East Midland Parks Bowling League 2021

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Jamie Southern Kevin Kelly-Walley  Malcolm Cheese 
 3 Elmsleigh Green, Midway 15 Poplars Road, Horninglow 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
 Swadlincote, DE11 9AX Burton-on-Trent, DE13 0XG Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0DE
 Mob - 07927 265295 Tel 01283 605543 - Mob 07955 658199 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
 Email gfcsc1985@gmail.com Email mazkw@icloud.com Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com  
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SHROPSHIRE PLAYED 21st MAY 2000   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v WIRRAL PLAYED 18th JUNE 2000
Played at Stretton No.2   Played at Stretton No.1
1 Richard Stretton, Saint Pauls 21   Simon Gerrard, Donnington Wood 13   1 Richard Stretton, Saint Pauls 21   James Whalley, Gladstone Liberal 4
2 Tony Lewis, Saint Pauls 16   Ian Booth, Donnington Wood 21   2 Tony Lewis, Saint Pauls 21   Chris Eccles, Lever Club 6
3 Mark Foster, Stretton 14   Craig Davies, Bowring 21   3 Mark Foster, Stretton 21   Tom Ryan, Ledsham Royal 7
4 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 19   Mark Taylor, Charlton 21   4 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 21   Ian Richards, Kendal 13
5 David Clapson, Belmont 17   Simon Davies, Bowring 21   5 Connie Wain, Lamb Inn 21   David Morris, Ledsham Royal 7
6 Simon Goacher, Stretton  17   Neil Jones, Bridgenorth 21   6 Simon Goacher, Stretton  21   Tom Richards, Lever Club 11
7 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 21   William Plant, Horsehay 17   7 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 21   Mark Daugherty, Telegraph 3
8 Chris Wheildon, Belvedere Park 14   Steve Taylor, Charlton 21   8 Jason Quinn, New Inn 21   Richard Finch, Lord Napier 17
9 Robert Adcock, Belvedere Park 15   Chris Worthington, Donnington Wood 21   9 Robert Adcock, Belvedere Park 13   Liam Ryan, Ledsham Royal 21
10 Jason Quinn, New Inn 7   Paul Latham, Donnington Wood 21   10 Lee Dowey, Saint Pauls 11   John Finch, Lord Napier 21
    161     198       192     110
Played at Castlefields B.C.   Played at Albany B.C.
1 Dean Perkins, Eureka Park 9   Richard Addison, Telepost 21   1 Dean Perkins, Eureka Park 21   Steve Longfield, Premier 19
2 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 19   Sean Bould, Telepost 21   2 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 11   Stuart Raybould, Bromborough Pool 21
3 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Andrew Marshall, Severnside 13   3 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 12   Natham Bartley, Bromborough Pool 21
4 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 4   Mark Rimell, Wem B.C. 21   4 Nathan Stretton, Belvedere Park 8   Barry Smith, Armchair 21
5 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 14   Callum Wraight, Prince Hotel 21   5 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   James Motley, Cammell Laird 7
6 Jon Bailey, Newhall Social 19   Jamie Parsons, Prince Hotel 21   6 Jon Bailey, Newhall Social 21   Graham Marsden, Harrison Park 9
7 Tom Brown, Pirelli 19   Kevin Chandler, Prince Hotel 21   7 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Matty Harrison, Stork 15
8 Tom Bowering, Barton 14   Stuart Long, Greenfields 21   8 Robert Redfern, New Inn 21   Jamie Fawkes, Tixall 17
9 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 18   Danny Wornell, Prince Hotel 21   9 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 21   Chris Allen, Greasby 9
10 Darren Penny, Derby Co-op 17   Mark Rogers, Castlefields 21   10 Darren Penny, Derby Co-op 19   Brian Leonard, Liscard 21
    154     202       176     160
  EAST MIDLANDS 315   SHROPSHIRE 400     EAST MIDLANDS 368   WIRRAL 270
                         
EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v HUDDERSFIELD PLAYED 16th JULY 2000   EAST MIDLANDS JUNIORS v SOUTH YORKSHIRE PLAYED 20th AUGUST 2000
Played at Stretton Anglesey   Played at John Carr (SBK)
1 Richard Stretton, Saint Pauls 21   Robert Beaumont, Brockholes 18   1 Richard Stretton, Saint Pauls 21   Jonathan Sneddon, Bradgate 17
2 Tony Lewis, Saint Pauls 21   Tania Smith, Marsh Liberal 16   2 Lee Dowey, Saint Pauls 21   David Teleyko, Penistone 13
3 Lee Dowey, Saint Pauls 15   Adam Beaumont, Zeneca 21   3 Tom Wain, Lamb Inn 12   Shaun Musgrave, Armthorpe 21
4 Simon Goacher, Stretton  8   Michael Hick, Zeneca 21   4 Mark Foster, Stretton 18   Mark Burrows, Longley Park 21
5 Lee Barnett, Newhall Social 10   Robert Makin, Waterloo 21   5 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 21   Ellen Button, Millhouses Park 14
6 Amy Insley, Swad Caths 21   Kathleen Martin, Almondbury Lib 19   6 Simon Goacher, Stretton  21   Lee Eagling, Millhouses Park 17
7 Connie Wain, Lamb Inn 16   Jackie Hick, Zeneca 21   7 Connie Wain, Lamb Inn 8   Ross Beaumont, Penistone 21
8 Mark Foster, Stretton 9   Andrew Heaume, Crossland Moor 21   8 Tom Brown, Pirelli 21   Rachel Whitehouse, Bradgate 19
9 Jason Quinn, New Inn 21   Scott Smith, Marsh Liberal 20   9 Dean Perkins, Eureka Park 21   Thomas Boyd, Woodlands 20
10 David Clapson, Belmont 6   Laura Bond, Meltham 21   10 Lee Causer, Tutbury 16   Gary Potter, Armthorpe 21
    148     199       180     184
Played at Thorpe Green   Played at Laycock B.C., Sheffield
1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 21   Danny Fountain, Blake Albion 11   1 Matt Kelly-Walley, Belvedere Park 13   Neil Rodgers, Bolehills 21
2 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Richard Boultwood, Lockwood Cons 13   2 Wayne Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Matthew Whitaker, Meersbrook Park 15
3 Matt Symons, Burton Hospitals 21   Hannah Martin, Almondbury Lib 18   3 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 16   Chris Hill, Meersbrook Park 21
4 Dean Perkins, Eureka Park 21   Katie Atkinson, Waterloo 14   4 Jason Quinn, New Inn 10   Frazer Heath, Bolehills 21
5 Danny Petcher, Eureka Park 21   Darrel Starkie, Meltham 12   5 Simon Adcock, Belvedere Park 10   Rebecca Myczko, Concord 21
6 Jon Bailey, Newhall Social 21   Andrew Hoult, Almondbury Lib 19   6 Leon Vaughan, Belmont 14   Joel Abdey, Bolehills 21
7 Tom Brown, Pirelli 18   Tracey Singleton, Mirfield 21   7 Robert Redfern, New Inn 11   Jonathan Hill, Hollinsend Park 21
8 Robert Redfern, New Inn 21   Adam Douglas, Waterloo 18   8 Robert Adcock, Belvedere Park 9   Gary Hanson, Hillsborough Park 21
9 Adam Cliff, Derby Co-op 20   Craig Gant, Newsome WMC 21   9 Adam Dickerson, Derby Co-op 18   Daniel Barnett, Meersbrook Park 21
10 Darren Penny, Derby Co-op 21   Glen O'Sullivan, Milnbridge 11   10 Darren Penny, Derby Co-op 13   Andrew Whitaker, Meersbrook Park 21
    206     158       135     204
  EAST MIDLANDS 354   HUDDERSFIELD 357     EAST MIDLANDS 315   SOUTH YORKSHIRE 388