East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v GREATER MANCHESTER PLAYED 20th MAY 2001   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v CENTRAL MIDLANDS PLAYED 17th JUNE 2001
Played at Stretton Anglesey   Played at Stretton No.1
1 Matt Symons, Burton Hospitals 21   Jamie Howarth, Openshaw Park 6   1 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Sarah Jones, Londonderry 18
2 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 21   Craig Wyatt, Hollinhurst 18   2 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Daniel Simpson, White Horse 3
3 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Paul Bennett, Oddfellows 2   3 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 15   Ryan Arnold, Wrens Nest 21
4 Mark Shorthouse, New Inn 21   Dean Bromley, Clayton Park 17   4 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Daniel Davies, Queen's Head 6
5 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 21   Andrew Wakeling, Summit 6   5 Mark Foster, Stretton 21   Nathan Davies, White Horse 7
6 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 21   Richard Butterworth, Black Lane 14   6 Mark Henderson, Robirch 19   Nick Attwood, Dudley Dell 21
7 Robert Redfern, New Inn 21   Patrick Gourlay, Carlton 11   7 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 21   Ben Locker, Churchfield 7
8 David Clapson, Belmont 21   Peter Duckworth, Openshaw Park 10   8 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 21   Craig Simpson, White Horse 13
9 Simon Goacher, Stretton  21   Daniel Worsley, Clayton Park 10   9 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Jason Mahon, Victoria 7
10 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Mark Heselwood, Bullough Moor 19   10 Simon Goacher, Stretton  15   Nick Wyre, Frankley Park 21
    210     113       196     124
Played at Davyhulme Social, Urmston   Played at West Bromwich Labour
1 Richard Stretton, Saint Pauls 20   Ashley Frendo, Clayton Park 21   1 Richard Stretton, Saint Pauls 21   Danny Swindell, Pheasant 11
2 Tony Lewis, Stretton 16   Chris Alderson, Flixton Cricket 21   2 Tony Lewis, Stretton 17   Jason Cooke, West Brom Labour 21
3 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Ben Phillips, Flixton Cricket 10   3 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 14   Sean O'Brien, Old Cross 21
4 Mark Foster, Stretton 21   Absent 0   4 Lee Dowey, Saint Pauls 15   Mick Hill, Gate 21
5 Lee Dowey, Saint Pauls 21   Timothy Hill, Davyhulme 13   5 David Clapson, Belmont 21   Adam Markham, Somers 10
6 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 21   Michael Birdsey, Davyhulme 13   6 Craig Craddock, Newhall Social 14   Adam Rose, Royal Oak 21
7 Craig Craddock, Newhall Social 21   John Twemlow, Winton Park 13   7 Mark Shorthouse, New Inn 15   Dave Robbins, Old Cross 21
8 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 21   Graham Langford, Parr Fold 13   8 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 21   Chris Coakley, Harborne 18
9 Jon Bailey, Newhall Social 21   Hayley Worsley, Clayton Park 6   9 Jon Bailey, Newhall Social 17   Kevin Hocknull, West Brom Labour 21
10 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Stephen Scholes, Clayton Park 18   10 Matt Symons, Burton Hospitals 5   Kirk Stevens, Throstle Club 21
    204     128       160     186
  EAST MIDLANDS 414   GREATER MANCHESTER 241     EAST MIDLANDS 356   CENTRAL MIDLANDS 310
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLAYED 15th JULY 2001    
Played at Pirelli    
1 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 15   John Gibson, Dunrobin 21              
2 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Mark Lunn, Biddulph Labour 18              
3 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 11   Dominic Okonski, Wolstanton 21              
4 Tom Brown, Pirelli 14   Matt Goodwin, Biddulph Labour 21              
5 Daniel Foster, Tutbury 13   Chris Jenkins, Celestica 21              
6 Connie Wain, Lamb Inn 10   Tom Hornsby, Biddulph Labour 21              
7 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 21   Carl Whitfield, Dunrobin 8              
8 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 14   Liam Peart, Dunrobin 21              
9 Matt Symons, Burton Hospitals 20   Richard Bridgwood, Bucknall E.S. 21              
10 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 17   Adam Coxon, Wolstanton 21              
    156     194              
Played at Mount Pleasant    
1 Richard Stretton, Saint Pauls 19   Lee Brown, Meir Social 21              
2 Tony Lewis, Stretton 21   Ben Hilditch, Barlaston B&T 15              
3 Lee Dowey, Saint Pauls 19   Ben Wood, Mount Pleasant 21              
4 David Clapson, Belmont 21   Thomas Taphouse, Slaters 14              
5 Mark Henderson, Robirch 14   Marie Brain, Cobridge Park 21              
6 Chris Wheildon, Belvedere Park 21   Joe Williamson, Bucknall E.S. 7              
7 Mark Shorthouse, New Inn 21   Jonathan Wood, Mount Pleasant 16              
8 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 15   Darren Clutton, Meir Social 21              
9 Jon Bailey, Newhall Social 21   Gary Owen, Birches Head 16              
10 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Alex Lockett, Slaters 15              
    193     167              
  EAST MIDLANDS 349   NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE 361