Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2021

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Bill Adams Paul Chamberlain Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 38 Union Road 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
Buxton, SK17 9BG Swadlincote, DE11 0QF Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Mob 07734 678823 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email bill.adams1@sky.com   Email paulchamberlain46@gmail.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls11@gmail.com 
                         
 
  Group match played Thursday 11th July 2019 at Rastrick B.C.     Group match played Thursday 11th July 2019 at Rastrick B.C.  
                                         
    YORKSHIRE   EAST MIDLANDS       DERBYSHIRE   SOUTH YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 DAVID SCOTT 21 IAN WIDDOWSON 12   1 PHILIP MAY 20 TOMMY SILCOCK 21  
  Clayton Victoria Littleover Alvaston & Boulton Thurgoland B.C.
  2 PAUL GILL 21 GRAHAME BARTTER 10   2 STUART SMITH 21 BRIAN HOLDSWORTH 14  
  Clayton Victoria Belvedere Bolsover Colliery  
  3 GRAHAM HIRST 21 FRED DAWES 7   3 IAN EATON 9 MEL HOBSON 21  
  Lower Hopton Stretton Anglesey Eastwood Park Meersbrook B.C.
  4 STUART HANSON 21 BRIAN VARTY 9   4 KEITH WIDDOWSON 16 PHILIP GOULDING 21  
    Littleover Littleover  
  5 TONY GREEN 19 IAN WOODWARD 21   5 KEITH WHARMBY 21 JACK CLARKE 13  
  Whitkirk Netherseal Alvaston & Boulton Meersbrook B.C.
  6 DAVID COWSILL 21 KEV KELLY-WALLEY 15   6 DEAN SHERWIN 21 MALCOLM TONGE 7  
    Belvedere Horsley Armthorpe Welfare
  7 NIGEL CRANSTON 21 JIM SHORTHOUSE 18   7 IAN JOHNSON 21 GRAHAM WASSEL 13  
  Crossgates Belvedere Chesterfield Cylinders Whiteley Woods B.C.
  8 ROBERT HITCHEN 21 DAVE BRENNAN 18   8 STEVE ALLEN 15 DAVID MALLINSON 21  
  Lower Hopton Stretton New Mills Thurgoland B.C.
    Total 166 Total 110     Total 144 Total 131  
 
                         
 
  Group match played Thursday 11th July 2019 at Rastrick B.C.     Group match played Thursday 11th July 2019 at Rastrick B.C.  
                                         
    YORKSHIRE   DERBYSHIRE       EAST MIDLANDS   SOUTH YORKSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 JEFF NORMANTON 21 PHILIP MAY 19   1 IAN WIDDOWSON 14 TOMMY SILCOCK 21  
  Alverthorpe WMC Alvaston & Boulton Littleover Thurgoland B.C.  
  2 DAVID SCOTT 21 STUART SMITH 14   2 IAN WOODWARD 16 BRIAN HOLDSWORTH 21  
  Clayton Victoria Bolsover Colliery Netherseal    
  3 GRAHAM HIRST 15 IAN EATON 21   3 KEV KELLY-WALLEY 17 MEL HOBSON 21  
  Lower Hopton Eastwood Park Belvedere Meersbrook B.C.  
  4 PAUL GILL 21 KEITH WIDDOWSON 16   4 GRAHAME BARTTER 11 PHILIP GOULDING 21  
  Clayton Victoria Littleover Belvedere    
  5 STUART HANSON 21 KEITH WHARMBY 10   5 TERRY BOSWORTH 21 MALCOLM FOWEATHER 12  
    Alvaston & Boulton Netherseal Thurgoland B.C.  
  6 ROBERT HITCHEN 21 DEAN SHERWIN 12   6 BRIAN VARTY 14 JACK CLARKE 21  
  Lower Hopton Horsley Littleover Meersbrook B.C.  
  7 DAVID COWSILL 14 STEVE ALLEN 21   7 JIM SHORTHOUSE 21 GRAHAM WASSEL 20  
    New Mills Belvedere Whiteley Woods B.C.  
  8 NIGEL CRANSTON 21 IAN JOHNSON 17   8 DAVE BRENNAN 16 DAVID MALLINSON 21  
  Crossgates Chesterfield Cylinders Stretton Thurgoland B.C.  
    Total 155 Total 130     Total 130 Total 158  
   
                         
 
  Group match played Thursday 11th July 2019 at Rastrick B.C.     Group match played Thursday 11th July 2019 at Rastrick B.C.  
                                         
    YORKSHIRE   SOUTH YORKSHIRE       EAST MIDLANDS DERBYSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 TONY GREEN 18 TOMMY SILCOCK 21   1 IAN WIDDOWSON 21 KEITH WHARMBY 20  
  Whitkirk Thurgoland B.C. Littleover Alvaston & Boulton  
  2 JEFF NORMANTON 21 BRIAN HOLDSWORTH 19   2 KEV KELLY-WALLEY 21 PHILIP MAY 10  
  Alverthorpe WMC   Belvedere Alvaston & Boulton  
  3 GRAHAM HIRST 21 MEL HOBSON 14   3 IAN WOODWARD 20 IAN EATON 21  
  Lower Hopton Meersbrook B.C. Netherseal Eastwood Park  
  4 DAVID SCOTT 21 PHILIP GOULDING 16   4 TERRY BOSWORTH 14 KEITH WIDDOWSON 21  
  Clayton Victoria   Netherseal Littleover  
  5 STUART HANSON 21 MALCOLM FOWEATHER 19   5 GRAHAME BARTTER 19 STUART SMITH 21  
    Thurgoland B.C. Belvedere Bolsover Colliery  
  6 PAUL GILL 17 JACK CLARKE 21   6 FRED DAWES 19 DEAN SHERWIN 21  
  Clayton Victoria Meersbrook B.C. Stretton Anglesey Horsley  
  7 ROBERT HITCHEN 16 GRAHAM WASSEL 21   7 JIM SHORTHOUSE 21 STEVE ALLEN 10  
  Lower Hopton Whiteley Woods B.C. Belvedere New Mills  
  8 NIGEL CRANSTON 18 DAVID MALLINSON 21   8 DAVE BRENNAN 11 IAN JOHNSON 21  
  Crossgates Thurgoland B.C. Stretton Chesterfield Cylinders  
    Total 153 Total 152     Total 146 Total 145  
   
                         
    Group Table      
 
           
      P       W        L         Agg      Pts              
    YORKSHIRE 3        3        0        +82        6              
    SOUTH YORKSHIRE 3        1        2        +14        2              
    DERBYSHIRE 3        1        2         -13        2              
    EAST MIDLANDS 3        1        2         -83        2