South West Birmingham over 60 2019

General Secretary League & Competition Secretary Treasurer
Richard Walker Ray Pickering  Olive Tear 
07914 511489  07786 068644  0121 608 2443   

 

Please note that the  Preliminary, First and Second Rounds of the cup will be

played on a Tuesday in 2019, with the remaining ties on a Thursday

 

Dates for 2019 League Cup are:

 

Prelim Round - Tuesday 9th April

1st Round - Tueday 16th April

2nd Round - Tuesday 7th May

3rd Round - Thursday 27th June

Semi-Finals - Thursday 25th July

Finals - Thursday 12th September

 

SOUTH & WEST BIRMINGHAM OVER 60’S BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

LEAGUE CUP 2019 – PRELIMINARY ROUND DRAW   -  TIES TO BE PLAYED ON 9THTH APRIL 2019

 

01

Bournville Sports ‘A’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘B’

@ Baldwin

02

White  Hart ‘B’

V

Maggies

@ British Oak

03

Kings Norton / Triplex ‘A’

V

Solihull RBL ‘A’

@ Marston green

04

Woodlands Park ‘C’

V

Moseley CC ‘A’

@Co-op

05

Colebrook ‘B’

V

Central Edgbaston

@A.G. College

06

Baldwin

V

Hall Green ‘A’

@Central Edgbaston

07

King George VI

V

Wootton Hall ‘A’

@Ye Olde Knowle Top

08

Wootton Hall ‘B’

V

Kings Norton /Triplex ‘B’

@Black Horse

09

Black Horse ‘A’

V

KGV & Police ‘B’

@Woodlands Park Top

10

A.G. College ‘B’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘A’

@Olton Tavern

11

British Oak ‘A’

V

Olton Tavern ‘A’

@Wythall

12

Alcester ‘B’

V

A.G. College ‘A’

@King George VI

13

Marston Green ‘A’

V

Weoley Hill ‘A’

@Colebrook

14

Yardley Wood

V

Woodlands Park ‘A’

@Triplex

15

Black Horse ‘B’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘C’

@Maggies

16

Co-op

V

Wythall ‘A’

@Kings Norton Ex Service

17

Hall Green ‘B’

V

KGV & Police ‘A’

@Bournville Sports

18

Banbury Bowls

V

Weoley Hill ‘B’

@Hall Green

19

Wythall ‘B’

V

White Hart ‘A’

@Weoley Hill

20

Ye Olde Knowle ‘D’

V

Woodlands Park ‘B’

@Moseley CC

21

Moseley CC ‘B’

V

Marston Green ‘B’

@KGV & Police

22

Solihull RBL ‘B’

 

BYE

 

23

Kings Norton Ex Service

 

BYE

 

24

Kings Heath Park

 

BYE

 

25

Olton Tavern ‘B’

 

BYE

 

26

Colebrook ‘A’

 

BYE

 

27

British Oak ‘B’

 

BYE

 

28

R.S.J.C.

 

BYE

 

29

R.A.S.P. ‘A’

 

BYE

 

30

Stoke Prior

 

BYE

 

31

W.C.W.M.C.

 

BYE

 

32

Alcester ‘A’

 

BYE

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE CUP 2019 – FIRST ROUND DRAW   -  TIES TO BE PLAYED ON 16TH APRIL 2019

 

 

1

 A.G. College ‘A’

V

Olton Tavern ‘B’

@K.N.E.S.

2

Stoke Prior

V

R.A.S.P. ‘A’

@British Oak

3

Moseley CC ‘B’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘B’

@Kings Heath Park

4

British Oak ‘B’

V

Kings Norton Ex Service

@Black Horse

5

R.S.J.C.

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘C’

@A.G. College

6

Banbury Bowls

V

Colebrook ‘A’

@Weoley Hill

7

A.G. College ‘B’

V

Wootton Hall ‘A’

@Wythall

8

Woodlands Park ‘B’

V

White Hart ‘A’

@W.C.W.M.C.

9

Weoley Hill ‘A’

V

Colebrook ‘B’

@R.A.S.P.

10

Alcester ‘A’

V

Wythall ‘A’

@R.S.J.C.

11

Kings Heath Park

V

Black Horse ‘A’

@Yardley Wood

12

Moseley CC ‘A’

V

Wootton Hall ‘B’

@Woodlands Park Top

13

Hall Green ‘A’

V

Solihull RBL ‘B’

@Maggies

14

Olton Tavern ‘A’

V

Kings Norton / Triplex ‘A’

@Ye Olde Knowle Bottom

15

Maggies

V

KGV & Police ‘A’

@Olton Tavern

16

W.C.W.M.C.

V

Yardley Wood 

@KGV & Police

 

 

 

.