East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 18th JUNE 2006   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 16th JULY 2006
Played at Newhall Social   Played at John Carr (SBK)
1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 11   Gareth Ellis, Davy Sports 21   1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 20   Chris Barton, Quarry Vikings 21
2 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 15   Richard Collier, Millhouses Park 21   2 Sam Billings, John Carr 21   Steve Riley, Tixall 9
3 Jamie Bradshaw, Washlands 9   Scott Hackworth, Stocksbridge 21   3 William Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 13   Daniel Clarke, Marine Park 21
4 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 14   Joe Thorpe, Meersbrook 21   4 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 11   Alan Clayton, Bromborough Pool 21
5 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 21   Anton Haigh, Whiteley Woods 5   5 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 15   Danny Brombey, Quarry Vikings 21
6 Jade Bailey, Newhall Social 10   Daniel Peace, Whiteley Woods 21   6 Jack Brooks, Hatton 21   Paul Jameson, Wallasey RBL 16
7 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Jane McInnes, Millhouses Park 14   7 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Liam Massey, Queens Royal 10
8 Liam Anguish, Stretton Anglesey 5   Danny Sykes, Brodsworth 21   8 Greg Chilman, Belvedere Park 21   Ben Jones, Royden Hall 10
9 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 8   Simon Hallas, Brodsworth 21   9 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Phil Vaughan, Marine Park 18
10 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 20   Chris Bray, Millhouses Park 21   10 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 14   Chris Halsey, Greasby 21
    134     187       178     168
Played at Wadsley House   Played at Higher Tranmere Victoria Park No.2
1 Nick Dunn, Washlands 21   Richard Lonnia, Hillsborough Park 9   1 Nick Dunn, Washlands 8   Richard Finch, Gladstone Liberal 21
2 Ben Harrison, Washlands 19   David Teasdale, Whiteley Woods 21   2 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 14   Luke Sandland, Kings 21
3 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 5   James Wagland, Longley Park 21   3 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Andrew Halsey, Greasby 6
4 Abigall Robinson, Littleover 10   Aaron Williams, Longley Park 21   4 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 15   Daniel Jeffries, Upton Victory 21
5 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 13   Scott Palmer, Bradway 21   5 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Charlotte Goulding, Gladstone Lib 15
6 William Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Samuel Wildgoose, Longley Park 7   6 Ben Clamp, Gardens 18   Liam Piercey, Tixall 21
7 James Powell, John Carr 5   Tom Darby, Thorncliffe 21   7 Liam Anguish, Stretton Anglesey 11   John Box, ESWA 21
8 Greg Chilman, Belvedere Park 7   Steven West, Longley Park 21   8 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 18   Jamie Smith, Cammell Laird 21
9 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Andrew Wagland, Bolehills 10   9 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Paul Pulham, Bromborough Pool 12
10 Phil Wheildon, Belvedere Park 21   Scott Wildgoose, Whiteley Woods 16   10 Jamie Bradshaw, Washlands 11   Jamie Box, ESWA 21
    143     168       158     180
  EAST MIDLANDS 277   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 355     EAST MIDLANDS 336   WIRRAL 348
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 17th SEPTEMBER 2006    
Played at Swadlincote Catholics Club    
1 Matt Milsom, Stretton Anglesey 9   Danny Higginson, Kings Arms Meir 21              
2 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Thomas Mumford, Fegg Hayes 18              
3 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 20   Craig Podmore, Kings Arms Meir 21              
4 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 7   Martyn Kerr, Chesterton 21              
5 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 11   George Podmore, Kings Arms Meir 21              
6 Josh Hall, Eureka Park 21   Chris Jenkins, Westlands 16              
7 Darrell Matkin, Pirelli 21   Jarrod Hamer, Fegg Hayes 18              
8 James Powell, John Carr 12   Ashley Campbell, Fenton Private 21              
9 Greg Chilman, Belvedere Park 4   Mark Leadbetter, Kings Arms Meir 21              
10 Lewis Belcher, Barley Mow 19   Carl Whitfield, Kings Arms Meir 21              
    145     199              
Played at Bucknall Private    
1 Nick Dunn, Washlands 11   Todd Ridge, Westlands 21              
2 Ben Harrison, Washlands 21   Jonathan Price, Florence 1              
3 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 20   Ben Jackson, Westlands 21              
4 Daniel Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 9   David Hyatt, Westlands 21              
5 James Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Aaron Steele, Florence 17              
6 Jack Brooks, Hatton 15   Lee Wilde, Chesterton 21              
7 Adam Hartley, Alvaston & Boulton 21   David Sunner, Kingsley 16              
8 William Glasby, Alvaston & Boulton 5   Jake Donaldson, Westlands 21              
9 Jamie Bradshaw, Washlands 6   Adam Jackson, Westlands 21              
10 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 21   Matt Hill, Westlands 18              
    150     178              
  EAST MIDLANDS 295   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 377