East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v GREATER MANCHESTER PLAYED 15th MAY 2005   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 19th JUNE 2005
Played at Stretton No.1   Played at Newhall Social
1 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Absent 0   1 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 13   Richard Collier, Millhouses Park 21
2 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 21   James Mainwaring, Winton Park 9   2 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 10   Gareth Ellis, Davy Sports 21
3 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Thomas Downie, Winton Social  17   3 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Daniel Hallas, Brodsworth 16
4 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 21   Stuart Neild, Humphrey Park 18   4 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 8   Chris Bray, Millhouses Park 21
5 Nick Hunt, Stretton 21   Absent 0   5 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Aaron Williams, Longley Park 16
6 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 21   Absent 0   6 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 21   Joe Thorpe, Meersbrook 13
7 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 21   Andrew Walker, Parr Fold 11   7 Nick Hunt, Stretton 21   Jason Woodhouse, Thorncliffe 9
8 Craig Craddock, Newhall Social 21   Absent 0   8 Craig Craddock, Newhall Social 17   Simon Hallas, Brodsworth 21
9 Louis Cox, Barley Mow 21   Michael Birdsey, Davyhulme 13   9 Louis Cox, Barley Mow 21   Lee Ardron, Laycocks 13
10 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Absent 0   10 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 18   Scott Hackworth, Stocksbridge 21
    210     68       171     172
Played at Openshaw, Bury   Played at Longley Park
1 Adam Faunch, Washlands 21   Nicholas Turrell, Hollinhurst 15   1 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 21   Luke Haslam, Meersbrook 18
2 Lee Billings, John Carr 21   John Hill, Summit 5   2 Lee Billings, John Carr 7   Jonathan Hill, Meersbrook 21
3 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Nathan Cooper, Summit 3   3 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 21   Mark McInnes, Millhouses Park 13
4 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 19   Rebecca McLoughlin, Summit 21   4 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 21   James Wagland, Longley Park 9
5 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 21   Craig Cosgrave, Summit 14   5 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 11   Richard Atkin, Meersbrook 21
6 Stephen Dyball, Alrewas RBL 21   Ryan Crawford, Queens Park 15   6 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 18   Steven West, Longley Park 21
7 Phil Wheildon, Belvedere Park 16   Matthew Adams, Summit 21   7 Adam Faunch, Washlands 21   David Teasdale, Whiteley Woods 20
8 Ben Harrison, Washlands 21   Callum Jackson, Hollinhurst 1   8 Ashley Smith, Chellaston 13   Scott Palmer, Bradway 21
9 Nick Dunn, Washlands 21   Richard Butterworth, Black Lane 13   9 Ben Harrison, Washlands 8   Luke Davies, Millhouses Park 21
10 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 21   Karl Willington, Summit 5   10 Nick Dunn, Washlands 21   Scott Wildgoose, Whiteley Woods 18
    203     113       162     183
  EAST MIDLANDS 413   GREATER MANCHESTER 181     EAST MIDLANDS 333   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 355
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 21st AUGUST 2005   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 18th SEPTEMBER 2005
Played at Stretton Anglesey   Played at Swadlincote Catholics Club
1 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Daniel Clarke, Marine Park 19   1 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Marie Brain, Westlands 12
2 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 10   Stephen Halsey, Greasby 21   2 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 17   Craig Podmore, Kings Arms Meir 21
3 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 21   Alan Clayton, Bromborough Pool 8   3 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 21   Thomas Mumford, Fegg Hayes 4
4 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 21   Steve Riley, Tixall 10   4 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 21   Steven Burgess, Biddulph Labour 12
5 Alex Wain, Lamb Inn 18   William Brett, Albany 21   5 Ashley Smith, Chellaston 19   George Podmore, Kings Arms Meir 21
6 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Steve Bayley, ESWA 10   6 Conor Chamberlain, Stret. Anglesey 21   Adam Lamb, Fegg Hayes 19
7 Nick Hunt, Stretton 15   Tom Lownes, Ledsham Royal 21   7 Matthew Fearn, Swad Caths 11   Carl Whitfield, Kings Arms Meir 21
8 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Craig Plant, Arno 9   8 Sam Martin, Eureka Park 10   Mark Leadbetter, Kings Arms Meir 21
9 Stephen Dyball, Alrewas RBL 5   Phil Vaughan, Marine Park 21   9 Nick Hunt, Stretton 10   Danny Higginson, Kings Arms Meir 21
10 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 18   Chris Halsey, Greasby 21   10 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Richard Jenkins, Westlands 11
    171     161       172     163
Played at Lever Club, Port Sunlight   Played at London Road, Newcastle
1 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 21   Jamie Smith, Cammell Laird 19   1 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 21   Todd Ridge, Westlands 15
2 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 21   Paul Pulham, Bromborough Pool 6   2 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 14   Joe Williamson, Birches Head 21
3 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 21   Holly Edwards, Harrison Park 0   3 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 18   Ben Jackson, Westlands 21
4 Sam Billings, John Carr 15   Daniel Jeffries, Upton Victory 21   4 Nick Dunn, Washlands 16   Sam Bailey, Tittensor 21
5 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 21   Andrew Halsey, Greasby 17   5 Luke Skitrall, Stretton 21   Aaron Steele, Florence 14
6 Ashley Smith, Chellaston 21   Andrew Vaughan, Marine Park 17   6 Phil Wheildon, Belvedere Park 21   David Hyatt, Westlands 5
7 Adam Faunch, Washlands 21   Tommy Smith, Arno 5   7 Adam Faunch, Washlands 21   Steve Hollins, New Stoke Park 13
8 Louis Cox, Barley Mow 21   Andy Raybould, Bromborough Pool 7   8 Jamie Bradshaw, Washlands 21   Jonathan Price, Florence 20
9 Jamie Bradshaw, Washlands 9   Andy Spearing, Queens Liscard 21   9 Ben Harrison, Washlands 7   Adam Jackson, Westlands 21
10 Nick Dunn, Washlands 12   Steve Dawson, Bromborough Pool 21   10 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 17   Matt Hill, Westlands 21
    183     134       177     172
  EAST MIDLANDS 354   WIRRAL 295     EAST MIDLANDS 349   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 335