East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 20th MAY 2007   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 15th JULY 2007
Played at Stretton No.1   Played at Henhurst No.1
1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 21   Gareth Ellis, Davy Sports 11   1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 21   Owen Shorfleet, Upton Victory 8
2 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 16   Richard Collier, Millhouses Park 21   2 Andy Lister, Marstons 21   Ben Brady, Tixall 0
3 Stephen Dyball, Alrewas RBL 18   Dean Missere, Richmond Park 21   3 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Absent 0
4 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 14   Danny Sykes, Richmond Park 21   4 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Andrew Halsey, Greasby 5
5 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Anton Haigh, Whiteley Woods 15   5 James Powell, John Carr 21   Danny Brombey, Quarry Vikings 12
6 Victoria Mosley, Chellaston 21   Jason Woodhouse, Grenoside 15   6 Jessica Robinson, John Carr 21   Paul Jameson, Wallasey RBL 1
7 Jessica Robinson, John Carr 21   Jamie Lunn, Richmond Park 16   7 Lewis Belcher, Stapenhill 21   Tom Stead, Quarry Vikings 11
8 Jack Brooks, Hatton 16   Barry Holland, Whiteley Woods 21   8 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 21   James Hankin, Tixall 4
9 Greg Chilman, Belvedere Park 15   Joe Thorpe, Meersbrook 21   9 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Liam Massey, Queens Royal 15
10 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 6   Simon Hallas, Brodsworth 21   10 Greg Chilman, Belvedere Park 21   Tom Lownes, Ledsham Royal 20
    169     183       210     76
Played at Bradway B.C.   Played at Lever Club, Port Sunlight
1 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Scott Palmer, Bradway 18   1 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 12   Steve Dawson, Bromborough Pool 21
2 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 21   Callum Mailer, Meersbrook 14   2 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 21   Daniel Jeffries, Upton Victory 15
3 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 13   Aaron Williams, Longley Park 21   3 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Jack Kiley, Neston 12
4 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Maddie Wood, Millhouses Park 13   4 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Charlotte Goulding, Gladstone Lib 20
5 Abigall Robinson, Littleover 3   Tom Darby, Thorncliffe 21   5 Sam Smith, Stretton 17   Tommy Smith, Arno 21
6 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Richard Horton, Millhouses Park 12   6 Tom Brooks, Hatton 7   Liam Piercey, Tixall 21
7 Jamie Bradshaw, Washlands 8   Richard Lonnia, Hillsborough Park 21   7 Kirsty LeGrice, John Carr 21   Paul Pulham, Bromborough Pool 18
8 Ben Clamp, Gardens 8   James Wagland, Bolehills 21   8 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 10   Luke Sandland, Kings 21
9 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 15   Steven West, Bolehills 21   9 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 5   Alan Clayton, Bromborough Pool 21
10 Phil Wheildon, Belvedere Park 21   Scott Wildgoose, Whiteley Woods 4   10 Phil Wheildon, Belvedere Park 10   Jamie Smith, Cammell Laird 21
    152     166       145     191
  EAST MIDLANDS 321   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 349     EAST MIDLANDS 355   WIRRAL 267
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 19th AUGUST 2007    
Played at John Carr(SBK)    
1 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 11   Todd Ridge, Westlands 21              
2 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 7   Jarrod Hamer, Fegg Hayes 21              
3 Sam Smith, Stretton 21   Joe Watson-Lazowski, Leek 19              
4 James Powell, John Carr 19   Danny Ferris, Fegg Hayes 21              
5 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Alex Watson-Lazowski, Leek 8              
6 Rikki Higgs, Newhall Social 21   David Sunner, Kingsley 9              
7 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Chris Plant, Leek 20              
8 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Ashley Campbell, Fenton Private 15              
9 Greg Chilman, Belvedere Park 14   Aaron Steele, Florence 21              
10 Andy Lister, Marstons 13   Matt Hill, Westlands 21              
    169     176              
Played at Fenton Private    
1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 21   Jonathan Price, Florence 16              
2 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 19   George Podmore, Kings Arms Meir 21              
3 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Lee Wilde, Chesterton 12              
4 Adam Morritt, Rolleston 19   Ben Jackson, Westlands 21              
5 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Kyle McKintyre, Anchor Road 19              
6 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 19   Jake Donaldson, Westlands 21              
7 Kirsty LeGrice, John Carr 2   David Hyatt, Westlands 21              
8 Jessica Robinson, John Carr 11   Lee Campbell, Fenton Private 21              
9 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 3   Matt Holland, Fenton Private 21              
10 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 17   Craig Podmore, Kings Arms Meir 21              
    153     194              
  EAST MIDLANDS 322   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 370