East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v BIRKENHEAD PLAYED 20th JUNE 2010   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 18th JULY 2010
Played at Henhurst No.1   Played at Stretton No.1
1 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Ray Anderson, ESWA 3   1 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Danny Ferris, Leek 17
2 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Daniel Jeffries, Upton Victory 5   2 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 21   George Podmore, Florence 5
3 Beth Fearn, Swad Caths 12   Gary Donaldson, Albany 21   3 George Brood, Marstons 8   Ashley Knight, Fegg Hayes 21
4 Luke McNeilly, Marstons 21   Liam Motley, Lever Club 15   4 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Josh Towey, Florence 4
5 Aaron Gibson, Littleover 21   Thomas Raybould, Cammell Laird 5   5 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 21   Oliver Whittaker, Milton Hayes 8
6 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Matty Wilkinson, Kings 8   6 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 21   Andrew Grocott, Buckland Private 5
7 Ben Clamp, Gardens 7   Joel Sandland, Kings 21   7 Matt Farmer, New Inn 21   Matt Rushton, Fegg Hayes 11
8 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 21   Jamie Hankin, Gladstone Liberal 5   8 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Jack Pickering, London Road 18
9 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Matthew Brady, Tixall 4   9 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Sam Bailey, Tittensor 17
10 Liam McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Liam Massey, Lever Club 13   10 Aaron Gibson, Littleover 21   Steve Hollins, New Stoke Park 17
    187     100       197     123
Played at Lairds   Played at Fegg Hayes S. & S.
1 Victoria Mosley, Etwall 20   Kieran Ivers, Cammell Laird 21   1 Victoria Mosley, Etwall 16   Ben Thorley, New Stoke Park 21
2 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 21   Jack Kiley, Neston 10   2 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 9   Tom Matthew, London Road 21
3 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Jordan McElway, ESWA 7   3 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Leanne Burgess, Fegg Hayes 16
4 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 21   Connor Boyd, Cammell Laird 18   4 Luke McNeilly, Marstons 15   Matt Salmon, Fegg Hayes 21
5 William Mosley, Marstons 21   Kieran Kearney, ESWA 9   5 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 15   Beth Sherratt, New Stoke Park 21
6 George Brood, Marstons 21   Andrew Massey, Bromborough Recs 12   6 Greg Tatem, Marstons 12   Samantha Holland, Florence 21
7 Tom Brooks, Hatton 14   Shaun Hughes, Great Float 21   7 Owen Bennett, Alvaston & Boulton 15   Jack Farmer, Darlaston 21
8 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Nathaniel Petit, Bronze 4   8 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 19   Daniel Thorley, New Stoke Park 21
9 Matt Farmer, New Inn 21   Josh Bunting, Sandridge 5   9 Adam Stones, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Joe Watson-Lazowski, Leek 18
10 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Robert Rodgers, Tixall 17   10 Liam McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Kyle McKintyre, Florence 17
    202     124       164     198
  EAST MIDLANDS 389   BIRKENHEAD 224     EAST MIDLANDS 361   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 321
     
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 15th AUGUST 2010    
Played at Stretton Anglesey    
1 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Dean Missere, Laycocks 13              
2 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 6   Anton Haigh, Longley Park 21              
3 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Emily Hawkins, Whiteley Woods 3              
4 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Bradyn Rodgers, Abbey 12              
5 Aaron Gibson, Littleover 14   Callum Frain, Crookes WMC 21              
6 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 9   Harry Slack, Herdings 21              
7 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Jack Cross, Abbey 20              
8 Matt Farmer, New Inn 21   Connor Rogers, Abbey 6              
9 Darrell Matkin, Belvedere Park 21   Daniel Marsland, Longley Park 18              
10 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Barry Holland, Longley Park 18              
    176     153              
Played at Hillsborough Park No.1    
1 George Brood, Marstons 19   Sam Wildgoose, Whiteley Woods 21              
2 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Peter Kilham, Hollinsend Park 17              
3 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Daniel Fowler, Hillsborough Park 17              
4 Luke McNeilly, Marstons 21   Thomas Scott, Greenhill 17              
5 Tom Brooks, Hatton 21   Ethan Wareing, Longley Park 13              
6 William Mosley, Marstons 20   Nathan O'Brien, Millhouses Park 21              
7 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 14   Daniel Jenkinson, Meersbrook Park 21              
8 Greg Tatem, Marstons 21   Jack Wareing, Stannington 19              
9 Owen Bennett, Alvaston & Boulton 13   Sam Day, Crookesmoor Park 21              
10 Liam McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 19   Richard Lonnia, Hillsborough Park 21              
    190     188              
  EAST MIDLANDS 366   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 341