Kendal Bowling League 2019

2019 Club Contacts
ClubAbbot Hall
Club Post CodeLA9 5AL
ContactMrs Denise Noble
Captains
Abbot Hall A: Marin Scarborough
Vice Cap:
Abbot Hall B: Richard White
Vice Cap:Richard Noble
ClubAllithwaite
Club Post CodeLA11 7QJ
ContactPeter Gaskin
Captains
Allithwaite A: Alan Balderstone
Vice Cap:
Allithwaite B: Richard Moorby
Vice Cap:
Allithwaite C: Bob Lear
Vice Cap:
Allithwaite D: Carole Jackson
Vice Cap:Erica Watson
ClubAmbleside
Club Post CodeLA22 OEE
Contact
Captains
Ambleside A: Jeff Harris
Vice Cap:
Ambleside B: Neil Doherty
Vice Cap:Peter Foster
Ambleside C: Linda Britnell
Vice Cap:
ClubArnside
Club Post CodeLA5 0AJ
ContactMrs Sheila Fishlock
Captains
Arnside A: Graeme Smith
Vice Cap:
Arnside B: Ron Fishlock
Vice Cap:Richard Horncastle
ClubBowness
Club Post CodeLA23 3AP
ContactClive Langley
Captains
Bowness A: Alan Fisher
Vice Cap:
Bowness B: Bryan Kirkby
Vice Cap:
Bowness C:
Vice Cap:
ClubBurneside
Club Post CodeLA9 6QX
ContactMrs Ann Slinger
Captains
Burneside A: Gary Bingham
Vice Cap:
Burneside B: Mrs Ann Slinger
Vice Cap:
Burneside C: Brian Nevinson
Vice Cap:
Burneside D: Maurice Crossley
Vice Cap:
ClubBurton in Kendal
Club Post CodeLA6 1JE
ContactMr David Raynor club Secretary
Captains
Burton A: Carl Dobson
Vice Cap:
Burton B: A Jamieson
Vice Cap:
ClubBurton in Lonsdale
Club Post CodeLa63lj
ContactShaun wilson
Captains
Burton in Lonsdale:
Vice Cap:
Burton in Lonsdale:
Vice Cap:
ClubBye
Club Post Code
Contact
Captains
ClubCrosthwaite
Club Post CodeLA8 8HD
ContactMrs Pat Walker
Captains
Crosthwaite A: Derek Wilson
Vice Cap:
Crosthwaite B: John Pearson
Vice Cap:
ClubEndmoor
Club Post CodeLA8 0EY
ContactMr George Thompson
Captains
Endmoor A: John Bostock
Vice Cap:
Endmoor B: Bill Young
Vice Cap:
Endmoor C: Sue Bostock
Vice Cap:
ClubHale
Club Post Code
ContactMrs Natalie France
Captains
Hale A: Billy Caldwell
Vice Cap:
Hale B: Joyce Foxcroft
Vice Cap:
ClubHawkshead
Club Post CodeLA22 0QG
ContactMr David Hoyle
Captains
Hawkshead: Alan Broadhurst
Vice Cap:
ClubHeversham
Club Post CodeLA7 7ET
ContactMr Tom Grindey
Captains
Heversham A: John Smith
Vice Cap:
Heversham B: Doreen Head
Vice Cap:
Heversham C:
Vice Cap:
ClubHolme
Club Post CodeLA6 1QA
ContactMr Liam Baxter
Captains
Holme A: Steve Ashburn
Vice Cap:
Holme B: Dave McRoy
Vice Cap:
Holme C: Isobel Varcoe and Alice T
Vice Cap:
Holme D: Sue Grisedale
Vice Cap:
ClubIngleborough
Club Post CodeLA6 3AB
ContactMrs June Haigh
Captains
Ingleborough A: Mike Eckersley
Vice Cap:June Haigh
Ingleborough B:
Vice Cap:
ClubKirkby Lonsdale
Club Post Code
Contact Janet Forshaw
Captains
Kirkby Lonsdale A: Susan Auger
Vice Cap:
Kirkby Lonsdale B: Susan Auger
Vice Cap:
ClubLANGDALE
Club Post CodeLA22 9HP
ContactMrs Lynn Smith, Secretary
Captains
Langdale: Ed Ireton
Vice Cap:
ClubLevens
Club Post CodeLA8 8NB
ContactStephen Greenway
Captains
Levens A: Tom Dennison
Vice Cap:
Levens B: Tony Hoare
Vice Cap:
Levens C: To be named
Vice Cap:Vi Dennison
ClubLindale
Club Post CodeLA11 6LX
ContactMaggie Moseley
Captains
Lindale A: Mark Heywood
Vice Cap:
Lindale B: Sid Smith
Vice Cap:
Lindale B:
Vice Cap:
Lindale C: Glenise Heywood
Vice Cap:
ClubLower Holker
Club Post CodeLA11 7NU
ContactMr Chris Hill
Captains
Lower Holker A: Kath Salisbury
Vice Cap:
Lower Holker B: J. Oldcorn
Vice Cap:Barry Lamb
Lower Holker C:
Vice Cap:
ClubMilnthorpe
Club Post CodeLA7 7QU
ContactKath Craig
Captains
Milnthorpe A: Mike Lamb
Vice Cap:
Milnthorpe B: Ray Snelson
Vice Cap:
Milnthorpe C: Sheila Ashburner
Vice Cap:
ClubNetherfield
Club Post CodeLA9 7BL
ContactMr Andy Blackman
Captains
Netherfield A: Mick Simpson
Vice Cap:
Netherfield B: Bryan Boardley
Vice Cap:
Netherfield C: Bill Jermy
Vice Cap:
Netherfield D: Malcolm Booker
Vice Cap:
Club No Club
Club Post Code
Contact
Captains
ClubSedbergh
Club Post CodeLA10 5DP
ContactMrs Linda Killops
Captains
Sedbergh A: Carol Townson
Vice Cap:
Sedbergh B:
Vice Cap:
ClubSilverdale Bowling Club
Club Post CodeLA5 0RR
ContactSecretary
Captains
Silverdale: Norah Proos
Vice Cap:Alan Lowe
Silverdale:
Vice Cap:
ClubSpringfield
Club Post CodeLA2 7BQ
ContactHelen Cross
Captains
ClubStaveley
Club Post CodeLA8 9LN
ContactMrs Jean Mitchell
Captains
Staveley A: David Reid
Vice Cap:
Staveley B: Paddy Hevey
Vice Cap:
Staveley C: Julie Johnson
Vice Cap:
ClubSubscription
Club Post CodeLA9 7NX
ContactColin Haworth
Captains
Subscription A: Colin Haworth
Vice Cap:Nina Waite
Subscription B: Paul Huggonson
Vice Cap:Marj Park
Subscription C: Davis Thornborrow
Vice Cap:Irving Armstrong
Subscription D: Pat Gibson
Vice Cap:Chris Banks
ClubVictoria
Club Post CodeLA9
ContactAlan Gilpin
Captains
Victoria A: Keith Atkinson
Vice Cap:Alan Gilpin
Victoria B: Paul Crossland
Vice Cap:Dan Hartley
Victoria C: Tim Kings
Vice Cap:Simon Airey
Victoria D: Alan Sanderson
Vice Cap:Steve Cornell
ClubWindermere
Club Post CodeLA23 2DD
ContactJane Glaister
Captains
Windermere A: Peter Dobson
Vice Cap:
Windermere B: Ronnie Clarke
Vice Cap:
Windermere C: Gordon Crawford
Vice Cap:
Windermere D: Peter Dixon
Vice Cap: