Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2019

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Derby Co-op         Away Leg at Dunlop No.2 Green    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   NORTH MIDLANDS       DERBYSHIRE   NORTH MIDLANDS    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 GARETH NASH 12 MATT HORTON 21   1 JON GUESS 5 DARREN PLENDERLEITH 21  
  Marehay Atherstone Cons Fairfield Newdigate
  2 DAN PETCHER 17 SHANE DAY 21   2 STEVE ADAMS 21 PAUL LAMB 8  
  Netherseal Haunchwood Belvedere  Copsewood
  3 ADAM HARTLEY 21 RUSSELL PROSSER 13   3 CRAIG SHORE 21 STEVE PRATT 9  
  Alvaston & Boulton Copsewood Burbage Bedworth B.C.
  4 DARREN CARTER 21 BEN LYNCH 15   4 PHIL CLAPHAM 21 LENNY FULLEYLOVE 17  
  Stretton Anglesey Walsgrave Burbage Griff
  5 CONOR CHAMBERLAIN 21 ANDY GIBBS 17   5 RICHARD PEACH 9 TYLER DEWIS 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Copsewood Burbage Haunchwood
  6 RICHARD GILL 21 BEN PERCIVAL 9   6 DAN GOLPIN 17 NATTY TONKS 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Atherstone Cons Whaley Bridge Stockingford
  7 ED WALLIS 17 DANE HOPWOOD 21   7 ADAM STUBBS 21 LIAM DENNIS 14  
  Stretton Anglesey Newdigate Stretton Anglesey Atherstone Cons
  8 NIGEL ILIFF 21 MICHAEL LYNCH 15   8 JOHN FINCH 20 DARREN TRING 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Walsgrave Belvedere  Haunchwood
  9 DAN HARTLEY 21 MATTY ALLEN 19   9 MATT BRADWELL 11 DANIEL EDKINS 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Phoenix Fox Chapel Park Attleborough
  10 ED FURNISS 19 PETER VARNEY 21   10 ANDY MILSOM 10 SCOTT HORBURY 21  
  Rowditch Newdigate Stretton Anglesey Walsgrave
  11 MATT KELLY-WALLEY 21 JORDIE BADDELEY 18   11 PAUL HAWKER 21 RICHARD BURDETT Mnr 8  
  Belvedere  Atherstone Cons Whaley Bridge Walsgrave
  12 JOHN DEWEY 21 STUART PERRY 19   12 IAN BROWN  21 STUART NASH 15  
  Stretton Anglesey Attleborough Stretton Anglesey Haunchwood
    Total 233 Total 209     Total 198 Total 197  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    BRIAN SMITH Stretton Anglesey JIM ROBERTSON Newdigate     DAVID MAY Alvaston & Boulton ROBBIE ALLEN Stoke Coventry  
    ANDY FEARN Netherseal GEORGE CHAPMAN Baddesley Colliery     STEVE BARBER Chapel Park KARL SHANKS Coundon  
    MATT MILSOM Netherseal PAUL WARD Copsewood     LEE DAVIES Bolsover Colliery PAUL HAYLOR Coundon  
    NEIL DESMOND Alvaston & Boulton MICHAEL WARRINGTON Attleborough     DARREN SHAW Bolsover Colliery ANTON DAVIS Foleshill Gas  
      HARRY CHAPMAN Baddesley Colliery     SCOTT PALMER Dronfield Woodhouse