Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2021

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Bill Adams Paul Chamberlain Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 38 Union Road 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
Buxton, SK17 9BG Swadlincote, DE11 0QF Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Mob 07734 678823 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email bill.adams1@sky.com   Email paulchamberlain46@gmail.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls11@gmail.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Stretton No.1 Green       Away Leg at Wigan Subscription Club    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   LANCASHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   LANCASHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 DARREN CARTER 21 MARK BRITTON 7   1 NIGEL ILIFF 21 JOHN CROSSLEY 14  
  Stretton Anglesey Wigan Subscription Club Rolls Royce Westhoughton S & S
  2 CONOR CHAMBERLAIN 21 DANNY MAYERS 20   2 STEVE ADAMS 13 BILLY SPEED 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Gardeners Arms B.C. Belvedere  Alexandra Park B.C.
  3 ADAM HARTLEY 20 JACK MARROW 21   3 CRAIG SHORE 21 RYAN SEMMENS 15  
  Alvaston & Boulton Ravine B.C. Burbage Bispham Hall
  4 ED FURNISS 21 ANDY MORRISON 13   4 ANDY SPRAGG 19 CHRIS HOOK 21  
  Rowditch Bar Lane B.C. Chesterfield Cylinders Ravine B.C.
  5 NEIL WORTHINGTON 15 KEVAN SHAW 21   5 JON GUESS 10 NEIL BITHELL 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Westhoughton S & S Fairfield N.C.B. B.C.
  6 ADAM STUBBS 21 PAUL CLEGG 10   6 STEVE BARBER 15 DAVID HIGGINBOTTOM 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Golborne Community Chapel Park Westhoughton S & S
  7 RICHARD GILL 21 MARTIN DEAKIN 8   7 JOHN FINCH 19 ANDY THOMAS 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Tetley Walker B.C. Belvedere  Ravine B.C.
  8 ANDY FEARN 21 IAN PENDLEBURY 12   8 LEE DAVIES 10 HARVEY BIRCH 21  
  Netherseal Over Hulton Cons Club Bolsover Colliery Ravine B.C.
  9 MATT MILSOM 20 NEIL RODGERS 21   9 DARREN SHAW 21 DUNCAN WATKINS 17  
  Netherseal Wigan Subscription Club Bolsover Colliery Horwich R.M.I. B.C.
  10 DAN HARTLEY 19 STEVE GILFEDDER 21   10 PAUL HAWKER 16 GEORGE CHADWICK 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Woolston S & S Whaley Bridge Westhoughton S & S
  11 JOHN DEWEY 21 MICHAEL HEAP 8   11 ANDY MILSOM 16 PAUL WINROW 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Ravine B.C. Stretton Anglesey Alexandra Park B.C.
  12 MATT KELLY-WALLEY 18 DAMIEN MORRISON 21   12 IAN BROWN  21 JOHN BROWN 14  
  Belvedere  King & Queen Stretton Anglesey King & Queen
    Total 239 Total 183     Total 202 Total 228  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    ED WALLIS Stretton Anglesey LIAM MARROW Beer Engine BC     DAN GOLPIN Whaley Bridge CARL GLOVER Railwaymens B.C.  
    BRIAN SMITH Stretton Anglesey STUART HODSON Gardeners Arms     RICHARD PEACH Burbage KEITH ROBINSON Alexandra Park  
    ANDY THOMPSON Stretton Anglesey RAY BEVINGTON Golborne S & S     PHIL CLAPHAM Burbage SCOTT TAYLOR Ravine B.C.  
    DAVID MAY Derby Co-op       MATT BRADWELL Chapel Park    
            JACK BROOKS Hatton