Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2019

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Stretton Anglesey         Away Leg at The Magpies      
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   WARWICK & WORCESTER     DERBYSHIRE   WARWICK & WORCESTER  
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 AIDEN RICHARDSON 21 LUCAS HALL 16   1 ARCHIE KIELY 2 CALLUM MITCHELL 21  
  Derby Co-op Great Barr Stretton Anglesey Royal Oak
  2 GEORGE HINES 21 TAYLOR MILLER 11   2 SOPHIE OXTOBY 18 HARRY FALL 21  
  Washlands Brookhill Alvaston & Boulton Woodbourne Sports
  3 RYAN WORTHINGTON 20 RYAN HUCKNALL 21   3 SAM JERROMES 16 MEGAN EARLIS 21  
  Washlands West Brom FSC Stretton Anglesey Triplex
  4 JACK DESMOND 21 MATHEW PARKES 12   4 ASHLEY WALTON 21 LILLY WEST 17  
  Alvaston & Boulton Great Barr Bolsover Colliery Baldwin
  5 LOUIE FURNISS 14 NATHAN CAINES 21   5 NATASHA BANNISTER 9 JACK NEWSOME 21  
  Rowditch RABL Barton Baldwin
  6 JACK MEREDITH 21 TAYLOR BISHOP 4   6 JOSH GOLPIN 9 CAMERON CUTLER 21  
  Belvedere College Arms Whaley Bridge Greville Arms
  7 JACOB EDE 16 DAWSON ROSE 21   7 JESSICA WALTON 4 LARISSA HARVEY 21  
  Rowditch Royal Oak Bolsover Colliery Baldwin
  8 REBECCA SHERRIFF 10 MATTHEW CAINES 21   8 EAMONN LEAR 13 CALLUM JAMES 21  
  Washlands RABL Stretton Anglesey Sutton Park
  9 LEANNE BECKETT 17 MATTHEW GRUNDY 21   9 SOPHIE BRIDDON 18 LOUIS JONES 21  
  Washlands Boldmere S & S Peak Dale Royal Oak
  10 OWEN SHERRIFF 21 LEWIS MOONEY 13   10 ASHLEY SHELDON 15 NATHAN CROCOMBE 21  
  Washlands RSJC Ridgeway Hall Green
  11 JOSH FURNISS 14 TOMMY McDONALD 21   11 DYLAN HALLIWELL 13 LIAM LOWERY 21  
  Rowditch Lea Hall Alvaston & Boulton Triplex
  12 EVIE HINES 19 ANDY FORD 21   12 GIANNE OBAFIAL 7 SHANNON KERNICK 21  
  Washlands Selly Park Barton Baldwin
    Total 215 Total 203     Total 145 Total 248  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    PHARRELL BAINES Rowditch DANIEL WHITEHURST Hall Green     CALLUM SLACK Peak Dale IMOGEN HARVEY Baldwin  
      BEN PRITCHARD K.G.V.     EMILY HALLIWELL Spondon MEGAN RECARDO Tia  
      DYAN ADCOCK West Brom FSC     JOSH LEESON Horsley AMY DANDY Bell Inn  
      JOSH WEAVER Brookhill       SAM FALL Woodbourne Sports  
        STAN SMITH Old Chapel         EVAN MOONEY RSJC  
        BROOKE HALL Maggies         OWYN JACKSON Raven  
        DANIEL STERLAND Maggies         JAMIE RICHARDS Raven