Frodsham & District Bowling League 2020

Secretary & Treasurer

Mr John Brassington
tel: 73 10 34

Chairman

Mr Alan Hough
tel: 71 31 20

Result Secretary

Mr Pete Snelson
tel: 72 27 52

President

Mr Brian Griffiths
tel: 73 31 83

 

      DIVISION AVERAGE WINNER
MERIT DOUBLES F.EDWARDSON YEAR DIV 1 DIV 2 DIV 3  
B ELLAMS
RED LION A
M PEERS &
S BATE
B HOPLEY
ROCK PARK
2019 B ELLAMS
RED LION A
J BRIGGS
PAVILIONS C
P DUMBILL
PAVILIONS D
 
N OCEGO
GOSHAWK
B JOHNSTON &
N OCEGO
M CHESWORTH
HAZEL PEAR
2018 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
KEITH SCOTT
NORTON B
J BRIGGS
PAVILIONS C
 
M WINNINGTON
TIGERS HEAD A
B ELLAMS &
D WILLIAMS
M CHESWORTH
HAZEL PEAR
2017 B ELLAMS
RED LION A
G JACKS
KINGSWOOD
B HOPLEY
ROCK PARK
 
B ELLAMS
RED LION A
C PRICE &
J BROOKER
M CHESWORTH
HAZEL PEAR
2016 B ELLAMS
RED LION A
G JACKS
KINGSWOOD
K SCOTT
NORTON
 
J LARGE
GOSHAWK A
B ELLAMS &
D WILLIAMS
A MADDISON
HAZEL PEAR
2015 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
C JACKSON
KINGSLEY A
A WORRALL
MANLEY
 DIV 4
C KORAL
TIGERS HD A
B ELLAMS &
D WILIAMS
P SNELSON
CASTLE PK B
2014 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
G GIBSON
GRAPES
B HOPLEY
ROCK PARK
D SHARPE
RUN WAR M
B ELLAMS
RED LION A
G GROUNDS &
R WORTHINGTON
M SHEPHERD
ROCK PK
2013 B ELLAMS
RED LION A
B FURBER
HALTON A
L DARLINGTON
PAVILIONS A
D EDWARDS
ROCK PARK
C KORAL
TIGERS HD A
G WHITE &
P WAINWRIGHT
C JACKSON
KINGSLEY
2012 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
P OKELL
WILLOW BK A
M TOMLINSON
SPINNER
K SCOTT
NORTON A
C KORAL
TIGERS HD A
B ELLAMS &
D WILLIAMS
A MADDISON
SPINNER
2011 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
M CLEWORTH
FROD CONS A
T GALLEY
CROWTON
B HOPLEY
RK PK TAV
C KORAL
TIGERS HD A
C KORAL &
G HODSON
J ALLMAN
HAZEL PEAR
2010 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
C JACKSON
KINGSLEY A
E CARTER
FROD CONS B
A McKEOWN
CHETWODE B
B ELLAMS
RED LION A
P CROWE &
B JOHNSTON
S OWEN
SPINNER
2009 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
M EGERTON
HALTON A
B STOPFORD
KINGSWOOD A
G DIMELOW
NORTON A
B ELLAMS
RED LION A
C KORAL &
G HODSON
M ELLISON
RUN WAR M
2008 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
J TERRETTA
NORTON B
E CARTER
FROD CONS B
B STOPFORD
KINGSWOOD A
G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
N DOLBY &
G DONNELLY
D HUGHES
NORTON
2007 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
A HUGHES
HELSBY A
J TERRETTA
NORTON B
D EDWARDS
UNION TAV
B GRIFFITHS
RED LION A
N DOLBY &
G DONNELLY
D EDWARDS
RK PK TAV
2006 B ELLAMS
RED LION A
G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
M EGERTON
HALTON A
J TERRETTA
NORTON B
R JAMIESON
GOSHAWK A
C KORAL &
G HODSON
R MYERS
WILLOW  BK
2005 G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
C KORAL
TIGERS HD
E WARD
PAVILIONS C
B ELLIS
EGERTON B
G HODSON
TIGERS HEAD A
B ELLAMS &
G BRASSINGTON
R ELLIS
RUN. HILL
2004 J ELLAMS
RED LION A
B SHAW
KINGSWOOD B
M EGAN
RUN. HILL
B ELLIS
EGERTON B
B ELLAMS
RED LION A
K WHITBY &
B GRIFFITHS
T GAYTER
KINGSWOOD
2003 B ELLAMS
RED LION A
M HAMBLETON
EGERTON
G DONNELLY
KINGSWOOD B
M HIGHTON
NORTON B
G BRASSINGTON
RED LION A
L RANKIN &
L RANKIN
B CAPPER
TIGERS HD
2002 J ELLAMS
RED LION A
P NIELD
CASTLE PK B
C PRICE
RUN. HILL
A HUGHES
HELSBY C
N THOMAS
RED LION A
M THOMAS &
D WILLIAMS
M CLEIN
NORTON
2001 G BRASSINGTON
RED LION A
W ASHLEY
HELSBY B
C KORAL
TIGERS HD A
J CONNOR
WILLOW BK
B ELLAMS
RED LION A
G GROUNDS &
R WORTHINGTON
A HUGHES
HELSBY
2000 G GROUNDS
RED LION A
B FURBER
HALTON RBL
D BRYNING
SUBS B
B CAPPER
TIGERS HD