East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 15th MAY 2011   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v GREATER MANCHESTER PLAYED 19th JUNE 2011
Played at Barton No.1   Played at Barton No.2
1 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Nathan O'Brien, Millhouses Park 10   1 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21     4
2 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 11   Daniel Marsland, Longley Park 21   2 Lewis Belcher, Stapenhill 21     19
3 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Jack Cross, Abbey 13   3 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21     9
4 Lewis Belcher, Stapenhill 21   Harry Slack, Davy Sports 15   4 George Brood, Marstons 21     10
5 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 16   Daniel Fowler, Hillsborough Park 21   5 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21     6
6 George Brood, Marstons 12   Thomas Scott, Greenhill 21   6 Alec Campbell, Alrewas RBL 21     7
7 Beth Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Ryan Morris, Ecclesfield 13   7 Beth Fearn, Swad Caths 21     17
8 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 21   Callum Frain, Crookes WMC 11   8 James Gardner, New Inn 21     20
9 James Gardner, New Inn 21   Matthew Payne, Meersbrook 13   9 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 21     2
10 Darrell Matkin, Belvedere Park 15   Anton Haigh, Longley Park 21   10 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 21     19
    180     159       210     113
Played at Meersbrook Park   Played at Hopwood Unionist 
1 Bradley Bayliss, Alvaston & Boulton 15   Sam Day, Crookesmoor Park 21   1 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21     7
2 Vicky Brood, Marstons 11   Daniel Jenkinson, Meersbrook Park 21   2 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21     13
3 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Jack Wareing, Longley Park 13   3 Bradley Bayliss, Alvaston & Boulton 21     19
4 Luke McNeilly, Marstons 21   Adam Eggington, Meersbrook 10   4 Luke McNeilly, Marstons 21     9
5 William Mosley, Marstons 21   Hayley Bacon, Longley Park 20   5 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21     12
6 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Kirsty McMillan, Grenoside 8   6 Tom Brooks, Hatton 21     15
7 Tom Brooks, Hatton 15   Thomas Marsland, Longley Park 21   7 Matt Clamp, Hatton 18     21
8 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 3   Adam Jones, Longley Park 21   8 Owen Bennett, Alvaston & Boulton 21     11
9 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 13   James Higgins, Greenoak 21   9 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21     11
10 Matt Clamp, Hatton 21   Sam Bedall, Ecclesfield 20   10 Darrell Matkin, Belvedere Park 21     17
    162     176       207     135
  EAST MIDLANDS 342   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 335     EAST MIDLANDS 417   GREATER MANCHESTER 248
     
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 17th JULY 2011   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 19th SEPTEMBER 2011
Played at Marstons   Played at Washlands No.1
1 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 17   George Podmore, Florence 21   1 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Bradley Barker, Great Float 9
2 Lewis Belcher, Stapenhill 21   Jack Pickering, London Road 10   2 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Andrew McCasey, Bromborough Recs 6
3 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Ashley Knight, Norton Central 4   3 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Matty Wilkinson, Kings 14
4 Blake Skinner, Washlands 15   Matt Salmon, Fegg Hayes 21   4 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Liam Motley, Lever Club 17
5 Alec Campbell, Alrewas RBL 21   Jack Beech, London Road 16   5 William Mosley, Marstons 12   Joel Sandland, Kings 21
6 George Brood, Marstons 11   Oliver Whittaker, Milton Hayes 21   6 Tom Brooks, Hatton 21   Jake McElway, Albany 13
7 Jamie Pearsall, Henhurst 12   Ben Stanway, Knypersley 21   7 Beth Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Connor Boyd, Cammell Laird 14
8 William Mosley, Marstons 21   Jordan Knight, Alsager Institute 20   8 Blake Skinner, Washlands 21   Zoe Stretton, Cammell Laird 4
9 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 21   Dan Mountford, Knypersley 17   9 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 11   Kieran Ivers, Cammell Laird 21
10 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 21   Sam Bailey, Norton Central 20   10 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 21   Liam Rhodes, Cammell Laird 4
    181     171       191     123
Played at London Road, Newcastle   Played at Cammell Laird S.C., Rock Ferry
1 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Tom Matthew, London Road 16   1 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Josh Bunting, Sandridge 15
2 Owen Bennett, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Leanne Burgess, Fegg Hayes 7   2 Lewis Belcher, Stapenhill 21   Thomas Raybould, Cammell Laird 7
3 Bradley Bayliss, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Andrew Grocott, Buckland Private 12   3 Absent 0   Callum Garner, Albany 21
4 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Ryan Simcock, Milton Hayes 8   4 Chris Gooding, Henhurst 5   Ray Anderson, Albany 21
5 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Beth Ball, Leek 7   5 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Adam Roberts, Cammell Laird 2
6 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 14   Warren Kelly, London Road 21   6 Curtis James, Henhurst 7   Daniel Jeffries, Gladstone Liberal 21
7 Matt Clamp, Hatton 2   Ryan Webb, Bucknall Private 21   7 Jamie Pearsall, Henhurst 14   Jordan McElway, Albany 21
8 James Gardner, New Inn 8   Jack Farmer, Darlaston 21   8 James Gardner, New Inn 21   Callum Williams, Cammell Laird 8
9 Luke McNeilly, Marstons 12   Daniel Thorley, New Stoke Park 21   9 Aaron Gibson, Littleover 21   Robert Rodgers, Tixall 16
10 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Kyle McKintyre, Florence 12   10 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Ryan Barker, Great Float 15
    162     146       152     147
  EAST MIDLANDS 343   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 317     EAST MIDLANDS 343   WIRRAL 270