Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2019

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Group match played Thursday 12th July 2018 at Sugdens B.C.     Group match played Thursday 12th July 2018 at Sugdens B.C.  
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   NORTH DERBYSHIRE       YORKSHIRE   SOUTH YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 KEV KELLY-WALLEY 20 DAVE SZENIAWSKI 21   1 DAVID COWSILL 21 TOMMY SILCOCK 16  
  Belvedere Eastwood Park   Stocksbridge B.C.
  2 KEITH WIDDOWSON 13 IAN EATON 21   2 JEFF NORMANTON 12 BRIAN HOLDSWORTH 21  
  Littleover Eastwood Park Alverthorpe WMC  
  3 TERRY BOSWORTH 21 KEITH PARKES 15   3 MICK ROBINSON 21 PHIL GOULDING 18  
  Netherseal Eastwood Park    
  4 PHILIP MAY 21 GARY HIBBITT 17   4 TONY GREEN 16 JIM NORRIS 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Pilsley Whitkirk  
  5 KEITH WHARMBY 19 CARL JONES 21   5 GRAHAM HIRST 21 ANDY MAILER 17  
  Alvaston & Boulton Coal Aston Lower Hopton Bradfield B.C.
  6 DAVID REDFERN 21 STUART SHARPE 17   6 JOHN WHITELEY 15 JACK CLARKE 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Chesterfield Cylinders   Meersbrook B.C.
  7 WALTER REDFERN 21 JOHN COLEBOURNE 13   7 DAVE SCOTT 20 DAVID HALLAM 21  
  Winshill Matlock Park   Millhouses Park B.C.
  8 IAN WOODWARD 21 IAN JOHNSON 17   8 PAUL GILL 21 DAVID MALLINSON 18  
  Netherseal Chesterfield Cylinders Clayton Victoria Stocksbridge B.C.
    Total 157 Total 142     Total 147 Total 153  
 
                         
    Group match played Thursday 12th July 2018 at Sugdens B.C.     Group match played Thursday 12th July 2018 at Sugdens B.C.  
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   YORKSHIRE       SOUTH YORKSHIRE   NORTH DERBYSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 KEV KELLY-WALLEY 11 DAVID COWSILL 21   1 TOMMY SILCOCK 21 DAVE SZENIAWSKI 20  
  Belvedere   Stocksbridge B.C. Eastwood Park  
  2 TERRY BOSWORTH 13 JEFF NORMANTON 21   2 BRIAN HOLDSWORTH 19 IAN EATON 21  
  Netherseal Alverthorpe WMC   Eastwood Park  
  3 PHILIP MAY 21 MICK ROBINSON 7   3 GRAHAM WASSELL 21 MARTIN TURNER 18  
  Alvaston & Boulton   Whiteley Woods B.C. Ridgeway  
  4 IAN WIDDOWSON 14 TONY GREEN 21   4 JIM NORRIS 21 GARY HIBBITT 12  
  Littleover Whitkirk   Pilsley  
  5 KEITH WHARMBY 21 GRAHAM HIRST 8   5 ANDY MAILER 14 CARL JONES 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Lower Hopton Bradfield B.C. Coal Aston  
  6 DAVID REDFERN 21 LES MITCHELL 11   6 JACK CLARKE 21 STUART SHARPE 18  
  Alvaston & Boulton Spen Victoria Meersbrook B.C. Chesterfield Cylinders  
  7 IAN WOODWARD 18 DAVE SCOTT 21   7 DAVID HALLAM 6 JOHN COLEBOURNE 21  
  Netherseal   Millhouses Park B.C. Matlock Park  
  8 WALTER REDFERN 15 PAUL GILL 21   8 DAVID MALLINSON 21 IAN JOHNSON 17  
  Winshill Clayton Victoria Stocksbridge B.C. Chesterfield Cylinders  
    Total 134 Total 131     Total 144 Total 148  
   
                         
    Group match played Thursday 12th July 2018 at Sugdens B.C.     Group match played Thursday 12th July 2018 at Sugdens B.C.  
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   SOUTH YORKSHIRE       NORTH DERBYSHIRE   YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 PHILIP MAY 21 DAVID HALLAM 16   1 DAVE SZENIAWSKI 10 DAVID COWSILL 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Millhouses Park B.C. Eastwood Park    
  2 KEV KELLY-WALLEY 13 PHIL GOULDING 21   2 IAN EATON 21 JEFF NORMANTON 13  
  Belvedere   Eastwood Park Alverthorpe WMC  
  3 KEITH WIDDOWSON 13 GRAHAM WASSELL 21   3 MARTIN TURNER 14 TONY GREEN 21  
  Littleover Whiteley Woods B.C. Ridgeway Whitkirk  
  4 KEITH WHARMBY 21 JIM NORRIS 20   4 KEITH PARKES 20 ROY NICHOLSON 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton   Eastwood Park    
  5 STEVE ALLEN 21 TOMMY SILCOCK 18   5 CARL JONES 14 PAUL GILL 21  
  New Mills Stocksbridge B.C. Coal Aston Clayton Victoria  
  6 DAVID REDFERN 19 JACK CLARKE 21   6 STUART SHARPE 6 JOHN WHITELEY 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Meersbrook B.C. Chesterfield Cylinders    
  7 IAN WIDDOWSON 21 BRIAN HOLDSWORTH 15   7 JOHN COLEBOURNE 14 GRAHAM HIRST 21  
  Littleover   Matlock Park Lower Hopton  
  8 WALTER REDFERN 21 DAVID MALLINSON 10   8 IAN JOHNSON 20 DAVE SCOTT 21  
  Winshill Stocksbridge B.C. Chesterfield Cylinders    
    Total 150 Total 142     Total 119 Total 160  
   
                         
    Group Table        
 
         
      P        W        L        Agg      Pts              
    DERBYSHIRE 3         3        0        +26        6              
    YORKSHIRE 3         1        2        +32        2              
    SOUTH YORKSHIRE 3         1        2           -6        2              
    NORTH DERBYSHIRE 3         1        2         -52        2