Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2019

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Stretton No.1 Green       Away Leg at Coppull Conservative Club    
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   LANCASHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   LANCASHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 AIDEN RICHARDSON 21 LIAM PLATT 5   1 DANIEL BEARD 21 HARRY COPELAND 3  
  Derby Co-op Brinscall B.C. Trades Hall Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
  2 JACK DESMOND 21 TANYA NASH 4   2 ASHLEY WALTON 21 ANDREW ARNOLD 8  
  Alvaston & Boulton Coppull Cons Club Bolsover Colliery Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
  3 SAM JERROMES 21 SAMUEL JARRETT 5   3 JOSH BROOM 21 EMMA GILL 8  
  Stretton Anglesey Lord Nelson B.C. Eastwood Park Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
  4 LEANNE BECKETT 21 JAMES MURPHY 5   4 TOM SHAW 21 THOMAS MACKAY 9  
  Washlands Aughton Town Green Bolsover Colliery Tyldesley Subsription B.C.
  5 LOUIE FURNISS 21

BAILEY JONES

1   5 SAM DAVIES 21 HOLLY SEDDON 5  
  Rowditch Coppull Cons Club Bolsover Colliery Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
  6 BLAKE GILL 21 TAYLOR HITCHIN 4   6 JOSH GOLPIN 21 HANNAH ARNOLD 4  
  Alvaston & Boulton Leigh Subscription Whaley Bridge Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
  7 GEORGE HINES 21 LENNON LEIGH 2   7 EAMONN LEAR 21 MATTHEW MARROW 12  
  Washlands Coppull Cons Club Stretton Anglesey Shevington Cons B.C.
  8 SOPHIE OXTOBY 21 ALICIA GREGSON 7   8 SOPHIE BRIDDON 21 LILY COPELAND 16  
  Alvaston & Boulton Burcough Cricket & Bowls Peak Dale Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
  9 JOSH FURNISS 21 LIAM MARROW 17   9 JACK SHAW 21 HANNAH JONES 5  
  Rowditch Beer Engine B.C. Bolsover Colliery Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
  10 OWEN SHERRIFF 21 WALK OVER 0   10 GIANNE OBAFIAL 21 RYLAN IRWIN 12  
  Washlands   Barton Ormskirk Cricket B.C.
    Total 210 Total 50     Total 210 Total 82  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    ALEX BAINES Alvaston & Boulton MOLLIE HEYWOOD St Georges     CALLUM SLACK Peak Dale DANIEL WALLWORK Ringlet & Kearsley  
    EVIE HINES Washlands LEO NASH Coppull Cons Club     RYAN WORTHINGTON Washlands    
    REBECCA SHERRIFF Washlands       CALLUM BROWN Staveley Hall    
    ALEX THOMPSON Stretton Anglesey       ARCHIE KIELY Stretton Anglesey    
    CAMERON THOMPSON Stretton Ang.