East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 19th MAY 2002   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 21st JULY 2002
Played at Stretton No.1   Played at Henhurst No.1
1 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Ross Beaumont, Penistone 12   1 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Michael Weaver, Bucknall E.S. 18
2 Tom Brown, Pirelli 19   Thomas Boyd, Woodlands 21   2 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Carl Whitfield, Dunrobin 13
3 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 21   Adam Morgan, Armthorpe 12   3 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 18   John Black, Biddulph Labour 21
4 David Clapson, Belmont 5   Shaun Musgrave, Armthorpe 21   4 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 8   Matt Goodwin, Biddulph Labour 21
5 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 17   Lee Eagling, Richmond 21   5 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 14   Thomas Mumford, Fegg Hayes 21
6 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 9   Jonathan Sneddon, Millhouses Park 21   6 Craig Craddock, Newhall Social 12   Tom Hornsby, Biddulph Labour 21
7 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 16   Rachel Whitehouse, Millhouses Park 21   7 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Danny Higginson, Dunrobin 15
8 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 16   Craig Rumney, Armthorpe 21   8 Alan Slater, Henhurst 17   Julie Rose Jackson, Fegg Hayes 21
9 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 21   Frazer Heath, Richmond 18   9 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Matt Sharman, Westlands 16
10 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 7   Michael Anderson, Millhouses Park 21   10 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 17   Richard Bridgwood, Bucknall E.S. 21
    152     189       170     188
Played at Bolehills, Sheffield   Played at Wolstanton W.M.C.
1 Tony Lewis, Stretton 19   Neil Rodgers, Bolehills 21   1 Tony Lewis, Stretton 15   John Gibson, Dunrobin 21
2 Lee Dowey, John-Carr 20   Joel Abdey, Hillsborough Park 21   2 Lee Dowey, John-Carr 21   Marie Brain, Westlands 19
3 Chris Wheildon, Belvedere Park 19   Matthew Whitaker, Meersbrook Park 21   3 Mark Henderson, Robirch 15   Dominic Okonski, Wolstanton 21
4 Mark Shorthouse, Swad Caths 17   Jonathan Hill, Meersbrook 21   4 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 18   Daniel Ayres, Lightwood Road 21
5 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 11   Joe Westell, Bradway 21   5 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 21   Stacey Brown, Dunrobin 18
6 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Gareth Ellis, Millhouses Park 18   6 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 21   Jonathan Wood, Mount Pleasant 14
7 Mark Henderson, Robirch 20   Daniel Barnett, Meersbrook Park 21   7 Mark Shorthouse, Swad Caths 18   Andrew Barlow, Alsager Institute 21
8 Matt Symons, Burton Hospitals 5   James Thomas, Dial House 21   8 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 17   Ben Wood, Mount Pleasant 21
9 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 6   Chris Hill, Meersbrook Park 21   9 Matt Symons, Burton Hospitals 6   Adam Coxon, Wolstanton WMC 21
10 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 13   Andrew Whitaker, Meersbrook Park 21   10 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 20   Thomas Taphouse, Slaters 21
    151     207       172     198
  EAST MIDLANDS 303   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 396     EAST MIDLANDS 342   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 386
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v GREATER MANCHESTER PLAYED 18th AUGUST 2002   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 15th SEPTEMBER 2002
Played at Washlands No.1   Played at Washlands No.3
1 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   John Twemlow, Winton Park 12   1 Tony Lewis, Stretton 4   James Whalley, Gladstone Liberal 21
2 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Tom Mainwaring, Winton Park 16   2 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Richard Finch, Gladstone Liberal 4
3 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Chris Holehouse, Urmston 10   3 Chris Wheildon, Belvedere Park 21   Chris Halsey, Greasby 18
4 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 21   Dean Bromley, Clayton Park 13   4 Lee Harrison, Henhurst 21   Andy Raybould, Bromborough Pool 2
5 James Southern, Netherseal 21   Jason Dipnall, Roebuck 4   5 Alan Slater, Henhurst 21   William Brett, Albany 20
6 Alan Slater, Henhurst 21   Absent 0   6 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 21   Stephen Halsey, Greasby 20
7 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Patrick Gourlay, Carlton 19   7 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 12   John Finch, Gladstone Liberal 21
8 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 21   James Manning, Carlton 6   8 Sadie Summers, Newhall Social 21   Kris Walton, Poulton 4
9 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Joanne Phillips, Clayton Park 3   9 Robert Redfern, Netherseal 21   Steve Dawson, Bromborough  Pool 9
10 Anthony Faunch, Washlands 21   Daniel Maddocks, Roebuck 10   10 Lee Barnett, Swad Caths 18   James Motley, Cammell Laird 21
    210     93       181     140
Played at Nuttall Park, Ramsbottom   Played at Bromborough Pool B.C.
1 Tony Lewis, Stretton 21   Rachel Pearson, Bullough Moor 9   1 Lee Dowey, John-Carr 21   Chris Eccles, Lever Club 11
2 Tom Gooding, Pirelli 21   Chris Tierney, Clayton Park 12   2 Mark Henderson, Robirch 21   Graeme Marsden, Harrison Park 16
3 Mark Henderson, Robirch 21   Craig Wyatt, Hollinhurst 20   3 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 21   Mark Daugherty, Wallasey RBL 20
4 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 21   John Knipe, Grant Arms 5   4 Matt Symons, Burton Hospitals 17   Ian Richards, Cammell Laird 21
5 Mark Shorthouse, Swad Caths 5   Mark Heselwood, Bullough Moor 21   5 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 21   Tom Lownes, Cammell Laird 13
6 Joe Gooding, Pirelli 18   Rachel Shackleton, Openshaw 21   6 Tom Gooding, Pirelli 21   Simon Hughes, Upton Victory 11
7 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Paul Bennett, Bullough Moor 9   7 Connie Wain, Swad Caths 21   Paul Pulham, Bromborough Pool 8
8 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 15   Danny Dean, Urmston 21   8 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 21   Terry Griffith, Cammell Laird 6
9 Chris Wheildon, Belvedere Park 21   Rebecca McLaughlin, S.E.I. 14   9 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 19   Barry Smith, Armchair 21
10 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Michael McDonnell, Lloyd Hotel 9   10 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Stuart Raybould, Bromborough Pool 9
    185     141       204     136
  EAST MIDLANDS 395   GREATER MANCHESTER 234     EAST MIDLANDS 385   WIRRAL 276