East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v BIRKENHEAD PLAYED 21st JUNE 2009   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 19th JULY 2009
Played at Stretton No.1   Played at Washlands No.1
1 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Liam Motley, Lever Club 6   1 Conor Chamberlain, Marstons 21   Simon Hallas, Armthorpe 20
2 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Kevin Excell, ESWA 12   2 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Barry Holland, Stannington 15
3 Conor Chamberlain, Marstons 21   Kenny Sparkes, Hoylake 8   3 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Cameron Ford, Greenoak 6
4 Kirsty LeGrice, Winshill 21   Thomas Raybould, Cammell Laird 13   4 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 21   Harry Slack, Herdings 16
5 Aaron Gibson, Littleover 21   Liam Dunn, Hoylake 13   5 Aaron Gibson, Littleover 21   Robert Brown, Longley Park 6
6 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 21   Joel Sandland, Kings 8   6 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   James Higgins, Greenoak 7
7 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Gary Donaldson, Albany 5   7 Kirsty LeGrice, Winshill 21   Bradley Smith, Herdings 17
8 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Luke Sandland, Kings 14   8 Lewis Johnson, Lamb Inn 9   Daniel Marsland, Stannington 21
9 Matt Farmer, New Inn 21   Daniel Jeffries, Upton Victory 7   9 Matt Farmer, New Inn 21   Adam Jones, Stannington 8
10 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Liam Massey, Lever Club 5   10 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Anton Haigh, Stannington 20
    210     91       198     136
Played at Cammell Laird S.C., Rock Ferry   Played at Meersbrook B.C.
1 Victoria Mosley, Etwall 21   Jack Williams, Queens Royal 3   1 Victoria Mosley, Etwall 19   Aaron Williams, Hillsborough Park 21
2 Luke Skitrall, Henhurst 20   Andrew Halsey, Tixall 21   2 Luke Skitrall, Henhurst 19   Andrew Finn, Wadsley Jack 21
3 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Jamie Hankin, Tixall 17   3 Jack Brooks, Hatton 20   Sam Day, Crookesmoor Park 21
4 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 10   Kieran Ivers, Arno CIL 21   4 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 9   Peter Kilham, Hollinsend Park 21
5 William Mosley, Marstons 21   Connor Boyd, Albany 15   5 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Tom Hadden, Frecheville 13
6 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 21   Andrew McCasey, Bromborough Recs 8   6 William Mosley, Marstons 21   Jack Wareing, Stannington 14
7 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 9   Robert Rodgers, Tixall 21   7 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 16   Daniel Fowler, Hillsborough Park 21
8 Jessica Robinson, Rolleston 21   Martin Evans, Cammell Laird 3   8 Jessica Robinson, Rolleston 21   Richard Horton, Millhouses Park 7
9 Tom Brooks, Hatton 13   Matthew Brady, Tixall 21   9 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 21   Richard Lonnia, Hillsborough Park 7
10 Liam McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 15   Steve Dawson, Bromborough Pool 21   10 James Powell, SBK 10   Joe Thorpe, Meersbrook 21
    172     151       177     167
  EAST MIDLANDS 382   BIRKENHEAD 242     EAST MIDLANDS 375   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 303
     
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 20th SEPTEMBER 2009    
Played at Henhurst No.1    
1 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 20   Danny Ferris, Leek 21              
2 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Steven Gregory, Fegg Hayes 12              
3 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Joe Watson-Lazowski, Leek 12              
4 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 15   George Podmore, Florence 21              
5 William Mosley, Marstons 11   Steve Hollins, New Stoke Park 21              
6 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Jack Farmer, Darlaston 8              
7 Liam Anguish, Belvedere Park 21   Ashley Knight, Norton Central 16              
8 Jessica Robinson, Rolleston 21   Matt Rushton, Fegg Hayes 8              
9 Matt Farmer, New Inn 21   Nick Jones, Fegg Hayes 15              
10 Conor Chamberlain, Marstons 21   Sam Bailey, Tittensor 13              
    193     147              
Played at Milton Hayes    
1 Victoria Mosley, Etwall 9   Ben Thorley, New Stoke Park 21              
2 Luke Skitrall, Henhurst 21   Ben Jackson, Westlands 12              
3 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Leanne Burgess, Knypersley 20              
4 Aaron Gibson, Littleover 17   David Hyatt, Westlands 21              
5 Luke McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 15   Tom Matthew, London Road 21              
6 Elliott Laboure, Netherseal 21   Josh Towey, Florence 14              
7 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 21   Samantha Holland, Florence 13              
8 James Powell, SBK 21   Beth Sherratt, New Stoke Park 15              
9 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Tom Lee, New Stoke Park 13              
10 Liam McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Jarrod Hamer, Fegg Hayes 8              
    188     158              
  EAST MIDLANDS 381   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 305