East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 20th JUNE 2004   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v GREATER MANCHESTER PLAYED 18th JULY 2004
Played at Stretton Anglesey   Played at Washlands No.1
1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Liam Peart, Dunrobin 10   1 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Craig Wyatt, Hollinhurst 19
2 Craig Shore, Pirelli 21   Richard Bridgwood, Bucknall E.S. 19   2 Craig Shore, Pirelli 21   Nicholas Turrell, Hollinhurst 19
3 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 13   Tom Hornsby, Bucknall E.S. 21   3 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Karl Willington, Royle 8
4 Ben Harrison, Washlands 21   Thomas Mumford, Fegg Hayes 16   4 Ben Harrison, Washlands 21   Paul Holdsworth, Summit 11
5 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 8   Laura Hamer, Mount Pleasant 21   5 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Matthew Adams, Summit 16
6 Craig Craddock, Newhall Social 15   Danny Higginson, Dunrobin 21   6 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 21   Craig Cosgrave, Summit 10
7 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 13   Carl Whitfield, Dunrobin 21   7 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 21   James Turrell, Hollinhurst 5
8 Sam Martin, Marstons 21   Richard Jenkins, Westlands 13   8 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 21   John Hill, Royle 10
9 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Michael Weaver, Bucknall E.S. 7   9 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Richard Butterworth, Black Lane 10
10 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   John Black, Bucknall E.S. 8   10 James Southern, Netherseal 21   John Davis, Summit 16
    175     157       210     124
Played at Wolstanton W.M.C.   Played at Flixton, Urmston
1 Mark Henderson, Shobnall 20   Dominic Okonski, Wolstanton 21   1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   James Mills, Flixton Cricket 1
2 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 10   Todd Ridge, Mount Pleasant 21   2 Mark Henderson, Shobnall 21   James Mainwaring, Winton Park 10
3 Matt Wildsmith, Belmont 21   Jonathan Wood, Mount Pleasant 20   3 Mark Shorthouse, Belmont 21   Thomas Downie, Winton Park 14
4 Alex Wain, Belmont 21   Matt Hill, Biddulph Labour 19   4 Adam Wildsmith, Belmont 21   Wesley Bonner, Whitefield Park 7
5 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Adam Lamb, Dunrobin 19   5 Alex Wain, Belmont 9   Ben Phillips, Flixton Cricket 21
6 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 9   Stacey Brown, Dunrobin 21   6 Matt Wildsmith, Belmont 21   Jack Gallaher, Metro 17
7 Rob Henderson, Shobnall 14   Lee Marshall, Longton 21   7 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 21   Andrew Walker, Little Hulton 16
8 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 21   Chris Cooper, Wolstanton 20   8 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 14   Ryan Porter, St. Marys 21
9 Tom Gooding, Belvedere Park 18   Darren Kerr, Chesterton Rec. 21   9 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Michael Birdsey, Davyhulme 17
10 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 18   Adam Jackson, Westlands 21   10 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Michael McDonnell, Lloyd Hotel 12
    173     204       191     136
  EAST MIDLANDS 348   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 361     EAST MIDLANDS 401   GREATER MANCHESTER 260
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 15th AUGUST 2004   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 19th SEPTEMBER 2004
Played at Belvedere Park No.1   Played at Swadlincote Catholics Club
1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Tom Loundes, Bromborough Pool 6   1 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Chris Hill, Meersbrook 8
2 Craig Shore, Pirelli 21   Jamie Box, ESWA 10   2 Mark Shorthouse, Belmont 8   Scott Hackworth, Penistone 21
3 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 21   Tom Green, Thingwall 9   3 James Southern, Netherseal 18   Lee Eagling, Millhouses Park 21
4 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 21   Andy Raybould, Bromborough Pool 17   4 Ben Ryder, Alvaston & Boulton 21   James Thomas, Crookesmoor Park 15
5 Tom Gooding, Belvedere Park 21   Alan Clayton, Bromborough Pool 6   5 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 20   Richard Collier, Millhouses Park 21
6 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 21   Phil Vaughan, Marine Park 15   6 Lee Barnett, Swad Caths 21   Joe Thorpe, Bradway 10
7 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 21   Daniel Jeffries, Upton Victory 3   7 Alex Wain, Belmont 18   Chris Bray, Millhouses Park 21
8 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 7   Chris Barton, Marine Park 21   8 Matt Milsom, Pirelli 17   Emma Parkin, Millhouses Park 21
9 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 20   Paul Pulham, Bromborough Pool 21   9 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Jonathan Sneddon, Laycocks 13
10 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Absent 0   10 Amy Insley, Newhall Social 21   Michael Anderson, Millhouses Park 14
    195     108       186     165
Played at Higher Tranmere   Played at Meersbrook B.C.
1 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 16   James Whalley, Gladstone Liberal 21   1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Neil Rodgers, Crookesmoor Park 20
2 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 5   Ian Richards, Cammell Laird 21   2 Craig Shore, Pirelli 21   Gareth Ellis, Millhouses Park 12
3 Louis Cox, Barley Mow 15   Chris Halsey, Greasby 21   3 Tom Gooding, Belvedere Park 7   Luke Haslam, Meersbrook 21
4 Jamie Bradshaw, Barley Mow 11   Steve Halsey, ESWA 21   4 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 21   Jonathan Hill, Meersbrook 15
5 Nick Dunn, Washlands 21   Terry Griffith, Cammell Laird 3   5 Nick Dunn, Washlands 14   Mark McInnes, Millhouses Park 21
6 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 9   Chris Eccles, Gladstone Liberal 21   6 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 14   Sarah Hanson, Hillsborough Park 21
7 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Absent 0   7 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 14   Matt Goulding, Meersbrook Park 21
8 Alan Slater, Belvedere Park 21   Absent 0   8 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 12   Scott Wildgoose, Whiteley Woods 21
9 Amy Insley, Newhall Social 15   Trevor Rodgers, West Kirby Vics 21   9 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Matthew Whitaker, Meersbrook Park 18
10 James Southern, Netherseal 21   Richard Finch, Gladstone Liberal 16   10 Mark Henderson, Shobnall 16   Joel Abdey, Bolehills 21
    155     145       161     191
  EAST MIDLANDS 350   WIRRAL 253     EAST MIDLANDS 347   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 356