BCGBA Endsleigh Senior County Results 2020

 

To go to The BCGBA Endsleigh Senior County Results website click Here

Thanks to Graham Garnett we now have results going back to 1951.
Select Previous Complete Years to view the complete results from previous years and Select pre-2000 to view part results
He has also started to enter the past Supplimentary Results starting at 1992
We also have the Individual Merit Winners from 1910. Select Individual Merit Since 1910 to view them
Thanks to David Kay from the Federation League we now have the Junior results going back to 2001. click Here To view them
These results have been kindly typed up by Graham Garnett from Doncaster - South Yorkshire. If anyone has County Handbooks before 2000 to either loan or scan pages can you please get in touch with him at grahamgarnett@yahoo.com
Thanks also to Lee Dale from the Potteries for providing him with all the Potteries results going back to 1965
and to Damon Naile from North Midlands with their past County Results Here
Graham wishes to thank the following for their contributions
Barrie Cotterill's records: Chris and Neville Ward.
Cheshire: Steve Allen/David Bailey/Stewart Bailey/Ray Brandreth/Phil Cookson/Glynn Cookson/Bob Crawshaw/Stuart Kellet/Jim McGurkt/Malcolm Sims
Cumbria: Roger Barrow/Martin Gilpin/Roy Moxham
Derbyshire: Steve Allen/Mike Chamberlain/Malcolm Cheese/Glynn Holmes/Calvin Jackson/Phil May/Barrie Milnes/Dave Parkin/Brian Rathbone/David Taylor
Greater Manchester: Andy Cairns/Tommy Heyes/Mike Holde/Chris Masseyn
Lancashire: John Ashcroft/Chris Ashton/Johnny Ashton/Peter Brooks/Noel Burrows/Paul Chamberlain/Simon Coupe/Jim Dawber/John Crossley/Brian Duncan
       Paul Gartside/Mike Geraghty/Allan Gregory/Derek Halsall/Phil Howlin/David Higginbottom/Alan Hill/Bernie Hill/Mike Holden/Bob Horrocks/David Jackson
       Martin Maxfield/Michael Leach/Mike Lynch/Kieron McPartland/Chris Massey/Danny Mayers
Andrew Molyneux/David Molyneux/Stuart Mort/Brian Naylor/Craig Rammell/Ian Rigby/Kevan Shaw
       Chris Thompson/Mike Tunstall/Kevin Wainwright/Alan Ward/Neville Ward/Len Williamson/Paul Wilson/Colin Wood/Terry Wood
Merseyside: Mal Andrews/Paul Gartside/Alan Hill/Mike Lynch/Dave McDermott/Ian Rutter/Mike Tunstall/Colin Wood
North Lancs & Fylde: Gavin Parker
North Midlands: David Burdett/Richard Burdett junior/Jamie Dunn/Damon Naile
Potteries & District: Mick Brown/Barry Massey/Lee Dale/Phil Owen
Shropshire: Martin Blizzard/Robert Burroughs/Spencer Clarke/Martin Codd/Nina Hanlin/Adam Harris/Barry Jennings/Alan Jones/Liz Jones/John Price
South Yorkshire: Ken Booth/Ian Chappell
Staffordshire: Bill Chester/Ian Davis/Tony Dodd/Nick Newey
Wales: Mike Barrodale/Vic Davies/David A Jones/Eryl Jones/Roger Morgan/Kevin Nicholas/Brian Roberts/Gareth Williams/Merwyn Williams
Warwick & Worcester: Terry Moss/Gerry Harper/Alan Powell/Roy Sturdy
Yorkshire: Steve Haigh/Roy Nicholson/Chris Squires
Click on Heading to Sort
County winners since 1908
YearWinnerRunner UpScoreAgg
2019Warwick & WorcesterMerseyside448-41335
2018Warwick & WorcesterSouth Yorkshire422-4211
2017North MidlandsPotteries & District414-4122
2016YorkshireShropshire421-4174
2015Warwick & WorcesterCheshire485-363122
2014Warwick & WorcesterNorth Midlands453-38073
2013Warwick & WorcesterDerbyshire480-355125
2012Warwick & WorcesterYorkshire441-40635
2011YorkshireShropshire426-39927
2010Warwick & WorcesterGreater Manchester419-4154
2009ShropshireYorkshire455-41144
2008Greater ManchesterDerbyshire450-40248
2007Warwick & WorcesterYorkshire445-43015
2006Greater ManchesterStaffordshire430-40030
2005North MidlandsNorth Lancs & Fylde460-40951
2004Greater ManchesterCheshire446-41432
2003CheshireSouth Yorkshire419-38831
2002CheshireNorth Midlands407-4061
2001CheshireNorth Midlands461-41150
2000Greater ManchesterYorkshire426-40125
1999Greater ManchesterYorkshire441-4401
1998YorkshireShropshire472-39478
1997Greater ManchesterLancashire469-368101
1996StaffordshireWarwick & Worcester453-36786
1995YorkshireMerseyside427-41314
1994YorkshireNorth Lancs & Fylde470-357113
1993YorkshireNorth Midlands445-40144
1992Greater ManchesterWarwick & Worcester475-39877
1991YorkshireNorth Midlands453-36885
1990DerbyshireGreater Manchester423-40419
1989Warwick & WorcesterYorkshire455-41738
1988YorkshireLancashire437-40235
1987LancashireGreater Manchester427-41512
1986YorkshireLancashire458-43028
1985YorkshireNorth Lancs & Fylde440-4382
1984LancashirePotteries & District438-39543
1983South YorkshireWarwick & Worcester429-41811
1982Potteries & DistrictYorkshire452-43121
1981Greater ManchesterYorkshire407-39116
1980YorkshireGreater Manchester429-41019
1979LancashireYorkshire453-38667
1978LancashireCheshire405-4041
1977LancashireYorkshire437-41720
1976Warwick & WorcesterShropshire437-41918
1975LancashireWarwick & Worcester443-42122
1974ShropshireCheshire433-331102
1973CheshireStaffordshire461-38279
1972LancashireShropshire449-36584
1971CheshireShropshire425-4205
1970CheshireShropshire459-36594
1969CheshireShropshire423-39825
1968YorkshireNorth Midlands459-39960
1967CheshireStaffordshire427-36760
1966LancashireWarwick & Worcester452-40646
1965LancashireWarwick & Worcester438-443-5
1964Warwick & WorcesterCheshire432-4239
1963LancashireWarwick & Worcester471-38586
1962LancashireWarwick & Worcester445-37273
1961LancashireNorth Midlands482-340142
1960LancashireNorth Midlands427-41611
1959LancashireNorth Wales465-356109
1958LancashireStaffordshire454-350104
1957YorkshireShropshire430-41416
1956LancashireWarwick & Worcester491-389102
1955CheshireWarwick & Worcester469-38089
1954LancashireShropshire463-347116
1953CheshireWarwick & Worcester471-38784
1952LancashireStaffordshire452-39458
1951LancashireWarwick & Worcester481-38893
1950CheshireStaffordshire461-41645
1949YorkshireWarwick & Worcester429-36762
1948LancashireStaffordshire429-38445
1947LancashireStaffordshire453-40251
1946CheshireStaffordshire438-42216
1939CheshireWarwick & Worcester480-333147
1938StaffordshireCheshire461-43823
1937YorkshireStaffordshire469-41752
1936YorkshireStaffordshire424-4231
1935LancashireStaffordshire425-36659
1934LancashireWarwick & Worcester439-40534
1933LancashireStaffordshire424-39232
1932StaffordshireYorkshire419-38435
1931YorkshireStaffordshire430-4264
1930YorkshireStaffordshire220-2146
1929StaffordshireWarwick & Worcester240-19446
1928LancashireStaffordshire460-38080
1927YorkshireStaffordshire460-40456
1926LancashireWarwick & Worcester452-36587
1925YorkshireWarwick & Worcester485-376109
1924CheshireLancashire  
1923YorkshireLancashire Cheshire  
1922LancashireCheshire  
1921CheshireYorkshire  
1920CheshireLancashire  
1919LancashireYorkshire  
1916LancashireCheshire  
1915CheshireLancashire  
1914LancashireYorkshire  
1913CheshireStaffordshire  
1912LancashireYorkshire  
1911CheshireYorkshire  
1910CheshireYorkshire  
1909Lancashire CheshireYorkshire  
1908Lancashire CheshireYorkshire  

To go to The BCGBA website click Here