BCGBA Junior Results 2020

 

Thanks to David Kay from the Federation League we now have results going back to 2001
If anyone has results previous to 2001 can you email him dkay189@gmail.com
Select Previous County Results to view them

Click on Heading to Sort
County winners since 1984
YearWinnerRunner UpScoreAgg
2017YorkshireWarwick & Worcester415-4087
2016YorkshireWarwick & Worcester428-39137
2015YorkshireWales460-36199
2014Warwick & WorcesterShropshire431-39041
2013YorkshireWarwick & Worcester443-39647
2012YorkshireShropshire447-36186
2011YorkshireWarwick & Worcester455-354101
2010YorkshireWales444-39747
2009Warwick & WorcesterYorkshire472-348124
2008Warwick & WorcesterShropshire420-38337
2007YorkshireWarwick & Worcester438-39840
2006ShropshireWarwick & Worcester430-4291
2005YorkshireShropshire464-41054
2004YorkshireSouth Yorkshire456-37779
2003YorkshireDerbyshire461-40655
2002YorkshireDerbyshire632-357275
2001YorkshireShropshire441-40437
2000CheshireN/A  
1999ShropshireN/A  
1998MersysideN/A  
1997CheshireN/A  
1996WalesN/A  
1995WalesN/A  
1994WalesN/A  
1993YorkshireN/A  
1992South YorkshireN/A  
1991MersysideN/A  
1990YorkshireN/A  
1989DerbyshireN/A  
1988Greater ManchesterN/A  
1987Warwick & WorcesterN/A  
1986Greater ManchesterN/A  
1985Warwick & WorcesterN/A  
1984YorkshireN/A  
Junior Individual Merit Winners
YearWinnerCountyRunner UpScore
2019Callum SharplesCumbriaBen HintonShropshire21-15
2018Matty WordenWalesSahannon KernickWarwick & Worcester21-17
2017Lucas HallWarwick & WorcesterJack BushnellCheshire21-12
2016Andrew ArmstrongWalesBailey RiceYorkshire21-14
2015Ben StanwayPotteries & DistrictJoe LangfordWales21-16
2014Jordan BaddeleyNorth MidlandsHarry ChapmanNorth Midlands21-16
2013Adam PatrickWarwick & WorcesterDylan WilliamsWales21-18
2012Danny TowningYorkshireSam DaySouth Yorkshire21-16
2011Josh ToweyPotteries & DistrictJack HollandGreater Manchester21-19
2010Greg SmithWarwick & WorcesterOwen JacksonNorth Lancs & Fylde21-10
2009Wayne DitchfieldNorth Lancs & FyldeM ChesterNorth Lancs & Fylde21-18
2008Greg SmithWarwick & WorcesterC McLeodYorkshire21-10
2007Wayne DitchfieldNorth Lancs & FyldeJ ThompsonNorth Midlands21-15
2006Wayne DitchfieldNorth Lancs & FyldeMichael BeerShropshire21-16
2005Wayne DitchfieldNorth Lancs & FyldeA ClipstonDerbyshire21-3
2004Glyn HerbertWarwick & WorcesterD SmithStaffordshire21-15
2003Callum WraightShropshireS CloughNorth Lancs & Fylde21-15
2002M HickYorkshireK O'PerryYorkshire21-13
2001R WinningtonCheshireI ScottWales21-7
2000A OwenPotteries & DistrictC WhitehouseCumbria21-5
1999A OwenPotteries & DistrictJ GarbuttWarwick & Worcester21-6
1998D MayDerbyshireA WightmanLancashire21-16
1997J MottersheadCheshireG DaviesCheshire21-19
1996I WeaverShropshireJ BallNorth Lancs & Fylde21-8
1995N BurridgeMersysideG WilcoxLancashire21-17
1994S PrattNorth MidlandsM BurdettNorth Midlands21-20
1993C NewtonYorkshireP CurrieCheshire21-16
1992R BurdettNorth MidlandsD SmithStaffordshire21-15
1991D TubeyDerbyshireA CairnsNorth Lancs & Fylde21-16
1990D O'BrienGreater ManchesterM DeanGreater Manchester21-15
1989Jonathon LowesCumbriaP E PierceWales21-15
1988J SturdyWarwick & WorcesterS DarlingWarwick & Worcester21-6
1987D CornesCheshireSimon CoupeNorth Lancs & Fylde21-13
1986R EverettStaffordshireJ WhiteGreater Manchester21-10
1985A BuckleyGreater ManchesterD HalesYorkshire21-10
1984Andrew SpraggDerbyshireK GrahamCheshire21-7
1983C ParkerLancashireJ GommersallMersyside21-16
1982D HalesYorkshireM ShawMersyside21-11
1981M HalliwellWalesGary WallisSouth Yorkshire21-12
1980M BurdonNorth MidlandsT YardleyWarwick & Worcester21-10
1979Robert CrawshawCheshireP RichardsonLancashire21-15
1978R TowleDerbyshireP VarneyNorth Midlands21-10
1977Robert CrawshawCheshireM RoachLancashire21-15
1976G JonesWalesE BurdettNorth Midlands21-6
1975A J MatthewsStaffordshireK RobinsonPotteries & District21-20
1974J GarbuttWarwick & WorcesterS LeahLancashire21-20

To go to The BCGBA website click Here