1102120+1
75Daniel VarcoeHolmeCumbria & Westmorland21131310
76James SouthernNethersealEast Midlands2113334-1
77Steve GreenwayLevensCumbria & Westmorland3124448-4
78Tony ColcloughBurslem C.c.North Staffordshire3124246-4
79Wayne JonesTowersWarwickshire3125662-6
80Brian JordanSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands2113036-6
81Paul BuckleyTowersWarwickshire3125461-7
82Daniel LofthouseBowling GreenCumbria & Westmorland2112533-8
83Conor ChamberlainStretton AngleseyEast Midlands2113241-9
84William BoultonDeers LeapWarwickshire3125060-10
85Martin WilsonCrosthwaiteCumbria & Westmorland3124151-10
86Geoff BirdBakeliteWarwickshire3124758-11
87Eddie FinnemoreFlorence T&bNorth Staffordshire3124657-11
88Paul DennisonLevensCumbria & Westmorland2112740-13
89Keith RodenBakeliteWarwickshire3124458-14
90Darren AndrewsDeers LeapWarwickshire3124054-14
91Michael RodenBakeliteWarwickshire3124462-18
92David BrownLune RoadCumbria & Westmorland3123756-19
93Barry OrpeNorton Central Social ClubNorth Staffordshire3122562-37
94=Chris WhitehouseLindalCumbria & Westmorland1012021-1
94=Graham RiggAskhamCumbria & Westmorland1012021-1
94=Richard GibbsWinshill Bowls ClubEast Midlands1012021-1
97Stewart TurnbullRoose ConsCumbria & Westmorland1011921-2
98Mark LambUlverston ConsCumbria & Westmorland1011821-3
99=Edward FurnissAlvaston & BoultonEast Midlands1011721-4
99=Les StrettonStapenhill Bowls ClubEast Midlands1011721-4
101=Steve SmithLindalCumbria & Westmorland1011621-5
101=Danny AyresLightwood RoadNorth Staffordshire1011621-5
101=Brian RoweBournville SportsWarwickshire1011621-5
104Garry ThompsonSalthouseCumbria & Westmorland1011521-6
105Matt HillWolstanton High StreetNorth Staffordshire1011321-8
106Kyle BrownCo-opCumbria & Westmorland1011221-9
107=Ian FranceLindalCumbria & Westmorland1011021-11
107=Kevin Kelly-walleyBelvedere East Midlands1011021-11
107=Neil WrightNorton Central Social ClubNorth Staffordshire1011021-11
107=Martin DaviesLondon RoadNorth Staffordshire1011021-11
111Aaron SteeleFlorence T&bNorth Staffordshire101921-12
112=David ButlerClough HallNorth Staffordshire2022942-13
112=Andy BoothFlorence T&bNorth Staffordshire2022942-13
114Barry KirkMilton RecNorth Staffordshire101821-13
115=Aidan MilliardLevensCumbria & Westmorland101721-14
115=Andy McdonaldRed River ClubCumbria & Westmorland101721-14
117=Stan PearceBournville SportsWarwickshire101621-15
117=Mike BusbyCo-opWarwickshire101621-15
119Mike FlynnBournville SportsWarwickshire2022642-16
120=Robert SweetSwadlincote Catholic ClubEast Midlands101521-16
120=Mick MartinYe Olde KnowleWarwickshire101521-16
120=Robert SnapeNorton Central Social ClubNorth Staffordshire101521-16
123Barry SimmLune RoadCumbria & Westmorland3034563-18
124=Peter EcclesLune RoadCumbria & Westmorland2022442-18
124=Ian SimpsonBucknall ExNorth Staffordshire2022442-18
126James DennisonLevensCumbria & Westmorland3034463-19
127Alan FarrellWater OrtonWarwickshire2022342-19
128David CraggLune RoadCumbria & Westmorland3034363-20
129Bill DanfordAlsager InstNorth Staffordshire2022142-21
130Ray BethamDeers LeapWarwickshire2022042-22
131Phil EllettDeers LeapWarwickshire3034063-23
132Ian WhittakerColeshill SocialWarwickshire2021842-24
133Andy HewittBakeliteWarwickshire3033763-26
134=David MorrisColeshill SocialWarwickshire3033563-28
134=Paul HowellGoldieslieWarwickshire3033563-28
136=Keith WooldridgeTowersWarwickshire3033463-29
136=Steve PreedyWater OrtonWarwickshire3033463-29
138Roy JonesTowersWarwickshire3033363-30
139Peter RodenBakeliteWarwickshire202842-34
140John DownesDeers LeapWarwickshire3032663-37
141Shane FardonBakeliteWarwickshire3032363-40
142Steve KimberleyTowersWarwickshire3031863-45