East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 18th MAY 2008   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 15th JUNE 2008
Played at Stretton No.1   Played at Henhurst No.1
1 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 17   Aaron Steele, Florence 21   1 Rikki Higgs, Newhall Social 17   Danny Sykes, Brodsworth 21
2 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 12   Steven Gregory, Fegg Hayes 21   2 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 20   Callum Mailer, Meersbrook 21
3 Sam Smith, Stretton 21   Joe Watson-Lazowski, Leek 13   3 Sam Smith, Stretton 13   Dean Missere, Richmond Park 21
4 James Powell, John Carr 21   Nick Jones, Bucknall 10   4 James Powell, John Carr 21   Chris Cottyn, Millhouses Park 7
5 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Ashley Knight, Norton Central 14   5 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 21   Harry Slack, Woodhouse W.E. 14
6 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Leanne Burgess, Biddulph Labour 14   6 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Nathan O'Brien, Millhouses Park 2
7 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 19   Matt Rushton, Fegg Hayes 21   7 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Peter Kilham, Hollinsend Park 8
8 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Josh Towey, Florence 15   8 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Bradley Smith, Woodhouse W.E. 14
9 Ben Clamp, Gardens 3   Jarrod Hamer, Fegg Hayes 21   9 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Simon Hallas, Brodsworth 20
10 Rikki Higgs, Newhall Social 21   Sam Bailey, Tittensor 14   10 Greg Chilman, Belvedere Park 15   Joe Thorpe, Meersbrook 21
    177     164       191     149
Played at Bucknall Private   Played at Hillsborough Park No.1
1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 21   David Hyatt, Westlands 15   1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 21   Gareth Ellis, Davy Sports 15
2 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 21   Ben Jackson, Westlands 19   2 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 18   Aaron Williams, Longley Park 21
3 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   David Sunner, Kingsley 20   3 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 19   Richard Horton, Millhouses Park 21
4 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Steve Hollins, New Stoke Park 10   4 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Emily Hawkins, Whiteley Woods 12
5 William Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Kyle McKintyre, Anchor Road 19   5 William Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   James Wagland, Longley Park 13
6 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Jake Worral, Anchor Road 19   6 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Sam Wildgoose, Longley Park 15
7 Victoria Mosley, Etwall 15   Tom Matthew, London Road 21   7 Victoria Mosley, Etwall 21   Maddie Wood, Millhouses Park 14
8 Jessica Robinson, Rolleston 16   Beth Sherratt, New Stoke Park 21   8 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Liam Wagland, Bolehills 12
9 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 15   George Podmore, Kings Arms Meir 21   9 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 15   Steven West, Longley Park 21
10 Liam McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Jonathan Price, Florence 13   10 Liam McNeilly, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Richard Lonnia, Hillsborough Park 12
    193     178       199     156
  EAST MIDLANDS 370   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 342     EAST MIDLANDS 390   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 305