East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v GREATER MANCHESTER PLAYED 18th MAY 2003   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 15th JUNE 2003
Played at Belvedere Park No.1   Played at Belvedere Park No.3
1 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Craig Wyatt, Hollinhurst 16   1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Richard Bridgwood, Biddulph Labour 17
2 Amy Insley, Newhall Social 21   Richard Butterworth, Black Lane 18   2 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 17   Liam Peart, Dunrobin 21
3 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 21   Rachel Pearson, Bullough Moor 11   3 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 21   Tom Hornsby, Biddulph Labour 8
4 Alan Slater, Henhurst 21   Martin Cosgrove, Summit 11   4 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   John Black, Biddulph Labour 14
5 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Matthew Adams, Summit 10   5 Tom Gooding, Pirelli 16   Marie Brain, Westlands 21
6 Chris Wheildon, Belvedere Park 13   Dwayne Murphy, Hopwood Unionist 21   6 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 12   Richard Jenkins, Westlands 21
7 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   John Dawes, Allens Green 8   7 Lee Billings, John Carr 5   Carl Whitfield, Dunrobin 21
8 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 21   Philip Dawson, G.P.O. 20   8 James Southern, Netherseal 14   Adam Jackson, Westlands 21
9 James Southern, Netherseal 21   Jamie Howarth, Hopwood Unionist 2   9 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 21   Matt Sharman, Westlands 9
10 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 9   Mark Heselwood, Bullough Moor 21   10 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Mark Lunn, Biddulph Labour 11
    190     138       169     164
Played at Irlam Conservative Club   Played at Fegg Hayes S & S
1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 16   Daniel Baines, Winton Park 21   1 Richard Stretton, Stretton 15   Dominic Okonski, Wolstanton 21
2 Lee Dowey, Shobnall 21   Dean Bromley, Clayton Park 18   2 Lee Dowey, Shobnall 9   Todd Ridge, Mount Pleasant 21
3 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Tom Mainwaring, Winton Park 9   3 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 16   Thomas Mumford, Fegg Hayes 21
4 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 21   Malcolm McDonnell, Lloyd Hotel 20   4 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 15   Chris Cooper, Wolstanton 21
5 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 21   Absent 0   5 Alan Slater, Henhurst 20   Stacey Brown, Dunrobin 21
6 Tom Gooding, Pirelli 21   John Knipe, Clarence Park 11   6 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 16   Julie Rose Jackson, Fegg Hayes 21
7 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Wesley Bonner, Whitefield Park 13   7 Chris Wheildon, Belvedere Park 17   Karl Simpson, Birches Head 21
8 Mark Henderson, Shobnall 21   Joanne Phillips, Clayton Park 18   8 Mark Shorthouse, Swad Caths 21   Michael Weaver, Biddulph Labour 20
9 Anthony Lewis, Stretton 21   Patrick Gourlay, Clayton Park 14   9 Mark Henderson, Shobnall 9   Andrew Barlow, Alsager Institute 21
10 Richard Stretton, Stretton 21   Daniel Worsley, Clayton Park 19   10 Anthony Lewis, Stretton 13   Martin Blore, Dunrobin 21
    205     143       151     209
  EAST MIDLANDS 395   GREATER MANCHESTER 281     EAST MIDLANDS 320   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 373
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 20th JULY 2003   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 21st SEPTEMBER 2003
Played at Washlands No.1   Played at Newhall Social
1 Richard Stretton, Stretton 21   Ian Richards, Cammell Laird 15   1 Amy Insley, Newhall Social 14   Jonathan Sneddon, Meersbrook 21
2 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 18   Richard Finch, Gladstone Liberal 21   2 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 13   Frazer Heath, Millhouses Park 21
3 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 21   Terry Griffith, Cammell Laird 11   3 Alan Slater, Henhurst 16   Lee Eagling, Millhouses Park 21
4 Alan Slater, Henhurst 21   Jamie Fawkes, Tixall 9   4 James Southern, Netherseal 21   Shaun Musgrave, Armthorpe 20
5 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Paul Pulham, Bromborough Pool 14   5 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Scott Hackworth, Penistone 15
6 Nick Dunn, Washlands 21   Graham Plant, Poulton 6   6 Craig Craddock, Newhall Social 12   Carl Rice, Armthorpe 21
7 Lee Barnett, Swad Caths 21   John Copestake, Thingwall 7   7 Lee Barnett, Swad Caths 21   Joe Thorpe, Meersbrook 13
8 James Southern, Netherseal 21   William Brett, Albany 19   8 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Emma Parkin, Millhouses Park 2
9 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 21   James Whalley, Gladstone Liberal 18   9 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 20   Chris Hill, Meersbrook 21
10 Tom Gooding, Pirelli 21   John Finch, Gladstone Liberal 16   10 Tom Brown, Pirelli 18   Michael Anderson, Millhouses Park 21
    207     136       177     176
Played at Cammell Laird S.C. Rock Ferry   Played at Laycock B.C. Sheffield
1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Chris Halsey, Greasby 18   1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 13   Neil Rodgers, Bolehills 21
2 Lee Dowey, Shobnall 21   Tom Richards, Lever Club 17   2 Craig Shore, Pirelli 17   Luke Haslam, Meersbrook 21
3 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 2   James Motley, Cammell Laird 21   3 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 13   Jonathan Hill, Meersbrook 21
4 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 19   Stephen Halsey, Greasby 21   4 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 7   Gareth Ellis, Millhouses Park 21
5 Mark Shorthouse, Swad Caths 20   Jamie Smith, Cammell Laird 21   5 Nick Dunn, Washlands 6   Joe Westell, Bradway 21
6 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Andy Raybould, Bromborough Pool 11   6 Tom Gooding, Pirelli 21   Scott Wildgoose, Whiteley Woods 19
7 Adam Wildsmith, John Carr 21   Steve Dawson, Bromborough  Pool 11   7 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Lee Ardron, Hollinsend Park 16
8 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Mark Daugherty, Wallasey RBL 8   8 Rob Henderson, Shobnall 18   Matthew Whitaker, Meersbrook Park 21
9 Mark Henderson, Shobnall 10   Trevor Rodgers, West Kirby Vics 21   9 Mark Shorthouse, Swad Caths 13   James Thomas, Dial House 21
10 Tony Lewis, Stretton 21   Barry Smith, Greasby 3   10 Adam Wildsmith, John Carr 8   Matt Goulding, Meersbrook Park 21
    177     152       137     203
  EAST MIDLANDS 384   WIRRAL 288     EAST MIDLANDS 314   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 379